Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 19:04:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 19:04:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from CSTM - Chennai

14558/Σ CSTM/DR-SC/HYB/KCG-MAS/MS CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Apr 25 2013 (12:13)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 35m  18 halts  Distance: 1557 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12701/Hussain Sagar SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 20m Distance: 787 km
xfer @ HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally  Buffer: 4h 20m
#2. 17652/Kacheguda - Chengalpattu Express
Travel Time: 14h 55m Distance: 770 km
Departs @ 21:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 07:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Egmore/MS


1 xfers. 18 halts. 138 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Chennai Egmore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hussain Sagar SF Express/12701
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -21:50+0??10.06714mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations00:4651.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:36+2522:40+264m??151.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:40139.0
#3/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  01:20+2701:25+345m??2190.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:48183.0
#4!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:13+3604:15+382m??2373.059515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2079.0
#5|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  05:35+2805:45+2910m??2452.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0386.0
#6!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  06:48+5106:50+522m??2538.059445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#7!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  07:17+5107:20+513m??2565.069458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#8%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  07:43+4907:45+482m??2591.012404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:5011.0
#9%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:35+1108:40+135m??2602.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#10/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  08:59+2109:00+211m??2617.063428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#11/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  09:09+2209:10+221m??2626.084433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#12/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  09:19+2509:20+251m??2639.083421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#13/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  09:44+3009:45+291m??2672.056457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#14/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  10:30+2910:32+282m??2714.076631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#15/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  11:25+1111:27+112m??2781.08529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:436.0
#16/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)  12:10+10-??2787.0-510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Kacheguda - Chengalpattu Express/17652
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -16:30+0??2787.080494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:0688.0
#18!%%!%JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  17:36+3217:37+331m??2875.081543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#19!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  17:50+3817:52+382m??2893.059515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:1775.0
#20|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  19:09+2619:10+271m??2968.055328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#21|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  20:10+1620:12+162m??21024.052293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#22|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  21:15+821:20+205m??21078.055425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#23/--/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  22:20+3022:30+4610m??21133.074370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#24/==/RLORayala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  22:49+5622:50+561m??21157.077292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#25/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  23:09+1:0323:10+1:041m??21181.065243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#26/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  00:14+5200:15+521m??31250.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#27/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  00:58+4201:00+422m??31289.069144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#28/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  01:44+4201:45+431m??31340.084145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#29/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  02:09+5102:10+521m??31374.031198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#30/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)03:30+1103:40+1910m??31415.058115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#31/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  04:04+2804:05+291m??31438.060152mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#32/==/EKMEkambarakuppam (2 PFs)  04:19-04:20-1m??31452.052117mSRnagari(m), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#33/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  04:39+2404:40+251m??31469.03188mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#34/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  05:08+1805:10+242m??31483.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#35/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  05:58+3206:00+322m??31546.088mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2511.0
#36/==/MS•Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)•  07:25+707:50+325m??31557.04110mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.