Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 01:32:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 01:32:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Need to change 2 trains

1464/Σ Dehradun-Kanyakumari(Alternate) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 13 2012 (02:40)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 15m  63 halts  Distance: 3265 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 14042/Mussoorie Express
Travel Time: 10h 20m Distance: 335 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 12432/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 43h 30m Distance: 2779 km
xfer @ QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon)  Buffer: 2h 15m
#3. 16381/Mumbai CSMT - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 151 km
Departs @ 21:20
Platform# ???
 MT   S
Dehradun/DDN
Arrives @ 12:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T TF 
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


2 xfers. 63 halts. 358 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mussoorie Express/14042
#1/--/DDN»Dehradun (4 PFs)»  -21:20+1??10.043648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#2/--/DWODoiwala (1 PFs)  21:48+1021:50+102m??120.040485mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#3%==%RWLRaiwala Junction (2 PFs)  22:21+1122:23+112m??141.025355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:2711.0
#4%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)22:50+723:15+925m??152.040293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#5%==%JWPJwalapur (3 PFs)  23:21+1523:23+162m??156.058291mNRUttarakhand 249407, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#6%==%LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  23:47+2623:49+272m??179.061239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#7/==/MZMMuazzampur Narayan Junction (3 PFs)  00:19+2400:19+250m??2109.061257mNRJunction Point - NBD/LRJ/BJO, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#8/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)00:30+2501:00+2030m??2121.067268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#9/==/MZMMuazzampur Narayan Junction (3 PFs)  01:10+2401:12+252m??2132.043257mNRJunction Point - NBD/LRJ/BJO, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#10|--|BJOBijnor (3 PFs)  01:47+3001:49+302m??2157.043237mNRBijnor, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#11|--|HLDRHaldaur (2 PFs)  02:13+3202:15+352m??2174.027236mNRState Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#12|--|CPSChandpur Siau (2 PFs)  02:55+2202:57+242m??2192.033228mNRChandpur-246725, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3720.0
#13|--|MNDRMandi Dhanaura (1 PFs)  03:34+1803:36+192m??2212.025219mNRJyotiba Phule Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3715.0
#14|--|GJLGajraula Junction (4 PFs)04:13+904:45+1332m??2227.073213mNRGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#15/==/GMSGarhmuktesar (3 PFs)  05:02+1405:04+162m??2248.058220mNRGarhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#16/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  05:35+1705:40+235m??2278.022216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#17/==/PKWPilkhua (3 PFs)  06:10+806:12+92m??2289.034217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#18/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  06:57+2106:59+212m??2315.043216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#19/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  07:18+2407:20+252m??2328.020210mNRDelhi 110032, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#20/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  07:40+2508:00+2020m??2335.09219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express/12432
0 intermediate stations-8:000.0
#21/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -10:55+0??2335.0100210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:35458.0
#22/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  15:30+1615:40+1810m??2793.079256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations06:38528.0
#23/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)22:18+1122:36+1818m??21321.07637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
62 intermediate stations04:34345.0
#24/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  03:10-103:15+35m??31666.0547mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1064.0
#25/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:25+1404:30+215m??31730.04811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:50278.0
#26%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  10:20+110:25+85m??32008.058132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:45160.0
#27%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  13:10+1313:12+152m??32168.05540mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#28%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  14:35+2114:45+2610m??32244.0639mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#29%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  15:42+3515:44+362m??32304.05811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:18191.0
#30%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  19:02+2619:04+282m??32495.03918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3663.0
#31%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  20:40+1820:50+2610m??32558.06424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
23 intermediate stations02:05133.0
#32/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  22:55+322:58+103m??32691.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:1789.0
#33/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  00:15+300:18+83m??42780.06711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:1786.0
#34/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  01:35+201:40+115m??42866.04226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#35/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  02:27+402:30+63m??42899.0473mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#36/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  04:05+004:10+65m??42973.0693mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
11 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#37/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  05:00+605:02+72m??43030.0618mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#38/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  06:25+1906:27+222m??43114.04216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
Mumbai CSMT - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)/16381 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations02:080.0
#39/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  08:35+3008:40+305m??43114.05716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#40/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  08:53+3108:55+302m??43126.08418mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#41/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  09:03+3209:05+332m??43138.06857mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#42/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  09:13+3809:15+372m??43147.06317mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#43/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  09:18+109:20+02m??43150.04819mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#44/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  09:53+1209:55+112m??43176.01019mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#45/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  10:10+2410:15+265m??43179.05712mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#46/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  10:33+3510:35+362m??43196.06828mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#47/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  10:46+3910:47+401m??43208.01652mSRParassala, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:319.0
#48/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  11:18+2111:20+262m??43217.08923mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#49/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  11:30+3211:32+322m??43231.03351mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3319.0
#50/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  12:05+1912:10+195m??43250.03715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#51%==%CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  12:35+13-??43265.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.