Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 01:12:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 01:12:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Need to change 2 trains

1463/Σ Dehradun-Kanyakumari ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 13 2012 (02:38)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 5m  63 halts  Distance: 3235 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 12206/Nanda Devi AC Express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 305 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 5h 35m
#2. 12432/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 43h 30m Distance: 2779 km
xfer @ QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon)  Buffer: 2h 15m
#3. 16381/Mumbai CSMT - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 151 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# ???
 MT   S
Dehradun/DDN
Arrives @ 12:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T TF 
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


2 xfers. 63 halts. 358 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nanda Devi AC Express/12206
#1/--/DDN»Dehradun (4 PFs)»  -23:30+1??10.039648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#2%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  00:50+000:55+25m??252.058293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#3/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  01:38+501:40+52m??293.072268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
12 intermediate stations01:1084.0
#4/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  02:50+2302:52+232m??2177.079247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4256.0
#5/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  03:34+2803:37+273m??2233.051228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5647.0
#6/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  04:33+1304:35+152m??2280.033216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#7/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  05:20+14-??2305.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express/12432
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -10:55+0??2305.0100210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:35458.0
#9/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  15:30+1615:40+1810m??2763.079256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations06:38528.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)22:18+1122:36+1818m??21291.07637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
62 intermediate stations04:34345.0
#11/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  03:10-103:15+35m??31636.0547mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1064.0
#12/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:25+1404:30+215m??31700.04811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:50278.0
#13%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  10:20+110:25+85m??31978.058132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:45160.0
#14%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  13:10+1313:12+152m??32138.05540mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#15%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  14:35+2114:45+2610m??32214.0639mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#16%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  15:42+3515:44+362m??32274.05811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:18191.0
#17%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  19:02+2619:04+282m??32465.03918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3663.0
#18%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  20:40+1820:50+2610m??32528.06424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
23 intermediate stations02:05133.0
#19/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  22:55+322:58+103m??32661.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:1789.0
#20/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  00:15+300:18+83m??42750.06711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:1786.0
#21/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  01:35+201:40+115m??42836.04226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#22/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  02:27+402:30+63m??42869.0473mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#23/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  04:05+004:10+65m??42943.0693mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
11 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#24/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  05:00+605:02+72m??43000.0618mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#25/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  06:25+1906:27+222m??43084.04216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
Mumbai CSMT - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)/16381 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations02:080.0
#26/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  08:35+3008:40+305m??43084.05716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#27/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  08:53+3108:55+302m??43096.08418mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#28/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  09:03+3209:05+332m??43108.06857mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#29/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  09:13+3809:15+372m??43117.06317mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#30/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  09:18+109:20+02m??43120.04819mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#31/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  09:53+1209:55+112m??43146.01019mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#32/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  10:10+2410:15+265m??43149.05712mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#33/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  10:33+3510:35+362m??43166.06828mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#34/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  10:46+3910:47+401m??43178.01652mSRParassala, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:319.0
#35/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  11:18+2111:20+262m??43187.08923mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#36/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  11:30+3211:32+322m??43201.03351mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3319.0
#37/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  12:05+1912:10+195m??43220.03715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#38%==%CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  12:35+13-??43235.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.