Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 20:33:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 20:33:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Howrah - Hyderabad-Bangalore

14559/Σ HWH/SHM-BSP-SC/HYB/KCG or SBC CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Apr 25 2013 (12:26)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 8m  25 halts  Distance: 2234 km  1 xfers
#1. 22830/Shalimar - Bhuj Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 18m Distance: 716 km
xfer @ BSP/Bilaspur Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 12252/Wainganga SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 25m Distance: 1518 km
Departs @ 20:22
Platform# ???
      S
Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
Arrives @ 13:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 25 halts. 241 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Shalimar and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shalimar - Bhuj Weekly SF Express/22830
#1/==/SHM»Kolkata Shalimar (2 PFs)»  -20:22+0??10.0258mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:115.0
#2/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  20:33+620:34+81m??15.0676mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:36107.0
#3/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  22:10-122:15+15m??1112.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50136.0
#4/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  00:05+900:10+105m??2248.071164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#5/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  01:03+801:10+87m??2310.076234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#6/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+1002:40+910m??2411.061198mSERRourkela 769001, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:40101.0
#7/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  04:20+204:25+75m??2512.084236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:5172.0
#8/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  05:16+1805:21+175m??2584.082 SECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5880.0
#9/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  06:19+3906:24+365m??2664.042 SECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1652.0
#10/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  07:40+807:55+1515m??2716.061272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Wainganga SF Express (PT)/12252 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:550.0
#11/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  09:50+710:05+1015m??2716.078272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3647.0
#12/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  10:41+1910:43+192m??2763.068273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:5764.0
#13/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  11:40+1711:50+1510m??2827.040296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#14/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  12:45+112:55+310m??2864.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#15/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  13:16+1713:18+172m??2894.085314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#16/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  13:40+2313:42+232m??2926.064353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0873.0
#17/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  14:50+2615:00+2710m??2999.073318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#18/--/SNVSondad (2 PFs)  15:38+2915:40+292m??21045.071271mSECRNational Highway 6 Sondad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#19/--/WSAWadsa (2 PFs)  16:28+2216:30+222m??21102.065230mSECRDistrict Chandrapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#20/--/NABNagbhir Junction (2 PFs)  16:56+2016:58+222m??21131.079250mSECRNagbhir, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5066.0
#21%--%MMEMul Marora (2 PFs)  17:48+1817:50+182m??21197.068202mSECRRly Stn Road, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#22%--%CAFChanda Fort (1 PFs)  18:26+1318:28+132m??21238.021191mSECRDistrict Chandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3211.0
#23/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+019:10+510m??21249.078185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations03:00235.0
#24/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  22:10+1:1522:12+1:152m??21484.043290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations03:13137.0
#25/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  01:25+3201:35+4510m??31621.069494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:32106.0
#26!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  03:07+1:0803:09+1:102m??31727.050515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:36131.0
#27|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  05:45+3905:47+392m??31858.044293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1354.0
#28|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+4407:05+325m??31912.052425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:09112.0
#29%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  09:14+3609:15+381m??32024.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#30%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  10:15+1310:20+125m??32058.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:33163.0
#31%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  12:53+3912:55+382m??32221.021912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#32/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  13:30+17-??32234.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.