Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 04:30:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 04:30:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast Connectivity. Telescopic

1465/Σ Brahmaganga Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 13 2012 (02:43)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 25m  59 halts  Distance: 3273 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22611/Chennai - New Jalpaiguri SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 41h 50m Distance: 2309 km
xfer @ NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 14056/Brahmaputra Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 5m Distance: 964 km
Departs @ 11:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 04:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 59 halts. 458 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai - New Jalpaiguri SF Express (PT)/22611
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -11:00+0??10.0668mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
33 intermediate stations02:40176.0
#2/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  13:40+1213:41+121m??1176.08421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:23117.0
#3/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  15:04+2915:05+301m??1293.05412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:35138.0
#4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  17:40+117:55+415m??1431.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#5/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  18:41+2118:42+221m??1491.06518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
46 intermediate stations03:57257.0
#6/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  22:39+3622:40+351m??1748.01732mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5816.0
#7/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  23:38+1323:40+132m??1764.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#8/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)00:10+1400:30+1520m??2781.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#9/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+1801:27+182m??2842.07366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:58217.0
#10/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  04:25+2804:27+282m??21059.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:08148.0
#11/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:35+1906:55+1920m??21207.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#12/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:15+2507:20+265m??21226.06739mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
56 intermediate stations04:46318.0
#13/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  12:06+2112:08+232m??21544.06348mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:58125.0
#14/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  14:06+3514:08+362m??21669.06189mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5253.0
#15/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  15:00+2715:10+2610m??21722.038192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#16/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  16:15+3916:30+3315m??21763.046114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#17/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)↵¶17:25+2617:45+2920m??21805.04476mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations02:40118.0
#18/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  20:25+5320:30+525m??21923.04440mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:50124.0
#19%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  23:20+1723:35+1415m??22047.06431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#20%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  01:00+3501:02+352m??32138.07038mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#21%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  01:51+3801:53+382m??32195.04053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:57114.0
#22|--|NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  04:50+18-??32309.0-114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Brahmaputra Mail (PT)/14056 - Buffer: 30m
0 intermediate stations05:000.0
#23%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  05:00+4:4305:20+4:4420m??32309.050114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#24!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  06:00+4:5306:02+4:572m??32343.06886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#25!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  06:30+5:0906:35+5:105m??32374.06777mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#26!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  06:55+5:2706:57+5:252m??32397.03667mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations01:0338.0
#27!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  08:00+5:0908:05+5:145m??32435.05648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#28%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  08:25+5:2508:30+5:245m??32453.07848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#29%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat (2 PFs)  09:05+5:3709:07+5:382m??32499.07349mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#30%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  09:26+5:4209:28+5:422m??32522.05945mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#31%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  09:38+5:3809:40+5:382m??32532.03049mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#32%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  10:35+5:1710:45+5:1610m??32560.02559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#33%--%BNGNBongaigaon (3 PFs)  10:51+5:1610:53+5:172m??32562.03761mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#34%--%BJFBijni (1 PFs)  11:17+5:1411:19+5:202m??32577.06754mNFRDist: Chirang, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#35%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  11:43+5:2911:45+5:342m??32604.05649mNFRHowli, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:5248.0
#36%--%NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  12:37+5:3512:39+5:352m??32652.06254mNFRNalbari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#37%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  12:55+5:4213:05+5:4010m??32669.03158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#38%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  14:25+5:3414:30+5:415m??32710.02652mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#39|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  14:45+5:3415:00+5:3315m??32716.05359mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#40|==|DGUDigaru  15:38+5:5415:40+5:552m??32750.05058mNFRDigaru, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#41!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  16:08+5:4716:10+5:482m??32773.07362mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#42!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+6:0716:43+6:105m??32807.06465mNFRAssam, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#43!==!KWMKampur  16:59+6:1517:01+6:172m??32824.03968mNFRKampur, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#44!==!JMKJamunamukh  17:17+6:1417:19+6:112m??32835.06765mNFRNational Highway 36, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#45!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  17:34+6:1317:36+6:142m??32852.03978mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#46!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  17:58+6:0818:00+6:102m??32866.02588mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#47!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  19:15+5:5319:25+5:4910m??32897.063141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#48|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  19:56+6:0119:58+6:022m??32929.060177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#49|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  20:35+6:0520:45+6:0510m??32966.050154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#50|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  21:02+6:0821:04+6:082m??32980.029138mNFRBokajan, Assam
7 intermediate stations01:5456.0
#51|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  22:58+5:3023:00+5:332m??33036.050102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4638.0
#52|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  23:46+5:2823:56+5:2810m??33074.062118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#53|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+5:3600:53+5:365m??43128.048101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#54|--|BOJBhojo  01:36+5:3701:38+5:322m??43162.050107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:2269.0
#55|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+5:2303:10+5:3610m??43231.034124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#56|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  04:25+4:35-??43273.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.