Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 04:19:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 04:19:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Howrah - Ahmedabad

14564/Σ HWH - BPL - ADI/RJT/SMNH CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Apr 25 2013 (16:31)
41
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 35m  48 halts  Distance: 2534 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 13025/Howrah - Bhopal Weekly Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 29h 5m Distance: 1457 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 15m
#2. 11464/Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 15m Distance: 1077 km
Departs @ 13:25
Platform# ???
 M     
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 18:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Somnath/SMNH


1 xfers. 48 halts. 214 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Somnath

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Bhopal Weekly Express/13025
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -13:25-??10.07710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations02:04158.0
#2/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  15:29-15:31-2m??1158.08776mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#3/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  16:00-16:05-5m??1200.051114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0859.0
#4/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  17:13-17:20-7m??1259.030236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations01:3145.0
#5/==/PUSPhusro (2 PFs)  18:51-18:53-2m??1304.053216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#6/==/GMIAGumia (2 PFs)  19:16-19:18-2m??1324.060273mECR06544-261249, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#7/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)20:10-20:35-25m??1376.061341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#8/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)20:53-20:55-2m??1395.076373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#9/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  21:46-21:48-2m??1459.070515mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#10/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  22:16-22:18-2m??1491.090381mECR829207, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2741.0
#11/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  22:45-22:50-5m??1532.086296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#12/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  23:09-23:14-5m??1559.051234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#13/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  23:53-23:58-5m??1592.073190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations01:22100.0
#14!%%!%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  01:20-01:25-5m??2692.056313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#15%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)02:10-02:45-35m??2734.041194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#16!%%!%OBRObra Dam (2 PFs)  03:03-03:08-5m??2746.026209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5750.0
#17!%%!%SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  05:05-05:15-10m??2796.060376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
15 intermediate stations02:29149.0
#18!%%!%BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  07:44-07:50-6m??2945.031400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations03:40112.0
#19/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  11:30-11:40-10m??21057.074385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:28109.0
#20/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  13:08-13:10-2m??21166.087365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#21/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  13:28-13:30-2m??21192.068384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#22/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  14:15-14:20-5m??21243.066519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#23/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  15:08-15:10-2m??21296.022440mWCRKhurai District Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0022.0
#24/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  16:10-16:15-5m??21318.081413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0385.0
#25/==/BHSVidisha (4 PFs)  17:18-17:20-2m??21403.046431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1054.0
#26/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  18:30--??21457.0-498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT)/11464 - Buffer: 15m
0 intermediate stations18:350.0
#27/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  18:35+318:45+810m??21457.026498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#28/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  19:09+1519:11+162m??21467.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#29/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  19:31+2119:33+202m??21496.060502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#30/==/PRBParbati (2 PFs)  19:47+2019:49+192m??21510.070472mWRSehore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#31/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  20:02+2220:04+212m??21525.063487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#32/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  20:16+2220:18+222m??21537.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#33/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  20:30+2420:32+232m??21550.063461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#34/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  20:49+2320:51+232m??21568.066443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#35/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  21:02+2521:04+242m??21580.076490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#36/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  21:19+2721:21+262m??21599.096513mWRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#37/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  21:27+3221:29+312m??21609.025500mWRSumrakheda Dist. Ujjain 456665, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1631.0
#38/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  22:45-522:55+410m??21640.061493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#39/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  23:50+223:55+75m??21696.075469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#40/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  00:06+1600:08+202m??31710.029498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5727.0
#41/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  01:05+1201:15+1310m??31737.072495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0781.0
#42/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  02:22+1602:24+172m??31818.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#43/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  02:48+1602:50+162m??31851.055313mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2073.0
#44/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  04:10+404:12+72m??31924.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#45/==/DRLDerol (3 PFs)  04:29+1304:31+132m??31947.06387mWRKalol, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#46/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)05:19+1505:35+1616m??31998.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#47/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:08+2506:10+252m??32033.07545mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#48/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:25+2406:27+242m??32052.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#49/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  06:41+2506:43+262m??32070.02235mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0824.0
#50/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  07:51+007:53+02m??32094.01250mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:174.0
#51/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)08:10+408:25+615m??32098.03951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#52/==/CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)08:42+1508:44+142m??32109.06059mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#53|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  09:38+409:40+62m??32163.07329mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5465.0
#54|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  10:34+2210:36+232m??32228.08972mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#55!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  11:08+3611:10+362m??32276.069142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#56!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  11:33+4411:35+472m??32303.03086mWRWankaner, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#57!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+2613:07+257m??32345.012127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:316.0
#58|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  13:38+1813:40+232m??32351.054142mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#59|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  14:19+2014:21+262m??32386.062140mWRGondal, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#60|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  14:37+2914:39+322m??32402.038124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#61|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+2515:20+3510m??32422.057107mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#62|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  15:47+3915:49+402m??32448.06987mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#63|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  16:20+3916:22+382m??32483.06445mWRKeshod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#64|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  16:37+4516:39+442m??32499.04053mWRMalia, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:4631.0
#65|--|VRLVeraval Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+3717:35+2910m??32530.0128mWRVeraval, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:254.0
#66#--#SMNH•Somnath (2 PFs)•  18:00+16-??32534.0-11mWRPIN 362268, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.