Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 20, 2017 21:57:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 20, 2017 21:57:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
New Delhi Bangalore City Daily Superfast

14533/Σ New Delhi Bangalore City Daily Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Surat BDTS Intercity the DON of WR~  Apr 23 2013 (10:20)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 50m  38 halts  Distance: 2542 km  1 xfers
#1. 12622/Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 45m Distance: 1092 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 12296/Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1450 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 20:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 38 halts. 434 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)/12622
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -22:30+4??10.078216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
33 intermediate stations02:30195.0
#2/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  01:00+1101:03+123m??2195.080172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:29118.0
#3/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  02:32+2302:35+243m??2313.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2398.0
#4/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:58+2604:10+2612m??2411.080259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:40292.0
#5/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)07:50+3408:00+3410m??2703.055498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:40+3009:45+315m??2795.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#7/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)11:00+4611:02+482m??2880.056479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#8/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)11:16+1:0511:18+1:122m??2893.068644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:57199.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:15+3814:30+3515m??21092.069315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)/12296 - Buffer: 3h 55m
0 intermediate stations03:250.0
#10/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:55+4618:10+4615m??21092.088315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5276.0
#11/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  19:02+1:1319:04+1:132m??21168.058279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:03119.0
#12/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  21:07+4321:10+423m??21287.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#13/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:00+1522:10+2410m??21300.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4970.0
#14/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:59+4923:00+491m??21370.070184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0272.0
#15/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  00:02+5300:03+531m??31442.066170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:32102.0
#16/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:35+5801:40+565m??31544.047271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:25207.0
#17/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+906:20+1615m??31751.07426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:52139.0
#18/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  08:12+3508:14+352m??31890.06112mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:55117.0
#19/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  10:09+1410:10+151m??32007.04621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#20/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+811:02+102m??32045.05619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:28138.0
#21/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)13:30+713:55+1025m??32183.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0869.0
#22/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  15:03+2115:05+212m??32252.06992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#23/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:58+2716:00+272m??32313.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#24/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+1717:30+175m??32397.085404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#25/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)17:59+4018:00+411m??32438.054688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#26/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:38+3118:40+302m??32472.064812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#27/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  19:33+3419:35+372m??32528.050907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:087.0
#28/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  19:43+319:45+32m??32535.012914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#29/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:58+3720:00+382m??32538.013928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#30/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  20:20+20-??32542.0-904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.