Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 10:38:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 10:38:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Telescopic.

1466/Σ Dehradun-Kanyakumari(Alternate1) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 13 2012 (02:45)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 45m  73 halts  Distance: 3424 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 14310/Ujjaini Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 500 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 1h 37m
#2. 16318/Himsagar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 51h 18m Distance: 2924 km
Departs @ 05:50
Platform# ???
  T    
Dehradun/DDN
Arrives @ 21:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 73 halts. 593 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ujjaini Express/14310
#1/--/DDN»Dehradun (4 PFs)»  -05:50+0??10.037648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#2%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  07:15+1607:50+435m??152.050293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#3/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  08:40+2408:42+272m??193.043268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4835.0
#4/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)09:30+3009:55+2225m??1128.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#5%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  10:25+4010:27+402m??1162.066256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#6/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  10:49+3810:51+392m??1186.078247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#7/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  11:34+5111:36+522m??1242.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5447.0
#8/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  12:30+4512:32+452m??1289.029216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4823.0
#9/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:20+5713:40+5920m??1312.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#10/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  13:59+1:0514:01+1:062m??1333.064207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:0772.0
#11/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  15:08+1:0515:10+1:072m??1405.071189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#12/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  15:45+1:0115:50+1:025m??1446.088182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#13/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  16:24+5416:26+542m??1496.017171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#14/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  16:40+1:0616:45+1:075m??1500.059172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Himsagar Express (PT)/16318 - Buffer: 1h 37m
0 intermediate stations01:270.0
#15/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:12+318:17+95m??1500.056172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5653.0
#16/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  19:13+019:15+42m??1553.069177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5765.0
#17/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  20:12+720:15+103m??1618.073213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#18/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:35+2421:45+2910m??1716.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:55292.0
#19/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  01:40+1:0401:50+1:0410m??21008.055498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#20/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  03:30+5703:35+1:055m??21100.061328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:55298.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:30+1:0408:40+1:0510m??21398.078315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#22/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  09:39+1:1309:41+1:132m??21474.073279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:37119.0
#23/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  11:18+1:0411:20+1:042m??21593.027194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#24/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:50+5512:00+5610m??21606.077185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:50142.0
#25/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  13:50+1:2213:52+1:222m??21748.063170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:36102.0
#26/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  15:28+1:2115:33+1:185m??21850.068271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:35107.0
#27/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  17:08+1:0117:10+1:002m??21957.052118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:55100.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  19:05+5019:20+4915m??22057.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#29/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  19:46+5919:48+592m??22089.07715mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#30/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  21:11+1:0621:13+1:062m??22196.09512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14117.0
#31/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  22:27+3822:29+382m??22313.03221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1238.0
#32/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  23:41+5223:43+522m??22351.06919mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1283.0
#33/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+1:0701:05+1:0910m??32434.039115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#34/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  01:20+1:1301:22+1:182m??32444.061151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1172.0
#35/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  02:33+1:1702:35+1:172m??32516.034305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5833.0
#36/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:33+5703:35+582m??32549.058215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2884.0
#37/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  05:03+3805:05+382m??32633.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:30121.0
#38/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:35+5006:40+495m??32754.048282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#39/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)07:55+3108:15+4120m??32813.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#40/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  08:58+4209:00+422m??32864.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#41/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  09:55+3510:00+375m??32914.051417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#42/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  11:05+3911:10+425m??32970.08280mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#43/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  11:33+4411:35+442m??33001.04333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:0244.0
#44/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  12:37+3512:40+373m??33045.0623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#45/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  13:33+5913:35+592m??33100.04114mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2517.0
#46/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  14:00+5814:05+575m??33117.0449mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2260.0
#47%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  15:27+5515:30+583m??33177.04718mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#48/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  16:03+1:0716:05+1:062m??33202.06122mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#49/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  16:14+1:0716:16+1:082m??33211.06413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#50/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  16:35+1:0916:37+1:092m??33232.05110mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#51/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  17:25+1:0017:30+1:015m??33273.05516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0862.0
#52/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  18:38-18:40-2m??33335.01019mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#53/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  18:55+5819:00+1:015m??33337.03112mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1338.0
#54/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  20:13+4020:15+402m??33375.04023mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#55/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  21:05+3321:10+335m??33408.03715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#56%==%CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  21:35+25-??33424.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.