Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 02:12:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 02:12:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

14539/Σ Nawz Green ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Apr 23 2013 (13:51)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 50m  24 halts  Distance: 826 km  1 xfers
#1. 12241/Chandigarh - Amritsar SF Express
Travel Time: 1h 42m Distance: 112 km
xfer @ LDH/Ludhiana Junction  Buffer: 1h 28m
#2. 19614/Amritsar - Ajmer Express (via Dhuri)
Travel Time: 13h 40m Distance: 714 km
Departs @ 17:10
Platform# ???
S    F 
Chandigarh Junction/CDG
Arrives @ 10:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M    S
Ajmer Junction/AII


1 xfers. 24 halts. 130 intermediate Stations between Chandigarh Junction and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chandigarh - Amritsar SF Express/12241
#1/--/CDG»Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)»  -17:10+1??10.068334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#2/--/SASNSAS Nagar Mohali (2 PFs)  17:20+617:22+62m??111.067309mNRMohali, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#3/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  18:52+1418:57+225m??1112.067249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
Amritsar - Ajmer Express (via Dhuri)/19614 - Buffer: 1h 28m
0 intermediate stations01:130.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  20:10+620:20+810m??1112.078249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#5%--%METMalerkotla (2 PFs)  20:55+3720:57+372m??1157.044247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#6%==%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  21:20+3621:35+2515m??1174.081249mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#7%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)  21:47+2821:49+282m??1190.064238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#8%--%SFMSunam (1 PFs)  22:01+2722:03+272m??1203.048235mNRSunam, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:4738.0
#9%--%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  22:50+2022:55+195m??1241.065227mNRJakhal, Haryana
10 intermediate stations01:1581.0
#10%--%HSRHisar Junction (6 PFs)00:10+4501:00+2550m??2322.065212mNWRHisar, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#11%==%BNWBhiwani Junction (3 PFs)  01:55+2802:05+2510m??2382.081217mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#12%==%CKDCharkhi Dadri (1 PFs)  02:25+3002:27+312m??2409.049218mNWRDist. Charkhi Dadri, Haryana
7 intermediate stations01:0856.0
#13/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  03:35+2803:40+325m??2465.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#14/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  04:14+3804:16+422m??2513.076308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#15/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  04:37+4304:40+453m??2540.078272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#16!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  05:08+4805:10+512m??2576.043298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#17!%%!%BUBaswa (2 PFs)  05:27+4905:29+512m??2588.058288mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#18!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  05:42+5205:44+522m??2601.086284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#19%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  06:04+5806:06+592m??2629.080334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#20%==%GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  06:44+5806:46+572m??2680.019389mNWR302017, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#21%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  07:03+4807:05+482m??2685.013424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:256.0
#22%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  07:30+3507:45+3215m??2691.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4054.0
#23%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  08:25+3808:27+372m??2745.083388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#24%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  09:04+4209:06+422m??2797.032446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5429.0
#25%==%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  10:00+22-??2826.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.