Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 05:28:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 05:28:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects the YPR AC Express to UBL Jan Shatabdi

14642/Σ Kochuveli - Hubli - Weekly AC Janshatabdi Connection ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  May 03 2013 (17:19)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 45m  9 halts  Distance: 1307 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16562/Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC Express
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 843 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12079/KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Janshatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 464 km
Departs @ 12:40
Platform# ???
     F 
Kochuveli/KCVL
Arrives @ 13:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL


1 xfers. 9 halts. 69 intermediate Stations between Kochuveli and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC Express/16562
#1/==/KCVL»Kochuveli (4 PFs)»  -12:40+1??10.05711mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  13:40-113:45+35m??157.06716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#3/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  14:40+914:42+82m??1119.04913mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#4%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  15:25+2315:28+263m??1153.04418mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2260.0
#5/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  16:50+1916:55+195m??1213.0609mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1272.0
#6/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  18:07+2918:10+283m??1285.0533mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#7/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  19:35+1919:40+195m??1360.03680mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3256.0
#8/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  21:12+321:15+83m??1416.071417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#9/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  21:58+1122:00+112m??1466.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#10/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:45+1022:50+125m??1517.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#11/==/SA•Salem Junction (6 PFs)•  23:40+2023:45+205m??1576.069282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
37 intermediate stations03:38246.0
#12/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  03:23+2703:25+272m??2822.018907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0521.0
#13/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:30+9-??2843.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Janshatabdi Express/12079 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations06:090.0
#14/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:09+606:10+71m??2843.072918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#15|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  07:03+807:05+92m??2907.068825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:2596.0
#16!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  08:30+1408:35+145m??21003.072816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#17|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  09:13+1509:15+152m??21049.076805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5468.0
#18|==|JRUChikjajur Junction (4 PFs)  10:09+1110:10+121m??21117.074675mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#19!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  10:48+1210:50+142m??21163.059597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#20!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  11:03+1611:05+162m??21176.058551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#21!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  11:29+1311:30+141m??21199.067582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#22!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  11:59+1712:00+171m??21232.053558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#23|==|UBL•Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)•  13:25+3-??21307.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.