Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 00:23:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 00:23:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Okha - Chennai

14607/Σ OKHA-KYN-MAS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Apr 29 2013 (13:35)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 99h 35m  50 halts  Distance: 3938 km  1 xfers
#1. 19568/Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express
Travel Time: 19h 47m Distance: 986 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 4h 58m
#2. 11027/Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 50m Distance: 1227 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# 0
    T  
Okha/OKHA
Arrives @ 03:30 +5 nights
Platform# 1
    T  
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 50 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Okha and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express/19568
#1|--|OKHA»Okha (3 PFs)»  -23:55+0010.0615mWROkha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#2|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  00:23+1000:25+172m0229.07214mWRDwarka, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1084.0
#3|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  01:35+2601:37+282m02113.05445mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#4|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  02:38+3102:40+462m02167.02212mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:239.0
#5|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  03:03+3903:05+432m02176.03415mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations02:1576.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  05:20-105:25+75m12252.060127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
30 intermediate stations03:02181.0
#7|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  08:27-1208:29+22m02433.05529mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.0
#8/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:40-110:00+120m42498.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#9/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  10:49+1110:51+112m42544.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#10|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:06+1511:08+162m42563.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:52+1012:02+1510m22598.05837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1371.0
#12/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  13:15+1313:17+142m42669.05220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0859.0
#13/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:25-214:35+310m22728.08118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5169.0
#14/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  15:26+815:28+112m32797.06812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#15/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  15:51+1315:53+132m22823.04927mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:27121.0
#16/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  18:20-1118:30+010m62944.0357mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1242.0
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:42+919:45+113m62986.04810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Mail (PT)/11027 - Buffer: 6m
275 intermediate stations04:501725.0
#18/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  00:35+2200:40+235m552711.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#19/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)01:23+2801:25+312m052758.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#20/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)02:08+2702:10+282m252785.072623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#21/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  02:58+3103:00+312m152843.014563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#22/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)03:25+1903:35+2910m452849.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#23/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)04:55+2305:10+3115m352924.093519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#24/==/BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  05:28+4005:30+442m152952.047510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#25!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  06:28+1:0606:30+1:072m152998.054526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#26!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  06:48+1:0706:50+1:212m153014.016548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:1018.0
#27!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+3908:02+452m253032.059516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#28!==!MAMadha (2 PFs)  08:18+4608:20+492m253048.078481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#29|==|MOMohol (2 PFs)  08:43+4908:45+492m153078.044457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#30|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)09:30+3409:40+3610m353111.050461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#31|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  09:58+3710:00+372m253126.061473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#32|==|AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  10:20+3710:22+382m153147.064456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#33!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  10:48+4110:50+412m153175.060457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#34!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  11:13+4111:15+412m153198.053445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#35!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  11:45+3711:48+373m153224.064458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#36%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  12:13+3412:15+342m253251.018404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#37%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:50+1212:55+155m253261.0101432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#38/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  13:03+2913:05+282m253275.085406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#39/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  13:23+3213:25+322m153300.077370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#40/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  13:43+3613:45+372m153323.064379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#41/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  14:04+3714:05+511m153343.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#42/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  14:33+5114:35+542m153369.074406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#43/==/MTUMatmari (2 PFs)  14:49+5714:50+571m153386.025372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2812.0
#44/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  15:18+4415:20+442m153398.054332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#45/==/KOKosigi (2 PFs)  15:34+4615:35+461m153410.059380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#46/==/KGLKupgal (2 PFs)  15:49+4515:50+451m153424.018417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4814.0
#47/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  16:38+1416:40+172m153438.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#48/==/NRRNagarur (2 PFs)  16:49+1916:50+191m153448.043431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#49/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)17:50+1018:00+2410m253491.061455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#50/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  18:28+3218:30+332m053519.074370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#51/==/RLORayala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  18:49+4118:50+411m053542.053292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#52/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  19:18+3819:20+382m053567.044243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#53/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  19:58+2520:00+262m053595.084226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#54/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  20:18+3020:20+302m053620.053194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#55/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  20:38+2920:40+282m053636.052170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#56/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  20:58+2621:00+262m053651.043141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#57/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  21:33+1421:35+192m153675.050144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4840.0
#58/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  22:23+822:25+122m053715.037145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#59/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  22:43+922:45+102m053726.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#60/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  23:13+1123:15+112m053760.031198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#61/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  00:35-1300:40+45m163801.061115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#62/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  01:03+1201:05+122m063824.065153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#63/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  01:33+901:35+122m363854.03888mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#64/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  01:58+1102:00+142m263869.07092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#65/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  02:23+1802:25+192m363896.07848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#66/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  02:53+2002:55+202m363932.098mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:356.0
#67/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  03:30+6-163938.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.