Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 23:41:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 23:41:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via UD, MAO, UBL, GDG, BAY, GTL

14546/Σ Mangalore Howrah Weekly Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Golgumbaz exp via Gadag Yalvigi new line~  Apr 24 2013 (10:51)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 20m  43 halts  Distance: 3278 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22630/Tirunelveli - Mumbai Dadar Express (via Konkan) (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 45m Distance: 1181 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 18048/Amaravati Express
Travel Time: 38h 50m Distance: 2097 km
Departs @ 07:20
Platform# ???
   W   
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
Arrives @ 22:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 43 halts. 356 intermediate Stations between Tirunelveli Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirunelveli - Mumbai Dadar Express (via Konkan) (PT)/22630
#1/--/TEN»Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)»  -07:20+2??10.07444mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5365.0
#2%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  08:13+2108:15+212m??165.08390mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#3%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+3008:52+312m??1114.045107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5843.0
#4%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  09:50+1309:55+135m??1157.053139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1062.0
#5/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  11:05+211:10+65m??1219.066287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0774.0
#6%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  12:17+1812:20+193m??1293.071120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#7%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  13:15+2713:20+435m??1358.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#8/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  14:03+4314:05+432m??1409.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#9/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  15:00+3715:05+365m??1459.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#10/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  16:15+3016:20+295m??1515.05980mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#11/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  17:05+3417:10+355m??1559.06926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#12/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  18:25+3818:30+395m??1645.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#13/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  19:55+4020:00+405m??1734.06416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
23 intermediate stations02:05133.0
#14/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  22:05+1822:15+2910m??1867.04424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#15%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:40+2523:42+252m??1930.06818mKRUdupi, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:48121.0
#16%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  01:30+2701:32+282m??21051.0544mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1669.0
#17%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  02:48+4702:50+482m??21120.04811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1561.0
#18%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  04:05+4604:15+4810m??21181.0619mKRMargao 403601, Goa
Amaravati Express/18048 - Buffer: 3h 45m
0 intermediate stations03:300.0
#19%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)07:45+407:50+55m??21181.01129mKRMargao 403601, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#20|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  07:58+1608:00+162m??21196.05512mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#21|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)08:20+2208:30+2210m??21214.03177mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#22|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)09:20+3809:25+385m??21240.039588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#23|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+3310:05+342m??21265.043643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3870.0
#24|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:43+2011:45+202m??21335.035737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#25|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:20+1512:30+2210m??21355.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#26!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  13:28+2813:30+282m??21413.070654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#27|==|KBLKoppal (3 PFs)  14:19+3114:20+321m??21470.060528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#28|--|HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  14:48+3114:50+312m??21498.050471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#29%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  15:29+2515:30+261m??21531.041473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4832.0
#30%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  16:18+1216:20+132m??21563.060458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#31/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  17:10+2017:20+3810m??21613.050455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#32/--/MKRMaddikera (2 PFs)  17:34+4217:35+421m??21625.054486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#33/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  18:38+3918:40+462m??21682.067425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#34%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  19:12+5119:13+521m??21718.036425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0740.0
#35%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  20:20+3320:25+365m??21758.058215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#36%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  21:20+3921:21+391m??21811.072270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#37%--%CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  21:49+4721:50+481m??21845.054198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#38/--/MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  22:19+4622:20+481m??21870.049160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#39/--/DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  22:50+4522:51+451m??21895.052150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#40/--/VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  23:34+3423:35+341m??21932.05297mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4338.0
#41/--/NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  00:18+2100:19+221m??31970.03879mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1145.0
#42/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)01:30+501:50+1020m??32015.03538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#43/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:45+1502:55+1610m??32047.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5159.0
#44/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  03:46+2603:47+271m??32106.09218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#45/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  04:18+3004:19+311m??32154.04918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#46/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:11+2505:13+262m??32196.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#47/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  05:51+3405:52+341m??32246.06317mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:06134.0
#48/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  07:58+1708:00+172m??32380.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#49/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)08:30+1808:50+1920m??32397.06811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5461.0
#50/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:44+2509:47+243m??32458.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#51/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  10:39+2010:41+212m??32527.06534mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0773.0
#52/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  11:48+2411:50+252m??32600.08128mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5575.0
#53/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  12:45+2512:47+252m??32675.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:43147.0
#54/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:30+4514:50+4620m??32822.03325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#55/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:25+3515:30+385m??32841.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#56/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  16:00+5716:05+575m??32869.09228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4772.0
#57/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  16:52+1:2116:54+1:252m??32941.04236mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0244.0
#58/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  17:56+5417:58+562m??32985.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#59/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:42+1:1018:44+1:102m??33047.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#60/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  20:18+1:1220:33+1:0315m??33163.07842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:23108.0
#61/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  21:56+3321:58+332m??33271.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:427.0
#62/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  22:40+57-??33278.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.