Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 14:21:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 14:21:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Lucknow Express to Villupuram Kharagpur SF Express

14620/Σ Yesvantpur - Kharagpur Weekly Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  Apr 30 2013 (16:22)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 35m  19 halts  Distance: 1855 km  1 xfers
#1. 12539/Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Vijayawada)
Travel Time: 3h 33m Distance: 237 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 32m
#2. 22604/Villupuram - Kharagpur SF Express
Travel Time: 28h 30m Distance: 1618 km
Departs @ 10:50
Platform# ???
   W   
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 19:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Kharagpur Junction/KGP


1 xfers. 19 halts. 295 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Kharagpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Vijayawada)/12539
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -10:50+2??10.059918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
18 intermediate stations01:1377.0
#2/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  12:03+2112:05+212m??177.066812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#3/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)13:13+1613:15+162m??1152.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#4/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  14:23+2014:25+202m??1237.054215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Villupuram - Kharagpur SF Express/22604 - Buffer: 32m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#5/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+014:55+115m??1237.049215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:25125.0
#6/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  17:20+1717:30+2010m??1362.052115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3683.0
#7/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:06+2219:08+272m??1445.06619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:27294.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:35+3323:45+3610m??1739.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5159.0
#9/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  00:36+4400:37+441m??2798.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#10/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  02:01+5002:03+512m??2888.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:12201.0
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)06:15+1306:35+1820m??21089.05811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#12/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+1607:43+165m??21150.06866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:12217.0
#13/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  10:55-311:00+45m??21367.07126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:05147.0
#14/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  13:05+1113:25+1120m??21514.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#15/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:45+1513:50+255m??21533.06639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#16/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+5314:20+535m??21561.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#17/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  15:12+1:1615:14+1:162m??21633.04936mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
17 intermediate stations02:11106.0
#18/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  17:25+3917:27+402m??21739.07920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0181.0
#19/==/BLDABelda (4 PFs)  18:28+4018:30+402m??21820.03924mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5535.0
#20/==/KGP•Kharagpur Junction (10 PFs)•  19:25+25-??21855.0-42mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.