Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 12:55:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 12:55:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Okha - Chennai

14607/Σ OKHA-KYN-MAS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Apr 29 2013 (13:35)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 99h 35m  50 halts  Distance: 3935 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 19568/Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express
Travel Time: 19h 47m Distance: 985 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 4h 58m
#2. 11027/Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Central Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 50m Distance: 1226 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# 0
    T  
Okha/OKHA
Arrives @ 03:30 +5 nights
Platform# 1
    T  
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 50 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Okha and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express/19568
#1|--|OKHA»Okha (3 PFs)»  -23:55+0010.0574mWROkha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#2|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  00:25+100:30+25m0229.07914mWRDwarka, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0484.0
#3|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  01:34+201:36+22m02113.04546mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1354.0
#4|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  02:49+102:54+35m02167.04312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#5|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  03:06+203:15+49m02176.03615mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations02:0576.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  05:20-205:25+05m12252.059126mWRRajkot, Gujarat
29 intermediate stations03:06181.0
#7|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  08:31+808:33+82m02433.05829mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0765.0
#8/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+710:00+920m42498.05651mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#9/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  10:49+910:51+92m42544.06137mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#10/--/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:09+911:11+92m42562.05145mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:52+812:02+710m22597.08837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#12/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+1012:52+102m42668.04320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:2359.0
#13/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:15+714:25+710m22727.07118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#14/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  15:23+615:28+65m32796.06812mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#15/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  15:51+615:53+62m22822.04927mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:27121.0
#16/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  18:20-118:30+010m62943.0357mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1242.0
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:42+119:45+23m62985.048 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Central Mail (PT)/11027 - Buffer: 4m
275 intermediate stations04:521724.0
#18/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  00:37+1900:40+223m552709.065 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#19/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)01:23+2501:25+282m052756.04055mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4227.0
#20/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)02:07+2802:10+283m252783.072623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#21/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  02:58+3703:00+372m152841.014563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#22/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)03:25+2603:35+3610m452847.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#23/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)04:55+3005:05+4410m352922.073519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#24/==/BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  05:28+4805:30+572m152950.048510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#25!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  06:28+1:0806:30+1:092m152996.053526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#26!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  06:48+1:1106:50+1:192m153012.016548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:1019.0
#27!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+3708:02+442m253031.059515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#28!==!MAMadha (2 PFs)  08:18+4608:20+492m253046.078481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#29|==|MOMohol (2 PFs)  08:43+5008:45+512m153076.044457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#30|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)09:30+3709:40+4110m353109.050461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#31|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  09:58+4210:00+422m253125.061473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#32|==|AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  10:20+4310:22+442m153145.064456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#33!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  10:48+5010:50+512m153173.060458mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#34!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  11:13+4911:15+512m153196.053445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#35!==!GRGulbarga Junction (4 PFs)  11:45+4511:48+453m153222.064458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#36%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  12:13+4112:15+412m253249.018404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#37%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:50+2212:55+345m253259.0135431mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0614.0
#38/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  13:01+5313:15+4014m253273.080406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#39/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  13:34+4213:35+431m153298.073370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#40/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  13:54+4313:55+441m153321.064379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#41/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  14:14+4314:15+461m153342.046351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#42/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  14:48+4514:50+462m153367.054407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#43/==/MTUMatmari (2 PFs)  15:09+4515:10+451m153384.087372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#44/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  15:18+5115:20+1:012m153396.054332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#45/==/KOKosigi (2 PFs)  15:34+1:0315:35+1:041m153408.059380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#46/==/KGLKupgal (2 PFs)  15:49+1:0315:50+1:031m153422.031418mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#47/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  16:18+5216:20+522m153436.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#48/==/NRRNagarur (2 PFs)  16:29+5416:30+541m153446.034431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1543.0
#49/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)17:45+3217:55+4010m253489.059454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#50/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  18:24+4718:25+501m053517.0101 SCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1424.0
#51/--/RLORayala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  18:39+1:0018:40+1:001m053541.077292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#52/--/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  18:59+1:0419:00+1:051m053565.058243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#53/--/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  19:29+1:0119:30+1:011m053593.063 SCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#54/--/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  19:54+5819:55+581m053618.049 SCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#55/--/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  20:14+5520:15+561m053634.067 SCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#56/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  20:29+5720:30+571m053649.051141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#57/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  20:58+5621:00+582m153673.061144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#58/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  21:39+5421:40+551m053713.049147mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#59/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  21:54+5421:55+541m053724.088145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#60/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  22:18+5922:20+592m053758.020198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations02:0541.0
#61/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  00:25-100:30+115m163799.050115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#62/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  00:58+1401:00+142m063822.065152mSRChittoor district 517583. Ph no 08577-221800, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#63/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  01:28+1201:30+142m363852.03588mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#64/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  01:55+1002:00+105m263867.07092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#65/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  02:23+1202:25+122m363894.07848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#66/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  02:53+1202:55+122m363930.098mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:355.0
#67/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  03:30+0-163935.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.