Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 21:28:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 21:28:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
KOP to JAT via ADI

14603/Σ KOP JAT chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by kushanmaths  Apr 29 2013 (13:23)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 45m  54 halts  Distance: 2429 km  1 xfers
#1. 11050/CSMT Kolhapur - Ahmedabad Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 55m Distance: 952 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 19223/Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 32h 15m Distance: 1477 km
Departs @ 12:50
Platform# ???
      S
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP
Arrives @ 19:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 54 halts. 207 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
CSMT Kolhapur - Ahmedabad Express (PT)/11050
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)»  -12:50-??10.057563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5047.0
#2|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  13:40-13:45-5m??147.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#3!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  13:57-14:00-3m??154.062558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:02127.0
#4!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  16:02-16:07-5m??1181.041638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:33145.0
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)19:40-19:50-10m??1326.071556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5464.0
#6/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  20:44-20:45-1m??1390.039623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#7/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  21:28-21:30-2m??1418.05955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4747.0
#8/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:17-22:20-3m??1465.03110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#9/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  22:48-22:50-2m??1479.03024mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5527.0
#10/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  23:45-23:50-5m??1506.0647mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:53121.0
#11/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  01:43-01:45-2m??2627.05227mWRVapi, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1666.0
#12/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  03:01-03:03-2m??2693.03814mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4729.0
#13/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:50-03:55-5m??2722.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4260.0
#14/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  04:37-04:38-1m??2782.06820mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0270.0
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:40-05:45-5m??2852.07137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#16/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:15-06:16-1m??2888.07045mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#17/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:32-06:33-1m??2906.03837mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1246.0
#18/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:45--??2952.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express/19223
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19/--/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -11:20-??2952.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#20!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  11:35-11:37-2m??2958.06455mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations00:5963.0
#21%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  12:36-12:38-2m??21021.05793mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#22%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  13:01-13:03-2m??21042.055115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#23%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  13:18-13:20-2m??21056.028135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0330.0
#24%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:23-14:28-5m??21086.061217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#25!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  15:20-15:30-10m??21138.072264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2299.0
#26!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  16:52-16:54-2m??21237.052282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1667.0
#27!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:10-18:12-2m??21304.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#28|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  18:37-18:42-5m??21335.080221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#29|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  19:13-19:16-3m??21376.049180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#30|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:55-20:10-15m??21408.082241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3446.0
#31|--|PPRPipar Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:44-20:46-2m??21454.063271mNWRDist - Jodhpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#32|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  21:21-21:23-2m??21491.060324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#33|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:43-21:48-5m??21511.074322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#34|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa (1 PFs)  22:20-22:22-2m??21550.063334mNWRDist.Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#35|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  22:39-22:44-5m??21568.078296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#36|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  23:24-23:26-2m??21619.052322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#37|--|DSODeshnoke (2 PFs)  00:03-00:05-2m??31652.021275mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:3032.0
#38|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  01:35-01:45-10m??31684.023228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#39|--|LGHLalgarh Junction (3 PFs)  01:55-01:57-2m??31687.081225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5676.0
#40|--|LKSLunkaransar (1 PFs)  02:53-02:55-2m??31763.077193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:20102.0
#41|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  04:15-04:30-15m??31865.065173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#42|--|PGKPiliBanga (2 PFs)  04:53-04:55-2m??31890.062177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#43|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)  05:20-05:30-10m??31916.072184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#44|--|SGRASangaria  05:52-05:54-2m??31942.041191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4430.0
#45|--|MBYMandi Dabwali (2 PFs)  06:38-06:40-2m??31972.031200mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1036.0
#46|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  07:50-08:05-15m??32008.057207mNRBathinda, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#47|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  08:33-08:35-2m??32035.049209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#48|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  08:55-08:57-2m??32051.070210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#49|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  09:08-09:10-2m??32064.043204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#50|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)09:55-10:20-25m??32096.068198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#51|--|MWXMallanwala Khas (2 PFs)  10:41-10:43-2m??32120.053205mNRPIN - 152051, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#52|--|MXHMakhu (2 PFs)  11:03-11:05-2m??32138.052206mNRMakhu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#53|--|LNKLohian Khas Junction (3 PFs)  11:33-11:35-2m??32162.073215mNRDist:- Jalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#54|--|SQRSultanpur Lodi  11:40-11:42-2m??32168.052214mNRKapurthala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#55|--|KXHKapurthala (2 PFs)  12:11-12:13-2m??32193.056231mNRKapurthala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#56/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  12:35-12:45-10m??32214.056239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#57/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  13:30-13:32-2m??32255.070242mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#58/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  13:45-13:47-2m??32271.058251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#59/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  14:03-14:05-2m??32286.061256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#60/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  14:44-14:46-2m??32326.09328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:244.0
#61/--/PTKPathankot Junction (5 PFs)15:10-16:30-80m??32330.036331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:052.0
#62/==/BHRLBharoli Junction (3 PFs)  16:35-16:37-2m??32332.046321mNRBharoli, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#63/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  16:44-16:46-2m??32338.059335mNRSujanpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#64/==/MDPBMadhopur Punjab (2 PFs)  16:53-16:55-2m??32345.045357mNRMadhopur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#65%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  17:06-17:08-2m??32353.062393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#66/==/BDHYBudhi (2 PFs)  17:20-17:22-2m??32365.050361mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#67%==%CHNRChhan Arorian (2 PFs)  17:31-17:33-2m??32373.066391mNRChhan Arorian distt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#68/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  17:38-17:40-2m??32378.053387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#69/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  17:44-17:46-2m??32382.037383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#70/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  17:55-17:57-2m??32387.051371mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#71/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  18:08-18:10-2m??32397.043365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#72/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  18:26-18:28-2m??32408.058352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#73/==/BBMNBari Brahman (2 PFs)  18:41-18:43-2m??32421.010333mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:528.0
#74/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  19:35--??32429.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.