Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 10:19:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 10:19:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good trains, nice timings, convenient buffer

14569/Σ New Delhi-Kolkata Biweekly Super fast Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Er AC*^~  Apr 26 2013 (14:26)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 50m  12 halts  Distance: 1674 km  1 xfers
#1. 12017/New Delhi - Dehradun Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 3h 5m Distance: 186 km
xfer @ SRE/Saharanpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12358/Durgiana SF Express
Travel Time: 23h 55m Distance: 1488 km
Departs @ 06:45
Platform# ???
 M  T  
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 11:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Kolkata/KOAA


1 xfers. 12 halts. 332 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Kolkata

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Dehradun Shatabdi Express/12017
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -06:45+0??10.039216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  07:23+307:25+32m??125.075216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#3/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)08:03+1108:05+122m??172.088228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#4/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  08:43+2008:45+202m??1128.054247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0558.0
#5/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)09:50+810:10+320m??1186.074278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Durgiana SF Express/12358 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#6/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:30+211:40+210m??1186.064278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:00193.0
#7/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+1314:50+1610m??1379.062196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:15326.0
#8/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (8 PFs)  20:05+620:15+1010m??1705.059124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:50283.0
#9/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  01:05+701:10+125m??2988.01882mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0018.0
#10/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:10+602:20+1610m??21006.08884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
34 intermediate stations02:20205.0
#11/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  04:40+4004:45+405m??21211.081115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
29 intermediate stations01:52152.0
#12/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  06:37+4706:39+482m??21363.062281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4648.0
#13/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  07:25+4007:30+405m??21411.066236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#14/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:23+5208:25+532m??21469.065114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
62 intermediate stations03:10205.0
#15/==/KOAA•Kolkata (5 PFs)•  11:35+40-??21674.0-6mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.