Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 23:14:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 23:14:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
good buffer

14532/Σ chennai hubli goa via double decker ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Udaipur Mysore HumSafar superfast^~  Apr 23 2013 (06:00)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 35m  16 halts  Distance: 1021 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22625/Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 358 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 17309/Yesvantpur - Vasco da Gama Express
Travel Time: 15h 30m Distance: 663 km
Departs @ 07:25
Platform# 2
S T    
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 06:00 +1 night
Platform# 1
 M W   
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG


1 xfers. 16 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Vasco-da-Gama

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express/22625
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -07:25+2210.0778mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  08:18+1408:20+142m1168.08592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4361.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  09:03+1709:05+182m11129.071215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#4/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  09:49+1209:50+131m31181.069332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#5/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)10:04+1210:05+131m01197.035355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  10:33+310:35+62m21214.0102404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2440.0
#7/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  10:59+3311:00+331m01254.062688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#8/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  11:33+2611:35+262m31288.079813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4357.0
#9/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  12:18+3112:20+312m41345.043907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:139.0
#10/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  12:33+3612:35+382m11354.07927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:354.0
#11/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  13:10+18-61358.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Vasco da Gama Express/17309
0 intermediate stations0.0
#12/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:30+051358.061918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#13|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (5 PFs)  15:33+015:35+02m31422.080825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5371.0
#14!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  16:28+116:30+12m01493.061859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#15!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  16:55+117:00+15m01518.057816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#16|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  17:48+017:50+02m01564.064805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:48114.0
#17!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  19:38+119:40+12m01678.043597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#18!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  19:58+120:00+12m01691.058551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#19!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  20:24+020:25+11m01714.067582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#20!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  20:54+220:55+31m01747.027558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:4575.0
#21|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  23:40+623:50+210m11822.053640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#22|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  00:13+300:15+22m02843.065737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#23|==|LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  00:49+200:50+21m02879.038567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5334.0
#24|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  01:43+201:45+12m02913.037642mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#25|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)02:25+602:35+110m02937.017588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3526.0
#26|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)04:10+104:15+15m02963.04677mSWRSouth Goa 403410, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#27|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  04:39+204:40+21m12982.02612mSWRCurchorem 403706, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#28|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+105:20+15m32997.0379mKRMargao 403601, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#29!==!VSG•Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)•  06:00+1-121021.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403802, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.