Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 04:30:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 04:30:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Howrah - Chennai Central

14557/Σ HWH-BSP-MAS CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Apr 25 2013 (09:39)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 40m  15 halts  Distance: 3391 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12810/Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 55m Distance: 719 km
xfer @ BSP/Bilaspur Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12851/Bilaspur-Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 0m Distance: 1415 km
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# 21
     F 
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 08:55 +3 nights
Platform# 3
 M     
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 15 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)/12810
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -20:15+02110.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (12 PFs)  21:55+522:00+45m11115.07642mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:47136.0
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:47+2523:52+245m31251.070165mSER+91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)00:45+2000:52+207m02313.076234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  02:12+2502:27+2315m32414.069198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:28101.0
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  03:55+904:00+115m12515.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#7/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  04:08+2304:10+232m02526.088209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#8/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  04:51+3304:56+325m22586.093218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#9/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  05:18+4705:20+472m02620.078259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#10/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  05:32+5005:34+502m02636.076237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#11/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  05:58+5306:00+532m22666.045264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#12/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)07:10+2807:25+3215m02719.082272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Bilaspur-Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT)/12851
205 intermediate stations-7:-251251.0
#13/==/BSP»Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)»  -08:55+0831970.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:35111.0
#14/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:30+110:35+15m132081.052297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#15|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  11:25+011:30+05m132124.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#16/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  11:51+311:53+32m232154.068314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:32105.0
#17/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  13:25+613:35+610m432259.084319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#18/--/SNVSondad (2 PFs)  14:08+714:10+72m032305.084271mSECRNational Highway 6 Sondad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#19/--/AJUArjuni (2 PFs)  14:34+714:36+72m032339.062244mSECRDist. Gondia 441701, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#20/--/WSAWadsa (2 PFs)  14:59+615:01+62m032362.074230mSECRDistrict Chandrapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#21/--/NABNagbhir Junction (2 PFs)  15:24+615:26+62m032391.053250mSECRNagbhir, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:14118.0
#22/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:40+717:50+610m032509.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4970.0
#23/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  18:39+918:40+101m232579.064184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:43173.0
#24/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  21:23+821:28+85m132752.056271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:42208.0
#25/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)01:10+201:20+510m042960.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:54139.0
#26/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:14+703:15+71m343099.095 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14116.0
#27/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  04:29+504:30+51m343215.02921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#28/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  05:50+205:55+25m143254.04619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations03:00137.0
#29/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  08:55-1-343391.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.