Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 14:13:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 14:13:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Return Chain for SBP-GHY SF chain

14641/Σ Return Chain for SBP-GHY SF chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by AnshumanM  May 03 2013 (11:44)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 108h 50m  27 halts  Distance: 4978 km  1 xfers
#1. 15906/Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari Vivek Express (PT)
Travel Time: 42h 15m Distance: 2073 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 18425/Puri - Durg Express
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 734 km
Departs @ 23:05
Platform# 1
      S
Dibrugarh/DBRG
Arrives @ 11:55 +5 nights
Platform# 4
      S
Durg Junction/DURG


1 xfers. 27 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh and Durg Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari Vivek Express (PT)/15906
#1|--|DBRG»Dibrugarh (4 PFs)»  -23:05+0110.044108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  00:02-700:12+110m0242.056124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:48157.0
#3|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  03:00-603:10+410m12199.048118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4838.0
#4|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  03:58-504:00+02m02237.059102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
9 intermediate stations01:1170.0
#5|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  05:11+2205:18+277m02307.060154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#6|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  05:55+3405:57+352m02344.031177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:0332.0
#7|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  07:00+1507:05+165m02376.040141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
15 intermediate stations03:04124.0
#8!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  10:09+1210:11+122m02500.04362mNFRJagiroad, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:1957.0
#9|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  11:30+311:45+815m02557.07359mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:48130.0
#10!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  13:33+2913:35+302m02687.03949mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
5 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#11!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  14:55+315:05+710m02739.05959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#12%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  15:33+1115:35+122m02767.06549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:1581.0
#13|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)  16:50+916:55+125m02848.03553mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
27 intermediate stations04:50168.0
#14|--|NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  21:45+1022:05+1120m321016.079114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0688.0
#15%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  23:11+2523:13+252m021104.05353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
30 intermediate stations02:47148.0
#16%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  02:00+802:15+615m031252.05031mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:30124.0
#17/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  04:45+604:50+55m131376.04340mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations02:45117.0
#18/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)↵¶07:35+508:00+225m131493.05176mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#19/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:50-309:05+015m431536.045114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#20/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  10:00+410:05+65m431577.071192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#21/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  10:50+210:52+32m031630.08889mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:10103.0
#22/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  12:02+712:04+72m031733.02652mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5122.0
#23/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  12:55+312:57+92m331755.08548mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:19112.0
#24/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  14:16+414:18+42m331867.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#25/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  15:18+815:20+72m031930.09022mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:17115.0
#26/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  16:37+3816:42+395m332045.04428mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#27/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  17:20+1:0017:25+1:095m432073.03839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Puri - Durg Express/18425 - Buffer: 10m
381 intermediate stations02:352171.0
#28/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  20:00+1320:05+165m154244.04039mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#29/==/MCSMancheswar (4 PFs)  20:15+2320:17+242m054251.07030mECoRDist - Khordha 751017, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#30/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  20:35+3920:40+395m154272.05828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
11 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#31/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  21:35+5921:37+1:002m154329.06561mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#32/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)22:25+1:1822:50+1:1525m054381.01387mECoRSub-division Angul district pin 759100, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:286.0
#33/--/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  23:18+1:1223:20+1:132m054387.03772mECoRoutsirkts of Talcher main town Pin 759101, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#34/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  23:40+1:0023:45+1:025m054399.078119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#35!%%!%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  00:15+1:1700:17+1:172m064438.065291mECoRBoinda Pin 759127, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#36!%%!%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  01:00+1:2101:02+1:222m064485.061141mECoRdt- sambalpur Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0869.0
#37%--%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  02:10-02:12-2m064554.08161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#38%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  02:25+1:0802:35+1:1110m064556.064160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#39%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  03:15+1:2403:20+1:255m064598.077184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#40%--%BRPLBarpali (2 PFs)  03:35+1:2603:37+1:282m064618.078177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#41%--%DJXDungripali  03:48+1:2903:50+1:302m064632.064164mECoRNational Highway 201, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#42%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  04:30+1:2904:35+1:315m064675.087185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#43%--%BUDMBadmal (2 PFs)  05:05+1:4205:07+1:422m164718.028209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:4320.0
#44%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)05:50+1:2206:15+1:3125m064738.050212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#45%==%KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  06:55+1:4107:00+1:425m064772.087304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#46!%%!%HSKHarishanker Road (2 PFs)  07:16+1:4707:18+1:472m064795.088337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#47!%%!%NPDNawapara Road  07:38+1:5407:40+1:542m064824.070343mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#48!%%!%KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  07:50+1:5607:52+1:562m064836.079325mECoRJonk, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#49!%%!%BGBRBagbahra  08:08+1:5808:10+1:572m064857.038361mECoR493449, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:4830.0
#50!%%!%MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  08:58+1:3909:00+1:392m064887.034302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:3554.0
#51/--/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:35+1:2610:45+1:2710m064941.067296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#52/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  11:10+5611:11+561m064969.012311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:449.0
#53/==/DURG•Durg Junction (6 PFs)•  11:55+1:07-464978.0-300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.