Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 22:33:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 22:33:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Tirunelveli - Ajmer

14610/Σ TEN-DR/BDTS-AII ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Apr 29 2013 (13:54)
23
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 35m  37 halts  Distance: 2860 km  1 xfers
#1. 22630/Tirunelveli - Mumbai Dadar Express (via Konkan) (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 20m Distance: 1752 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 4h 15m
#2. 19707/Aravali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 0m Distance: 1108 km
Departs @ 07:20
Platform# ???
   W   
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
Arrives @ 18:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 37 halts. 205 intermediate Stations between Tirunelveli Junction and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirunelveli - Mumbai Dadar Express (via Konkan) (PT)/22630
#1%==%TEN»Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)»  -07:20+2??10.07444mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5365.0
#2%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  08:13+2108:15+202m??165.08390mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#3%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+3108:52+322m??1114.045108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5843.0
#4%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  09:50+1409:55+145m??1157.053139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1062.0
#5/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  11:05+311:10+65m??1219.066287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0774.0
#6%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  12:17+2212:20+223m??1293.071120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#7%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  13:15+2813:20+425m??1358.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#8/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  14:03+4514:05+452m??1409.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#9/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  15:00+3815:05+375m??1459.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#10/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  16:15+4016:20+405m??1515.05980mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#11/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  17:05+4117:10+435m??1559.06926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#12/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  18:25+4518:30+455m??1645.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#13/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  19:55+5020:00+505m??1734.06416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
22 intermediate stations02:05133.0
#14/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  22:05+3422:15+4010m??1867.04424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#15%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:40+4023:42+402m??1930.06818mKRUdupi, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:48121.0
#16%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  01:30+3301:32+352m??21051.0544mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1669.0
#17%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  02:48+5202:50+532m??21120.04811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1561.0
#18%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  04:05+5604:15+5710m??21181.0619mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#19%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  05:00+1:0305:02+1:042m??21227.04823mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
6 intermediate stations01:3878.0
#20%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  06:40+5506:42+1:012m??21305.04447mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:33112.0
#21%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  09:15+4809:20+575m??21417.045132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4075.0
#22%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  11:00+5511:02+582m??21492.05011mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:33128.0
#23%==%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  13:35+3313:40+335m??21620.06010mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#24%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  14:55+3015:00+335m??21695.03711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#25/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  15:53+015:55+02m??21728.03211mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#26/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  16:40+13-??21752.0-7mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Aravali Express (PT)/19707
0 intermediate stations0.0
#27/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -20:55+0??21752.0248mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:156.0
#28/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  21:10+221:12+32m??21758.04114mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#29/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  21:30+221:32+42m??21770.07418mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#30/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  22:45+722:47+72m??21860.08812mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#31/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  23:20+1423:22+142m??21909.08327mWRVapi, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:4765.0
#32/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  00:09+1200:11+122m??31974.04914mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#33/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:47+100:52+25m??32004.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#34/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  01:26+1201:28+122m??32054.06219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#35/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  01:37+1401:39+142m??32063.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#36/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:39+1102:44+145m??32134.07337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#37/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  03:13+1703:15+162m??32169.07045mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#38/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  03:31+1403:32+151m??32188.04737mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#39/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)04:30+1704:50+2020m??32234.01551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:246.0
#40!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  05:14+1705:16+182m??32240.06355mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#41!%%!%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  05:36+2905:38+312m??32261.03971mWRKalol, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0441.0
#42%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  06:42+2306:44+272m??32302.04293mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3122.0
#43%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  07:15+2207:17+282m??32324.026115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#44%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  07:49+1707:51+202m??32338.066135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#45%--%CHPChhapi (2 PFs)  08:03+2508:05+262m??32351.032168mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#46%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:35+1809:08+133m??32367.064216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#47!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  09:57+1310:07+1510m??32420.039264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#48%==%SRPJSwarupGanj (2 PFs)  10:46+1810:48+192m??32445.074334mNWR307023, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#49%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  11:03+2411:05+262m??32464.068370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#50%==%NANANana (2 PFs)  11:20+2811:22+292m??32481.068355mNWRNana, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#51!%%!%MOIMori Bera (2 PFs)  11:33+3011:35+362m??32493.063322mNWR306126, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#52!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  11:44+4011:46+422m??32503.057292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#53!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  12:03+4212:05+432m??32519.023282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3714.0
#54!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  12:42+2212:44+232m??32533.063282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#55!%%!%JALJawali (2 PFs)  12:59+2413:01+242m??32549.063270mNWR306119, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#56!%%!%SOSSomesar (1 PFs)  13:09+2613:11+262m??32557.058269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#57!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:40+2913:43+313m??32585.080267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#58%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  13:59+3614:01+362m??32607.075295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5366.0
#59!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)14:54+5414:56+562m??32673.035445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2952.0
#60!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  16:25+1716:35+1710m??32725.060480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#61%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  17:04+2817:06+282m??32754.087446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#62%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  17:34+3117:36+312m??32795.045377mNWR303348, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#63%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+3217:52+322m??32805.077388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#64%==%JOBAsalpur Jobner (3 PFs)  18:06+3618:08+352m??32823.047378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4737.0
#65%==%JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  18:55+25-??32860.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.