Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 10:34:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 10:34:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
good buffer

14532/Σ chennai hubli goa via double decker ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Marwar Mavli Gauge conversion must start ASAP^~  Apr 23 2013 (06:00)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 35m  16 halts  Distance: 1022 km  1 xfers
#1. 22625/Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City AC Double Decker Express
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 17309/Yesvantpur - Vasco da Gama Express
Travel Time: 15h 30m Distance: 663 km
Departs @ 07:25
Platform# ???
S T    
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 06:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W   
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG


1 xfers. 16 halts. 99 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Vasco-da-Gama

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City AC Double Decker Express/22625
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -07:25+2??10.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  08:18+1808:20+172m??169.08592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4361.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  09:03+2209:05+222m??1130.073215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#4/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  09:48+1709:50+162m??1182.069332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#5/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)10:04+1410:05+151m??1198.035355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  10:33+610:35+72m??1214.0102404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2441.0
#7/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  10:59+2611:00+261m??1255.062688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#8/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  11:33+2011:35+202m??1289.079812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#9/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  12:18+2712:20+282m??1345.044907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#10/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  12:33+3012:35+302m??1355.07927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:354.0
#11/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  13:10+5-??1359.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Vasco da Gama Express/17309
0 intermediate stations0.0
#12/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:30+0??1359.061918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#13|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  15:33-215:35+02m??1423.080825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5371.0
#14!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  16:28+2116:30+232m??1494.061859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#15!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  16:55+3117:00+325m??1519.057816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#16|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  17:48+3017:50+292m??1565.064802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:48114.0
#17!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  19:38+3119:40+312m??1679.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#18!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  20:03+2820:05+312m??1692.061551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#19!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  20:28+3920:30+422m??1715.051582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#20!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  21:08+4321:10+442m??1748.030558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:3075.0
#21|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  23:40+1123:50+2410m??1823.052640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#22|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  00:13+3000:15+302m??2843.066737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#23|==|LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  00:49+3200:50+331m??2880.038567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5334.0
#24|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  01:43+2401:45+242m??2914.037643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#25|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  02:25+3002:35+3910m??2938.017588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3526.0
#26|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  04:10+4204:15+475m??2964.04677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#27|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  04:39+4904:40+501m??2983.02612mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#28|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:15+2305:20+235m??2998.0379mKRMargao 403601, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#29!==!VSG•Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)•  06:00+31-??21022.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.