Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 12:35:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 12:35:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects YPR AC Express to Tirunaveli Dadar Tri Weekly Chalukya Express

14643/Σ Kochuveli - Dadar Via Bangalore Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sahasra Bahubali 2*^~  May 03 2013 (17:21)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 0m  38 halts  Distance: 2045 km  1 xfers
#1. 16562/Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC Express
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 842 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 11022/Tirunelveli - Dadar(via Yeshvantapur)Chalukya Express
Travel Time: 23h 10m Distance: 1203 km
Departs @ 12:40
Platform# 0
no arr/dep
Kochuveli/KCVL
Arrives @ 05:40 +3 nights
Platform# 7
no arr/dep
Dadar Central/DR


1 xfers. 38 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kochuveli and Dadar Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC Express/16562
#1/==/KCVL»Kochuveli (4 PFs)»  -12:40+1010.05711mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  13:40-113:45+45m2157.06716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#3/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  14:40+1314:42+132m31119.04913mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#4%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  15:25+2915:28+333m11153.04418mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2260.0
#5/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  16:50+2316:55+235m11213.0609mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1272.0
#6/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  18:07+3318:10+333m21285.0533mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#7/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  19:35+2619:40+265m31360.03680mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3256.0
#8/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  21:12+1421:15+173m31416.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#9/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  21:58+2122:00+222m21466.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#10/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:45+2222:50+245m01517.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#11/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+2823:45+285m51576.069282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
37 intermediate stations03:38246.0
#12/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  03:23+3103:25+312m02822.018907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0520.0
#13/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:30+10-52842.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Tirunelveli - Dadar(via Yeshvantapur)Chalukya Express/11022 - Buffer: 2h 24m
76 intermediate stations04:150.0
#14/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)↵¶04:15+2606:30+0135m63842.064918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#15|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  07:30+107:32+32m03906.070 SWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0171.0
#16!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  08:33+1208:35+142m13977.044859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#17!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+1309:15+155m031002.071816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#18|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  09:48+1509:50+152m231041.029773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#19|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  10:03+1410:05+142m231048.070802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:38114.0
#20!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  11:43+2011:45+202m031162.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#21!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  12:08+1512:10+182m031175.050551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#22!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  12:38+1512:40+152m031198.059582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#23!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:13+1313:15+132m031231.038558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:0075.0
#24|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  15:15-915:20+65m131306.067640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#25|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  15:38+1815:40+182m131326.059737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#26|==|LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  16:18+1616:20+152m131363.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#27|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:08+1417:10+162m031397.058643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#28!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:03+2118:05+252m231448.071751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#29!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  18:54+2718:55+281m131506.064626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#30!==!KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  19:39+2119:40+211m131553.030548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#31!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  20:45+1020:50+165m131585.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#32!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:02+1821:05+183m131592.072558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#33!==!TKRTakari (1 PFs)  21:39+1921:40+201m131633.059567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#34!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  22:08+1722:10+172m131661.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#35!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  23:07+1723:10+173m031719.048638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:00146.0
#36/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)02:10-502:15+145m141865.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0463.0
#37/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:19+903:20+131m241928.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2875.0
#38/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:48+2104:50+202m442003.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#39/==/DR•Dadar Central (8 PFs)•  05:40+10-742045.0-7mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.