Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 07:53:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 07:53:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Katpadi- Chennai- GUDUR- Vijaywada - Warangal- Kazipet- Secunderabad.

14622/Σ SBC- Katpadi- MAS- Hyderabad "Sanghamitra Simhapuri Exp" DAILY ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Apr 30 2013 (20:05)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 40m  15 halts  Distance: 1140 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12295/Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 3m Distance: 497 km
xfer @ GDR/Gudur Junction  Buffer: 47m
#2. 12709/Simhapuri SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 643 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 05:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 15 halts. 100 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)/12295
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -09:00-??10.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  09:10-09:12-2m??14.063927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  09:21-09:23-2m??114.075907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4556.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:08-10:10-2m??170.079812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)10:36-10:38-2m??1104.049688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:28-11:30-2m??1145.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#7/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:38-12:40-2m??1230.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#8/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  13:33-13:35-2m??1291.04192mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:4068.0
#9/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)15:15-15:45-30m??1359.0608mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:18138.0
#10/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:03-18:05-2m??1497.012819mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
Simhapuri SF Express/12709
0 intermediate stations05:550.0
#11/==/GDR»Gudur Junction (3 PFs)»  -18:50-??1497.09819mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1931.0
#12/==/VDEVedayapalem (2 PFs)  19:09-19:10-1m??1528.07227mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#13/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:16-19:18-2m??1535.07921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#14/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  19:44-19:45-1m??1570.011016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0916.0
#15/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  19:54-19:55-1m??1586.09421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#16/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  20:19-20:20-1m??1624.09426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#17/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:38-20:40-2m??1652.08012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#18/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)21:17-21:19-2m??1702.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#19/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  21:29-21:30-1m??1717.07710mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#20/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  22:03-22:05-2m??1759.02915mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:10-23:20-10m??1791.08526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#22/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)23:59-00:01-2m??1846.08461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#23/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  00:33-00:35-2m??2891.068118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#24/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  01:17-01:18-1m??2938.063198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#25/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  02:15-02:17-2m??2998.038271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#26/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  02:33-02:35-2m??21009.043290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations03:05131.0
#27/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  05:40--??21140.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.