Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 23:24:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 23:24:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Kanyakumari-Dibrugarh

14597/Σ CAPE-MS/PER-DBRG CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Apr 29 2013 (11:40)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 74h 8m  37 halts  Distance: 3934 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12634/Kanniyakumari - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 739 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 22501/KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 58h 23m Distance: 3195 km
Departs @ 17:20
Platform# ???
 M     
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 19:28 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 37 halts. 640 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kanniyakumari - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT)/12634
#1%==%CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -17:20+7??10.06236mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#2%==%NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  17:35+1017:40+115m??116.06515mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#3%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  18:09+1718:10+171m??147.05196mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#4/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)19:00+919:05+145m??189.06144mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0465.0
#5%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  20:09+1920:10+211m??1154.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#6%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  20:29+2520:30+261m??1176.04965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#7%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  21:03+1821:05+192m??1203.065107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#8%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  21:45+1921:50+195m??1246.062139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#9/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  22:50+2122:52+252m??1309.064287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2894.0
#10/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  00:20+1700:25+265m??2403.07286mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:43123.0
#11/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  02:08+2302:10+232m??2526.04045mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:2355.0
#12/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  03:33-303:35+152m??2581.06845mSR, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#13/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  04:08+2204:10+222m??2618.07948mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#14/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  04:33+2704:35+272m??2648.05648mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#15/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  05:13+2505:15+262m??2684.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#16/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  05:43+3105:45+312m??2715.05932mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#17/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  06:03+006:05+02m??2733.01012mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:406.0
#18/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  06:45+7-??2739.0-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT)/22501 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations08:550.0
#19/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  08:55+4009:05+3310m??2739.0468mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
34 intermediate stations03:49176.0
#20/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:54+1412:55+151m??2915.07421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:35117.0
#21/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:30+2014:31+211m??21032.06212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:14139.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+1617:00+1815m??21171.06926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:10149.0
#23/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:10+3819:12+392m??21320.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:33201.0
#24/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:45+1523:05+1820m??21521.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#25/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:03+2100:05+212m??31582.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:00217.0
#26/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  03:05+1503:10+155m??31799.07126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:05147.0
#27/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+1205:35+2620m??31946.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#28/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:05+2306:10+375m??31965.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#29/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+1:0006:45+1:005m??31993.06128mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
31 intermediate stations02:56178.0
#30/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  09:41+1:1709:43+582m??32171.07220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#31/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  11:20+5411:35+5315m??32287.04942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:20115.0
#32/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)↵¶13:55+5514:25+5130m??32402.07410mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations01:59146.0
#33/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  16:24+1:2716:29+1:265m??32548.06355mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#34/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  17:27+1:4617:29+1:472m??32609.04940mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:31124.0
#35%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  20:00+1:3120:15+1:2215m??32733.08231mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations01:48148.0
#36%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  22:03+2:0922:05+2:102m??32881.05553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3587.0
#37%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  23:40+2:0723:55+2:0615m??32968.029114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:157.0
#38|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction (6 PFs)  00:10+2:2200:12+2:232m??42975.045120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations03:33162.0
#39|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+2:4703:50+2:495m??43137.07353mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:30108.0
#40%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  05:20+3:3105:25+3:315m??43245.07559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4152.0
#41!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  06:06+3:4706:08+3:472m??43297.05049mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
12 intermediate stations02:37131.0
#42|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  08:45+3:3909:10+3:3625m??43428.05459mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
26 intermediate stations03:20180.0
#43!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+3:5412:40+3:5310m??43608.061141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#44|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  13:12+4:0113:13+4:021m??43640.056177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#45|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  13:53+4:0314:00+4:037m??43677.042154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
9 intermediate stations01:4071.0
#46|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  15:40+3:4415:42+3:462m??43748.060102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#47|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  16:20+3:4116:30+3:3810m??43786.072118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#48|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  17:15+3:5417:20+3:555m??43840.050101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#49|--|SRTNSibsagar Town (1 PFs)  17:39+3:5317:41+3:542m??43856.06695mNFRPin-785664, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#50|--|MRHTMoranhat (2 PFs)  18:15+3:5318:17+3:532m??43893.035105mNFRDist - chairadeo, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:1141.0
#51|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  19:28+3:2819:30+3:352m??43934.034108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.