Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 05:14:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 05:14:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Return Chain for SBP-GHY SF chain

14641/Σ Return Chain for SBP-GHY SF chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by AnshumanM  May 03 2013 (11:44)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 108h 50m  26 halts  Distance: 4961 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 15906/Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari Vivek Express (PT)
Travel Time: 42h 15m Distance: 2072 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 18425/Puri - Durg Express
Travel Time: 15h 55m Distance: 734 km
Departs @ 23:05
Platform# 1
      S
Dibrugarh/DBRG
Arrives @ 11:55 +5 nights
Platform# 4
      S
Durg Junction/DURG


1 xfers. 26 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh and Durg Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari Vivek Express (PT)/15906
#1|--|DBRG»Dibrugarh (4 PFs)»  -23:05+0110.044108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  00:02+000:12+010m0242.056124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:48157.0
#3|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  03:00+003:10+010m12199.048118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4838.0
#4|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  03:58+004:00+02m02237.059102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
9 intermediate stations01:1170.0
#5|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  05:11+005:18+07m02307.060154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#6|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  05:55+005:57+02m02344.031177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:0332.0
#7|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  07:00+007:05+05m02376.040141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
15 intermediate stations03:04124.0
#8!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  10:09+010:11+02m02500.04362mNFRJagiroad, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:1957.0
#9|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  11:30+011:45+015m02557.07359mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:48130.0
#10!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  13:33+013:35+02m02687.03949mNFRPIN 783121, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#11!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  14:55+015:05+010m02739.05959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#12%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  15:33+015:35+02m02767.06549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:1581.0
#13|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)  16:50+016:55+05m02848.03553mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
27 intermediate stations04:50168.0
#14|--|NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  21:45+022:05+020m321016.079114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0687.0
#15%==%KNEKishanGanj (2 PFs)  23:11+023:13+02m021103.05353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
30 intermediate stations02:47148.0
#16%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  02:00+002:15+015m031251.05031mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
23 intermediate stations02:30124.0
#17/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  04:45+004:50+05m131375.04340mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations02:45118.0
#18/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)↵¶07:35+008:00+025m131493.05176mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#19/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:50+009:05+015m431535.045114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#20/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  10:00+010:05+05m431577.071192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#21/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  10:50+010:52+02m031630.08889mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:10102.0
#22/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  12:02+012:04+02m031732.02052mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5117.0
#23/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  12:55+012:57+02m331749.08748mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:17112.0
#24/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  14:14+014:16+02m331861.06020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0263.0
#25/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  15:18+015:20+02m031924.08722mECoRPIN 756101, Odisha
20 intermediate stations01:20115.0
#26/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+016:45+05m332039.04728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#27/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  17:20+017:25+05m432067.03839mECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
Puri - Durg Express/18425 - Buffer: 11m
373 intermediate stations02:302160.0
#28/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  19:55+620:00+75m154227.04039mECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#29/==/MCSMancheswar (4 PFs)  20:10+820:12+82m054234.05530mECoRDist - Khordha 751017, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#30/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  20:35+820:40+125m154255.05928mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#31/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  21:38+3121:40+312m154312.07061mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#32/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)22:25+4022:50+3125m054364.01387mECoRSub-division Angul district pin 759100, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:286.0
#33/--/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  23:18+2523:20+262m054370.03272mECoRoutsirkts of Talcher main town Pin 759101, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#34/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  23:43+2023:45+222m054382.078119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#35!%%!%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  00:15+4300:17+432m064422.065291mECoRBoinda Pin 759127, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#36!%%!%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  01:00+4801:02+492m064468.072141mECoRdt- sambalpur Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#37%--%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  02:00+4602:02+452m064537.05161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:232.0
#38/--/SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  02:25+4102:35+4210m064539.064160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#39%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  03:15+5003:20+515m064582.077184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#40%--%BRPLBarpali (2 PFs)  03:35+5203:37+522m064601.078177mECoRdist:- baragarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#41%--%DJXDungripali  03:48+5403:50+552m064615.064164mECoRNational Highway 201, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#42%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  04:30+5704:35+595m064658.087185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#43%--%BUDMBadmal (2 PFs)  05:05+1:1005:07+1:112m164701.031209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:3820.0
#44%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)05:45+5806:15+5930m064721.057213mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#45!%%!%KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  06:50+1:0506:55+1:065m064755.073304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#46!%%!%HSKHarishanker Road (2 PFs)  07:14+1:0907:16+1:092m064778.089336mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#47!%%!%NPDNawapara Road  07:36+1:1107:38+1:112m064807.070343mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#48!%%!%KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  07:48+1:1107:50+1:112m064819.063325mECoRJonk, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#49!%%!%BGBRBagbahra  08:10+1:1008:12+1:092m064840.040361mECoR493449, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:4630.0
#50%==%MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  08:58+5309:00+522m064870.034302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:3554.0
#51/--/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:35+4510:45+4710m064924.067297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#52/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  11:10+3511:11+351m064952.012311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:449.0
#53/==/DURG•Durg Junction (6 PFs)•  11:55+28-464961.0-300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.