Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 18:28:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 18:28:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily chain can be used for Sultanpur

14617/Σ Gorakhpur Sultanpur Via LKO ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh*^~  Apr 30 2013 (01:06)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 45m  104 halts  Distance: 1334 km  1 xfers
#1. 12531/Gorakhpur - Lucknow SF InterCity Express
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 277 km
xfer @ LJN/Lucknow Junction NER  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 13050/Amritsar - Howrah Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 35m Distance: 1057 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 15:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 104 halts. 379 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gorakhpur - Lucknow SF InterCity Express/12531
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:00+8??10.03784mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#2/==/SWASahjanwa (3 PFs)06:28+1106:29+131m??117.010183mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1017.0
#3/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  06:39+2006:41+202m??134.06683mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#4/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  07:08+2007:10+212m??163.07191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#5/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  07:36+2007:37+211m??194.08599mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#6/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  07:58+2508:00+252m??1124.067104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#7/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:25+3008:27+312m??1152.069110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#8/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)08:52+3708:53+371m??1181.064109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#9/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)09:09+4309:10+431m??1198.079111mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#10/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  09:43+5609:45+562m??1241.056123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#11/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:11+1:0610:13+1:062m??1266.014118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4711.0
#12/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)  11:00+32-??1277.0-126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Amritsar - Howrah Express (PT)/13050 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations11:450.0
#13/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (8 PFs)11:45+4112:10+4725m??1277.061124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5657.0
#14%==%HGHHaidergarh (2 PFs)  13:06+1:0913:08+1:112m??1334.044116mNRState Highway 13, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#15%==%AKJAkbarGanj (1 PFs)  13:31+1:1313:33+1:142m??1351.076112mNRSH 31, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#16%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  13:45+1:2213:47+1:242m??1366.076108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#17/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  14:02+1:3514:04+1:342m??1385.049105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3931.0
#18/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  14:43+1:2814:48+1:325m??1416.07398mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#19/==/LBALambhua (1 PFs)  15:06+1:3915:08+1:382m??1438.06197mNRLambhua, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#20/==/KEPRKoiripur (1 PFs)  15:25+1:4015:27+1:402m??1456.07997mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#21/==/HRPGHarpalGanj (1 PFs)  15:35+1:4715:37+1:472m??1466.04992mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#22/==/SKNSri Krishna Nagar (2 PFs)  15:47+1:5115:49+1:502m??1474.05892mNRBadlapur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#23/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  16:18+1:5116:20+1:512m??1502.02285mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:187.0
#24/==/ZBDZafarabad Junction (4 PFs)  16:38+1:4416:40+1:442m??1509.02584mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5723.0
#25/==/KSFKhalispur (2 PFs)  17:37+1:1517:39+1:152m??1532.03182mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#26/==/PDRDPindra Road (2 PFs)  17:47-17:49-2m??1536.02682mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#27/==/BTPBabatpur (2 PFs)  18:01+1:0918:03+1:092m??1541.02685mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2913.0
#28/==/SOPShivpur (3 PFs)  18:32+5818:34+1:012m??1554.01781mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:216.0
#29/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  18:55+1:0219:15+1:0320m??1560.02382mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#30/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  19:29+1:0619:31+1:092m??1565.01682mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4913.0
#31/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:20+5820:35+1:0015m??1578.03784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#32/==/KCAKuchman (3 PFs)  20:52+1:0520:54+1:052m??1589.07780mECRKuchman, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#33/==/SLDSakaldiha (2 PFs)  21:00+1:0521:02+1:062m??1596.08182mECRState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#34/==/DHADheena (3 PFs)  21:12+1:0921:14+1:112m??1610.05074mECRDheena, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#35/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  21:29+1:0821:31+1:112m??1622.06276mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#36/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  21:44+1:1221:46+1:152m??1636.07971mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:068.0
#37/==/BWHBhadaura (3 PFs)  21:52+1:1621:54+1:162m??1644.06168mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#38/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  22:02+1:1722:04+1:172m??1652.04668mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#39/==/CSAChausa (2 PFs)  22:16+1:1422:18+1:152m??1661.06668mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#40/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  22:28+1:1622:32+1:154m??1672.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#41/==/DUREDumraon (2 PFs)  22:43+1:1922:45+1:192m??1688.06570mECRDumraon, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#42/==/TWGTwining Ganj (2 PFs)  22:52+1:2022:54+1:232m??1696.06370mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#43/==/RPRRaghunathpur (4 PFs)  23:02+1:2323:04+1:262m??1704.06669mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#44/==/BYNBanahi (2 PFs)  23:12+1:2623:14+1:262m??1713.05967mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#45/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  23:20+1:2623:22+1:272m??1719.04167mECRBehea, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#46/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  23:53+1:1623:58+1:155m??1740.08263mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#47/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  00:14+1:2400:16+1:262m??2762.02363mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#48/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  01:01+1:1001:03+1:172m??2780.010 ECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:579.0
#49/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+5102:10+1:0810m??2789.04557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#50/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  02:23+1:2302:25+1:232m??2799.07358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#51/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  02:35+1:3202:37+1:322m??2811.06153mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#52/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:00+1:3103:02+1:322m??2835.09953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#53/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  03:13+1:3403:15+1:342m??2853.03449mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#54/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  04:00+1:1404:02+1:152m??2879.06148mECR803302, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#55/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  04:10+1:1804:12+1:182m??2887.03650mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:169.0
#56/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  04:28+1:1704:30+1:172m??2896.06547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#57/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  04:44+1:2304:46+1:232m??2911.0952mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:092.0
#58/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+1:2305:00+1:225m??2913.03854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#59/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  05:21+1:1705:23+1:182m??2926.07765mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#60/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  05:34+1:2105:36+1:222m??2940.06781mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#61/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  05:49+1:2505:51+1:262m??2955.09107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations01:1611.0
#62/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  07:07+1:1007:10+523m??2966.076142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#63/==/STLSimultala (2 PFs)  07:25+1:0607:27+1:062m??2985.046246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#64/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  08:00+1:1008:05+1:145m??21010.076270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#65/==/MUWMathurapur (2 PFs)  08:19+1:2208:21+1:212m??21028.053 ERDeoghar, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#66/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  08:34+1:1808:39+1:175m??21039.063 ER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#67/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  09:02+1:2209:04+1:232m??21063.067251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#68/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  09:20+1:2109:22+1:212m??21081.048202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#69/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  09:40+1:1609:42+1:172m??21096.054182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:054.0
#70/==/RNPRRupnarayanpur (3 PFs)  09:47+1:2109:49+1:212m??21100.019191mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3712.0
#71/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  10:26+5710:28+1:052m??21112.024139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:229.0
#72/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  10:50+5711:05+5415m??21121.073114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#73/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  11:20+1:0211:22+1:022m??21139.039100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:117.0
#74/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  11:33+5811:35+572m??21146.08185mERAndal, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:068.0
#75/==/OYRWaria (4 PFs)  11:41+1:0611:43+1:052m??21154.05278mERDurgapur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#76/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  11:53+5711:57+564m??21163.09576mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#77/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  12:07+1:0112:09+1:012m??21179.05169mERKaksa, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#78/==/MNAEMankar (4 PFs)  12:21+1:1512:23+1:152m??21189.04964mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#79/==/KANKhana Junction (5 PFs)  12:53+1:0612:55+1:052m??21214.03942mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#80/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  13:15+1:0213:20+1:035m??21227.07437mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#81/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  14:15+1:1314:23+1:138m??21294.04514mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:054.0
#82/==/CNSChuchura (3 PFs)  14:28+1:2414:30+1:242m??21298.04515mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#83/==/CGRChandan Nagar (3 PFs)  14:34+1:1914:36+1:192m??21301.04016mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#84/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction (6 PFs)  14:52+1:1114:54+1:102m??21312.04912mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#85/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) (4 PFs)14:57+1:1014:59+1:102m??21314.02611mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:4620.0
#86/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  15:45+51-??21334.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.