Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 06:20:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 06:20:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly once chain from Udhampur ( north pole of IR) to Cape ( south pole)

14589/Σ Polar express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Apr 29 2013 (05:17)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 45m  26 halts  Distance: 3549 km  1 xfers
#1. 22402/Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Express
Travel Time: 10h 20m Distance: 629 km
xfer @ DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 12642/Thirukkural SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 49h 35m Distance: 2920 km
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# ???
S      
Udhampur/UHP
Arrives @ 08:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 26 halts. 455 intermediate Stations between Udhampur and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Express/22402
#1/--/UHP»Udhampur (3 PFs)»  -18:00+0??10.045663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#2/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  19:10-219:20+510m??153.066337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
13 intermediate stations01:3099.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  20:50+2620:53+263m??1152.070328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:37113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  22:30+1722:32+182m??1265.073239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  23:15+2023:25+1810m??1317.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+501:20+55m??2431.086276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:16109.0
#7/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  02:36+3002:38+302m??2540.052235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
18 intermediate stations01:4289.0
#8%==%DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  04:20+8-??2629.0-223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Thirukkural SF Express (PT)/12642
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -07:10+1??2629.064210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
29 intermediate stations02:55188.0
#10/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:05+1510:10+155m??2817.060172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:35215.0
#11/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:45+2613:55+2810m??21032.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:40+5517:50+5510m??21324.055498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:30+4819:35+505m??21416.066328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1886.0
#14/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)20:53+1:2220:54+1:211m??21502.065479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#15/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)21:06+2:1521:07+2:141m??21515.086644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#16/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  21:13+1:0921:15+1:102m??21523.067643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:50191.0
#17/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+1:2900:15+1:3010m??31714.064315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:15209.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+1:0103:40+1:0210m??31923.065185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
65 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:35+1:0610:50+1:0515m??32374.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:13293.0
#20/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:03+1:0015:05+1:022m??32667.04719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
32 intermediate stations03:00142.0
#21/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  18:05+4718:30+4725m??32809.05310mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#22/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  18:58+5619:00+562m??32834.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#23/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  19:28+1:0619:30+1:062m??32865.06040mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43103.0
#24/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:13+5121:15+572m??32968.08245mSR, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#25/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  21:55+5921:57+582m??33023.05645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:13123.0
#26/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  00:10+4300:15+475m??43146.05586mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4394.0
#27/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  01:58+5102:00+562m??43240.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#28/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  02:18+1:0202:20+1:012m??43262.060242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#29/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+5803:05+1:095m??43303.061139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#30%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:48+1:0903:50+1:092m??43346.077108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#31%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  04:11+1:1204:13+1:142m??43373.06565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#32%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  04:33+1:1504:35+1:152m??43394.07590mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#33%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  05:04+1:1705:05+1:171m??43431.03270mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5529.0
#34%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+5106:05+1:015m??43460.03744mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:0073.0
#35/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+4708:10+505m??43533.02715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#36%==%CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  08:45+33-??43549.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.