Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 14:32:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 14:32:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from New Delhi - Bhubaneswar - Puri

14579/Σ NDLS-R-BBS/PURI CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Apr 27 2013 (18:23)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 50m  27 halts  Distance: 2390 km  1 xfers
#1. 12410/H. Nizamuddin - Raigarh Gondwana Express
Travel Time: 22h 45m Distance: 1387 km
xfer @ R/Raipur Junction  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 18426/Durg - Puri Express
Travel Time: 15h 55m Distance: 760 km
Departs @ 15:20
Platform# 4
 MTWT S
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 09:10 +3 nights
Platform# 3
S T TFS
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 27 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
H. Nizamuddin - Raigarh Gondwana Express/12410
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:20-410.063210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations02:08134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  17:28-17:30-2m11134.057182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5754.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:27-18:30-3m11188.061172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:57118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  20:27-20:30-3m11306.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#5/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  21:05-21:06-1m01348.075207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#6/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:50-22:00-10m31403.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0291.0
#7/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:02-23:04-2m21494.057373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0663.0
#8/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  00:10-00:15-5m22557.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#9/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  00:47-00:49-2m02602.099417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2440.0
#10/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  01:13-01:15-2m12642.058431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:10-02:15-5m12695.076498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#12/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  03:13-03:15-2m22769.031309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  03:50-04:00-10m42787.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0271.0
#14/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  05:02-05:04-2m22858.061407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3636.0
#15/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  05:40-05:42-2m12894.066643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#16/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  06:03-06:05-2m22917.080 CR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#17/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  06:22-06:24-2m22940.055761mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4441.0
#18/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  07:08-07:10-2m12981.073478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#19/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  07:25-07:27-2m22999.072411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#20/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  07:48-07:50-2m121024.052421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)09:00-09:40-40m521085.085315mCR440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#22/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  10:24-10:26-2m221147.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#23/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  10:40-10:42-2m221166.068266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#24/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  11:26-11:28-2m421215.080318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#25/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  12:23-12:25-2m221288.082353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#26/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  12:48-12:50-2m121320.052314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#27/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  13:25-13:30-5m321350.054300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#28/==/R•Raipur Junction (7 PFs)•  14:05-14:15-10m521387.060296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
Durg - Puri Express/18426 - Buffer: 19m
51 intermediate stations02:45243.0
#29/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  17:00-17:15-15m531630.067296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#30!%%!%MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  18:03-18:05-2m031684.080302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#31!%%!%BGBRBagbahra  18:28-18:30-2m031714.063361mECoR493449, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#32!%%!%KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  18:50-18:52-2m031735.033325mECoRJonk, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#33!%%!%NPDNawapara Road  19:13-19:15-2m031747.088343mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#34!%%!%HSKHarishanker Road (2 PFs)  19:35-19:37-2m031776.042337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#35%==%KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  20:10-20:15-5m131799.057304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#36%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)20:50-21:15-25m031833.066212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#37%--%BUDMBadmal (2 PFs)  21:33-21:35-2m031853.087209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#38%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  22:05-22:10-5m1931896.078185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#39%--%DJXDungripali  22:43-22:45-2m031939.086164mECoRNational Highway 201, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#40%--%BRPLBarpali (2 PFs)  22:55-22:57-2m031953.089177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#41%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  23:10-23:15-5m031973.039184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#42%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  00:20-00:30-10m142015.021160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#43%--%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  00:35-00:37-2m042017.074161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5669.0
#44!%%!%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  01:33-01:35-2m042086.093141mECoRdt- sambalpur Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3047.0
#45!%%!%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  02:05-02:07-2m042133.023291mECoRBoinda Pin 759127, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:4339.0
#46/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  03:50-03:52-2m142172.056119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#47/==/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  04:05-04:06-1m042184.02572mECoRoutsirkts of Talcher main town Pin 759101, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:146.0
#48/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)↵¶04:20-04:45-25m042190.06587mECoRSub-division Angul district pin 759100, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#49/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  05:33-05:35-2m242242.06961mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
11 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#50/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:30-06:35-5m442299.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#51/==/MCSMancheswar (4 PFs)  07:05-07:07-2m042320.03130mECoRDist - Khordha 751017, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:137.0
#52/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:20-07:25-5m442327.03839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#53/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  07:55-08:00-5m342346.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:1044.0
#54/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  09:10--342390.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.