Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 00:29:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 00:29:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Okha - Puducherry

14602/Σ OKHA-KJM-PDY ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Apr 29 2013 (13:21)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 20m  38 halts  Distance: 2459 km  1 xfers
#1. 19568/Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express
Travel Time: 40h 25m Distance: 2045 km
xfer @ KJM/Krishnarajapuram  Buffer: 6h 10m
#2. 11005/Chalukya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 45m Distance: 414 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
    T  
Okha/OKHA
Arrives @ 07:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY


1 xfers. 38 halts. 242 intermediate Stations between Okha and Puducherry (Pondicherry)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express/19568
#1|--|OKHA»Okha (3 PFs)»  -23:55+0??10.0615mWROkha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#2|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  00:23+1200:25+172m??229.07214mWRDwarka, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1084.0
#3|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  01:35+2601:37+272m??2113.05445mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#4|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  02:38+2902:40+432m??2167.02212mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:239.0
#5|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  03:03+3503:05+412m??2176.03415mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations02:1576.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  05:20-305:25+45m??2252.060127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
30 intermediate stations03:02181.0
#7|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  08:27-1008:29+22m??2433.05529mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.0
#8/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+110:00+120m??2498.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#9/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  10:49+1210:51+122m??2544.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#10|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:06+1611:08+162m??2563.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:52+1112:02+1510m??2598.05837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1371.0
#12/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  13:15+1313:17+132m??2669.05220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0859.0
#13/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:25-714:35+010m??2728.08118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5169.0
#14/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  15:26+615:28+102m??2797.06812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#15/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  15:51+1015:53+112m??2823.04927mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:27121.0
#16/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  18:20-1018:30+010m??2944.0357mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1242.0
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:42+819:45+113m??2986.04810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3374.0
#18/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  21:18+1221:20+132m??21060.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#19/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+1422:30+215m??21124.061556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:20262.0
#20|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  02:50+4803:00+5010m??31386.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#21!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  04:50+4004:53+403m??31499.036458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0237.0
#22%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+1006:00+125m??31536.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:18108.0
#23/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  07:18+5007:20+502m??31644.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#24/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  07:58+4208:00+422m??31672.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#25/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  08:38+4108:40+412m??31713.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#26/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  09:40+3009:50+4310m??31765.033455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0368.0
#27%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  11:53+2911:55+302m??31833.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#28%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+513:05+95m??31867.065371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1379.0
#29%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  14:18+2714:20+282m??31946.049636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4384.0
#30%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  16:03+1:0416:05+1:072m??32030.062912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#31/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  16:20+1:3016:25+1:305m??32045.032907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
Chalukya Express (PT)/11005 - Buffer: 6h 10m
0 intermediate stations06:030.0
#32/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  22:28+4322:30+432m??32045.070907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4856.0
#33/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  23:18+4123:20+432m??32101.042812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4875.0
#34/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:08+2401:10+292m??42176.063404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2085.0
#35/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)02:30+1802:50+1620m??42261.046215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#36/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  03:03+3903:05+392m??42271.0119218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:1835.0
#37/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  03:23+5903:25+592m??42306.075173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#38/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  03:38+1:0103:40+1:002m??42323.039170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4831.0
#39/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  04:28+4404:30+462m??42354.088170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#40/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  04:53+1:0004:55+1:032m??42388.02499mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2534.0
#41/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  06:20+1606:25+185m??42422.04545mSR, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#42/--/PDY•Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)•  07:15+6-??42459.0-6mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.