Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 19:33:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 19:33:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Kanyakumari / Tirunelveli - Kalka

14583/Σ CAPE/TEN-NZM/DLI-KLK CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Apr 27 2013 (20:19)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 15m  37 halts  Distance: 3187 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12641/Thirukkural SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 46h 45m Distance: 2920 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 12311/Kalka Mail
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 267 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# ???
   W F 
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 04:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M    S
Kalka/KLK


1 xfers. 37 halts. 306 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Kalka

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thirukkural SF Express (PT)/12641
#1%==%CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -19:15+12??10.04736mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#2%==%NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  19:35+1319:40+145m??116.04915mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3073.0
#3/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  21:10+2521:15+265m??189.07044mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#4%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  21:40+3221:41+341m??1118.06670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#5%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  22:14+3722:15+381m??1154.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#6%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:34+4122:35+421m??1176.05265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#7%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  23:06+3723:07+391m??1203.041107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0343.0
#8%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  00:10+1900:15+215m??2246.080139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#9/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  00:45+3000:46+311m??2286.055242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#10/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+3101:12+342m??2309.055287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4394.0
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  02:55+1603:00+215m??2403.07286mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:43123.0
#12/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  04:43+2104:45+232m??2526.05245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#13/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  05:48+1005:50+172m??2581.06345mSR, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#14/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  07:28+2207:30+242m??2684.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#15/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  07:58+3108:00+312m??2715.02932mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:5024.0
#16/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  08:50+2009:05+2415m??2739.06410mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
80 intermediate stations06:50436.0
#17/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:55+2816:10+2715m??21175.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
65 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+1923:15+2210m??21626.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:45208.0
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+2702:10+2710m??31834.081315mCR440001, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:22192.0
#20/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  04:32+4604:33+481m??32026.057643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:52107.0
#21/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  06:25+3906:30+405m??32133.058328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#22/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+5008:15+5010m??32225.078498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#23/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:00+1:0212:10+1:0410m??32517.072259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:00215.0
#24/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  15:10+1:1215:15+1:155m??32732.068172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:45188.0
#25/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  18:00+1:07-??32920.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Kalka Mail/12311 - Buffer: 3h 40m
0 intermediate stations20:450.0
#26/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)20:45+1:3121:40+1:2055m??32920.016219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:113.0
#27/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:51+1:1521:53+1:162m??32923.069219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
8 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#28/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:28+1:2222:30+1:272m??32963.068227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#29/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:44+1:2622:46+1:272m??32979.057222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#30/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  22:59+1:2723:01+1:302m??32991.054227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#31/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+1:2623:45+1:0625m??33009.068235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#32/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  00:15+1:0400:17+1:062m??43043.059252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#33/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (5 PFs)  00:51+1:0200:53+1:042m??43076.033259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1742.0
#34/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  02:10+4302:20+4810m??43118.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#35/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+5403:50+4350m??43163.040334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#36/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  04:04+3204:05+331m??43172.037381mNR133301, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#37/--/KLK•Kalka (7 PFs)•  04:30+42-??43187.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.