Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 06:26:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 06:26:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel Mumbai CSTM - Dibrugarh

14601/Σ CSTM-LJN/LKO-DBRG ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Apr 29 2013 (13:09)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 50m  24 halts  Distance: 3368 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12107/Mumbai LTT - Lucknow Jn. SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 45m Distance: 1407 km
xfer @ LJN/Lucknow Junction NER  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 12236/New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 40m Distance: 1961 km
Departs @ 16:25
Platform# ???
 M     
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 05:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 24 halts. 391 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Lucknow Jn. SF Express (PT)/12107
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -16:25+7??10.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  16:43+1316:45+132m??117.04211mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:07+2017:10+223m??135.07410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)18:05+3218:10+275m??1102.021293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)18:50+2418:53+213m??1116.076589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#6/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  19:33+3819:35+412m??1167.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55257.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  22:30+1:0422:40+1:0610m??1424.064209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
59 intermediate stations06:15399.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+2805:05+2910m??2823.073498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:45201.0
#9/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:50+3607:52+372m??21024.070373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1891.0
#10/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+4509:25+4915m??21115.068259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:40114.0
#11/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  11:05+1:0411:07+1:072m??21229.045139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:23106.0
#12/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:30+3713:50+2920m??21335.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#13/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)  15:10+1:35-??21407.0-126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (PT)/12236 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations17:250.0
#14/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)17:25+617:35+610m??21407.061124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:40283.0
#15/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  22:15-622:25+010m??21690.06782mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:05139.0
#16!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  00:30+1000:35+105m??31829.05365mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1566.0
#17!%%!%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  01:50-201:55+05m??31895.05358mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0860.0
#18/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  03:03-103:05+82m??31955.06555mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#19/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+2004:05+1910m??32009.05257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#20/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  05:05+1605:10+165m??32061.06151mECR848101, Bihar
34 intermediate stations03:25210.0
#21/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  08:35+808:45+1310m??32271.07736mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:1596.0
#22%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  10:00+2910:02+302m??32367.05153mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4387.0
#23%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+912:05+320m??32454.064114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:58126.0
#24!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  14:03+2014:05+202m??32580.04948mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#25%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  14:28+1914:30+192m??32599.08648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5578.0
#26%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  15:25+1915:27+192m??32677.04149mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#27%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:08+1516:10+162m??32705.05559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
20 intermediate stations02:50157.0
#28|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  19:00+2119:25+2025m??32862.06459mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
20 intermediate stations02:08135.0
#29!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  21:33+4121:35+412m??32997.04978mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#30!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+3422:32+352m??33042.057141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#31|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  23:06+3823:08+382m??33074.060177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#32|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  23:45+4123:52+417m??33112.042154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
14 intermediate stations02:33108.0
#33|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  02:25+402:35+910m??43220.065118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#34|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  03:25+1503:27+152m??43274.060101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
6 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#35|--|MRHTMoranhat (2 PFs)  04:20+1204:22+122m??43327.047105mNFRDist - chairadeo, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5341.0
#36|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  05:15+1-??43368.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.