Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 29, 2017 17:28:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 29, 2017 17:28:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via varanasi

14586/Σ jodhpur patna weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Udaipur Haridwar Express^~  Apr 28 2013 (01:58)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 10m  14 halts  Distance: 1408 km  1 xfers
#1. 14866/Marudhar Express (Via Pratapgarh) (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 20m Distance: 1178 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 19313/Indore - Rajendranagar Express (via Sultanpur)
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 230 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
   W   
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 16:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Patna Junction/PNBE


1 xfers. 14 halts. 220 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Marudhar Express (Via Pratapgarh) (PT)/14866
#1|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -09:30+24??10.020241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#2|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  09:36+3109:38+332m??12.068237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1281.0
#3|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  10:50+5210:52+532m??183.057324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  11:13+5411:18+585m??1103.063322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#5|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  12:00+1:0912:03+1:093m??1147.085340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3144.0
#6|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  12:34+1:1312:36+1:202m??1191.042426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#7|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  12:56+1:1412:58+1:142m??1205.045405mNWRPalari Dist.Nagaur 341533, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#8|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  13:19+1:0813:21+1:092m??1220.052390mNWRDist. Nagaur 341509, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#9|--|SBRSambhar Lake (1 PFs)  13:53+1:0313:55+1:042m??1248.011369mNWR303604 Dist. Jaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:407.0
#10|--|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  14:35+4714:37+492m??1255.062388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#11%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  15:30+4515:45+4415m??1310.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#12%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  15:53+4915:55+492m??1315.075424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#13%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  16:40+4216:42+422m??1372.045334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#14%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  17:20+2917:25+325m??1400.087283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#15|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (1 PFs)  17:47+4617:49+452m??1432.073242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#16|--|KL•Kherli (2 PFs)•  18:05+5118:07+522m??1452.068219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#17|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  18:22+5318:24+532m??1469.050203mNCRDist. Bharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#18|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:58+1:0019:00+1:032m??1497.075173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#19|--|AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  19:22+1:1119:24+1:182m??1524.063174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#20/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (4 PFs)  19:47+1:3119:49+1:332m??1548.08172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:162.0
#21/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)20:05+1:2920:30+1:2825m??1550.016169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2523.0
#22/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  21:55+1:2122:00+1:285m??1573.081167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#23/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  22:27+1:4922:29+1:572m??1610.068167mNCRDistrict Firozabad-283141, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#24/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  23:18+1:5823:20+1:582m??1665.070154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:00140.0
#25/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  01:20+2:0501:25+2:095m??2805.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#26/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  01:47+2:2901:49+2:292m??2822.053129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0155.0
#27/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (8 PFs)02:50+2:1803:25+2:1635m??2877.062124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#28!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  04:40+3:3704:45+3:385m??2955.074116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#29!%%!%GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  05:23+3:4605:25+3:472m??21001.047113mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#30!%%!%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  05:42+3:4805:44+3:482m??21015.062108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#31%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  06:18+3:5906:23+4:045m??21050.08697mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#32%--%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+4:3707:02+4:402m??21103.06893mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#33/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  07:29+4:3307:31+4:362m??21133.03489mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1945.0
#34/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  08:50+4:35-??21178.0-82mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Indore - Rajendranagar Express (via Sultanpur)/19313 - Buffer: 2h 50m
0 intermediate stations11:300.0
#35/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  11:30+1:0111:40+1:0110m??21178.02282mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5018.0
#36/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  12:30+1:0512:40+1:0510m??21196.05384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
49 intermediate stations04:00212.0
#37/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  16:40+5916:50+1:0610m??21408.01057mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.