Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 12:36:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 12:36:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily chain.

14635/Σ Singrauli-durg chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by धनबाद मंडल के बिना ECR बेकार है*^~  May 01 2013 (18:09)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 45m  30 halts  Distance: 1714 km  1 xfers
#1. 11448/Shaktipunj Express
Travel Time: 25h 15m Distance: 1158 km
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 7h 0m
#2. 12854/Amarkantak SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 30m Distance: 556 km
Departs @ 13:10
Platform# 12
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 07:55 +2 nights
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Durg Junction/DURG


1 xfers. 30 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Durg Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shaktipunj Express/11448
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -13:10+21210.08610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0695.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  14:16+1014:21+105m1195.07737mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  15:11+1615:13+162m31158.08076mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#4/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  15:31+2115:32+231m21182.058100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#5/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  15:51+2315:59+228m41200.031114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2714.0
#6/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  16:26+1616:27+171m01214.027145mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#7/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  16:34+1716:35+171m11218.026132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#8/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  16:41+1816:42+191m01220.046135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#9/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+2017:45+2515m71259.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:019.0
#10/==/TETTetulmari (2 PFs)  17:46+2417:48+282m01268.033226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3721.0
#11/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)18:25+2518:45+3320m01289.048240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#12/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  19:06+3219:08+332m11305.027227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#13/==/BHMEBhandaridah (2 PFs)  19:23+2819:25+282m01312.036214mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#14/==/PUSPhusro (2 PFs)  19:33+2919:35+302m11317.031216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:116.0
#15/==/BRMOBermo (2 PFs)  19:46+2919:48+292m01323.048210mECRBermo Railway Station, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#16%==%BKROBokaro Thermal (1 PFs)  19:59+3420:01+372m11332.018243mECRPhusro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:195.0
#17/==/GMIAGumia (2 PFs)  20:20+2820:22+322m11337.064273mECR06544-261249, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#18/==/CNPRChainpur (1 PFs)  20:51+4320:53+442m01368.049409mECRChainpur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#19/==/RRMERanchi Road (2 PFs)  21:08+4721:10+472m01380.022357mECR06553-222042, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:259.0
#20/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)↵¶21:35+4121:50+4415m21389.055341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#21/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  22:10+5222:15+505m11408.076373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#22/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  22:38+5422:40+552m01437.046442mECRray, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#23/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  22:49+5822:51+582m01444.047459mECR829205, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#24/==/MGMEMcCluskieGanj (3 PFs)  22:59+5923:01+592m01450.062478mECR829208, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#25/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  23:22+1:0723:27+1:055m21472.078516mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#26/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  23:52+1:0723:54+1:072m01504.074381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#27/==/CPDRChhipadohar (2 PFs)  00:20+1:1000:22+1:102m02536.039338mECRDist Latehar 829204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#28/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  00:35+1:0700:40+1:065m12545.055296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#29/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  01:10+1:0201:15+1:025m12572.057234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#30/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  01:50+1:0001:55+1:005m12605.086190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#31!%%!%GHQ•Garhwa (1 PFs)•  02:02+1:1402:04+1:142m12615.064212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#32!%%!%NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  02:36+1:2002:38+1:202m12649.050245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#33!%%!%WDMWyndhamGanj (1 PFs)  02:52+1:1902:54+1:202m12661.056253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#34!%%!%DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)  03:18+1:1903:20+1:192m12684.051265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#35!%%!%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  03:45+1:1803:50+1:195m12705.046313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#36%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)04:45+1:1505:05+1:1620m32747.046194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#37!%%!%OBRObra Dam (2 PFs)  05:21+1:2505:22+1:271m12759.034209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2850.0
#38!%%!%SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  06:50+1:1507:00+1:1510m22809.031376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3820.0
#39!%%!%BRGWBargawan (2 PFs)07:38+1:2907:40+1:292m02829.078394mWCRBargawa, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#40!%%!%SGAMSarai Gram (1 PFs)  08:08+1:4308:10+1:432m12866.072406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#41!%%!%MWJMarwasgram (1 PFs)  08:48+1:4508:50+1:462m12911.053377mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5347.0
#42!%%!%BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  09:43+1:4309:45+1:462m12958.058400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#43!%%!%KHBJKhanna Banjari (1 PFs)  10:48+1:3910:50+1:402m121019.030378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4050.0
#44%--%KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  12:30+1:2212:35+1:265m221069.092387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3351.0
#45%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  13:08+1:3213:10+1:312m221120.031388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1538.0
#46%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  14:25+1:00-221158.0-417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Amarkantak SF Express (PT)/12854 - Buffer: 21m
39 intermediate stations21:150.0
#47%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)21:15+2521:25+2410m521158.056417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4138.0
#48%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  22:06+1422:08+142m121196.064388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#49%==%KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  22:55+523:00+95m221247.012387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0958.0
#50/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  00:09+2000:11+202m131305.081468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#51/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  00:33+2400:35+242m131335.047464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4837.0
#52/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  01:23+1401:25+152m131372.056467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#53/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  01:46+1601:48+162m131392.052490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#54/==/AALAmlai (5 PFs)  01:58+1502:00+152m131401.050494mSECR486776, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#55/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  02:15+1402:18+143m131413.079489mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#56/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  02:57+2502:59+262m131464.058618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#57/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  03:55+2903:57+292m031518.053339mSECRPIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#58/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  04:15+2404:17+242m231534.040327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4832.0
#59/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)↵¶05:05+1205:20+1515m231566.085272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#60/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  05:53+3505:55+352m131613.087273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#61/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  06:13+3406:15+342m331639.057293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#62/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+2607:05+2410m331677.062296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#63/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  07:32+407:34+32m331705.026311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:219.0
#64/==/DURG•Durg Junction (6 PFs)•  07:55+13-531714.0-300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.