Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 00:07:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 00:07:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects YPR AC Express to Tirunaveli Dadar Tri Weekly Chalukya Express

14643/Σ Kochuveli - Dadar Via Bangalore Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  May 03 2013 (17:21)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 50m  37 halts  Distance: 2045 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22678/Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 25m Distance: 842 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 11022/Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express (via Yesvantpur)
Travel Time: 23h 10m Distance: 1203 km
Departs @ 12:50
Platform# 0
no arr/dep
Kochuveli/KCVL
Arrives @ 05:40 +3 nights
Platform# 7
no arr/dep
Dadar Central/DR


1 xfers. 37 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kochuveli and Dadar Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC SF Express/22678
#1/==/KCVL»Kochuveli (4 PFs)»  -12:50+0010.06912mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  13:40+313:45+35m2157.06316mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:5862.0
#3/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  14:43+214:44+31m31119.03913mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:5334.0
#4%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  15:37+815:40+113m11153.04518mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#5/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  17:00+1117:05+115m11213.0669mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:0572.0
#6/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  18:10+1718:13+173m21285.0553mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2275.0
#7/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  19:35+1619:40+175m31360.038 SRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2756.0
#8/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  21:07+1621:10+173m31416.063416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#9/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  21:58+1722:00+172m21466.075306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#10/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:40+2022:45+215m01517.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#11/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+2023:45+205m51576.068283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
37 intermediate stations03:33246.0
#12/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  03:18+1403:20+142m02822.015907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#13/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+12-52842.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express (via Yesvantpur)/11022 - Buffer: 2h 37m
77 intermediate stations04:000.0
#14/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)↵¶04:00+4506:30+5150m63842.066918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#15|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (5 PFs)  07:28+807:30+92m03906.073825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5871.0
#16!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  08:28+1708:30+192m13977.038859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#17!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+1409:15+155m031002.071816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#18|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  09:48+1509:50+152m231041.029773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#19|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  10:03+1510:05+152m231048.074805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:33114.0
#20!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  11:38+1911:40+202m031162.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#21!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  12:03+1612:05+172m031175.070551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#22!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  12:25+2012:27+202m031198.075582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#23!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  12:53+2112:55+212m031231.033558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:1575.0
#24|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  15:10+015:15+105m131306.068640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#25|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  15:33+2015:35+192m131327.057737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#26|==|LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  16:14+1716:15+171m131363.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#27|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:03+1317:05+152m031397.053642mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5851.0
#28!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:03+1218:05+142m231448.071751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#29!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  18:54+1618:55+171m131506.064626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#30!==!KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  19:39+1019:40+101m131553.030549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#31!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  20:45+220:50+105m131586.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#32!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:02+1121:05+123m131593.072558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#33!==!TKRTakari (1 PFs)  21:39+1221:40+121m131633.059567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#34!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  22:08+922:10+102m131661.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#35!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  23:07+423:10+53m031719.048638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:00146.0
#36/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)02:10-702:15+65m141865.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#37/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:19+903:20+101m241929.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2874.0
#38/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:48+1604:50+152m442003.051 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#39/==/DR•Dadar Central (8 PFs)•  05:40+12-742045.0-7mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.