Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 17:33:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 17:33:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Basai Hyderabad Link

14669/Σ Basai Hyderabad Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  May 06 2013 (18:40)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 30m  44 halts  Distance: 2180 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11058/Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT (Pathankot) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 14m Distance: 1004 km
xfer @ LAR/Lalitpur Junction  Buffer: 23h 58m
#2. 12722/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 18m Distance: 1176 km
Departs @ 08:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 05:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 44 halts. 245 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT (Pathankot) Express (PT)/11058
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:30+4??10.075230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#2/==/JNLJandiala (2 PFs)  08:45+1508:47+152m??119.067237mNRJandiala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#3/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  09:08+1509:10+152m??142.061237mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#4|--|KREKartarpur (2 PFs)  09:31+1309:33+132m??164.040235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#5/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  09:55+610:05+510m??178.035239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  10:13+610:15+62m??183.082239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#7/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  10:27+910:29+102m??1100.054244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#8/==/GRYGoraya (2 PFs)  10:40+1110:42+112m??1110.063245mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#9/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  10:54+1110:56+112m??1122.024243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3414.0
#10/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  11:30-211:45+315m??1136.040249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#11%--%AHHAhmadgarh (1 PFs)  12:23+612:25+82m??1161.079256mNRPin - 148021, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#12%--%METMalerkotla (2 PFs)  12:40+1112:42+122m??1181.053247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#13%==%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  13:01+1313:05+164m??1198.077249mNRDhuri, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#14!%%!%NBANabha (1 PFs)  13:26+2813:28+292m??1225.067250mNRNabha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#15!%%!%PTAPatiala (4 PFs)  13:51+3313:53+382m??1250.036257mNRPatiala 147003, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4225.0
#16!%%!%RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  14:35+2914:37+302m??1275.064274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#17/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  14:56+3014:58+312m??1296.021272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:227.0
#18/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)15:20+2315:50+2230m??1303.070276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#19/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  16:07+4716:09+472m??1323.063266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#20/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+4716:32+472m??1345.068259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#21/==/NLKRNilokheri (2 PFs)  16:47+4916:49+492m??1362.034253mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#22/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  16:56+4916:58+512m??1366.049255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#23/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  17:13+5017:15+502m??1379.065252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#24/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  17:31+5017:33+502m??1396.056246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#25/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)17:51+4817:53+482m??1413.079235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#26/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  18:06+4918:08+502m??1430.057227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#27/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  18:21+4918:23+502m??1442.060222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#28/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  18:39+5018:41+502m??1458.057227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#29/==/RDDERathdhana (2 PFs)  18:52+4918:54+492m??1469.044223mNRHaryana 131001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#30/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  19:03+5019:05+502m??1475.057220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#31/==/ANDIAdarsh Nagar (2 PFs)  19:23+5219:25+522m??1492.017213mNRDelhi 110033, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:227.0
#32/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  19:47+4219:49+432m??1499.08219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:314.0
#33/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)20:20+3320:50+2730m??1503.034216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.0
#34/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  21:03+3021:05+302m??1510.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#35/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  21:24+3221:26+322m??1531.028207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:178.0
#36/==/BVHBallabh Garh (5 PFs)  21:43+3021:45+332m??1539.030204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:4321.0
#37/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  22:28+1922:30+202m??1560.085199mNRPalwal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#38/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  23:00+3223:02+322m??1602.075189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#39/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  23:35+3623:40+375m??1644.065182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4650.0
#40/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  00:26+3900:28+392m??2694.020171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#41/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  00:40+3700:48+378m??2698.059172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#42/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:41+3601:43+402m??2750.070177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#43/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  02:06+4302:08+442m??2777.049176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4739.0
#44/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+3903:00+405m??2816.077213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#45/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  03:33+5203:35+522m??2858.054207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#46/==/SOR•Sonagir (2 PFs)•  03:56+5003:58+522m??2877.046214mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#47/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  04:13+5304:15+542m??2888.043264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#48/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:50+5405:00+5710m??2913.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#49/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  05:23+1:0605:25+1:072m??2939.054284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#50/==/BZYBasai (3 PFs)  05:39+1:0705:41+1:102m??2951.051289mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#51/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  05:56+1:1205:58+1:162m??2964.052313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4640.0
#52/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  06:44+1:0506:46+1:062m??21004.077373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12722 - Buffer: 23h 58m
0 intermediate stations23:540.0
#53/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  06:40+3706:42+372m??31004.052373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1363.0
#54/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  07:55+2908:00+295m??31067.070413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#55/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  08:15+3108:17+312m??31084.071413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#56/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  08:41+2908:43+302m??31113.091417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#57/==/BHSVidisha (4 PFs)  09:09+3709:11+382m??31152.054431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5954.0
#58/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  10:10+3010:15+365m??31206.025498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#59/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  10:30+3410:32+342m??31212.070496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#60/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  11:30+4111:32+412m??31279.025309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4319.0
#61/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+2312:20+305m??31298.067328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#62/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:23+3313:25+332m??31368.046407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#63/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:13+3914:15+402m??31404.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#64/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  14:41+3414:43+362m??31428.099733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#65/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  14:57+4314:59+432m??31451.053761mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4640.0
#66/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  15:45+4515:47+472m??31491.084478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#67/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  16:00+5316:02+532m??31510.076411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#68/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  16:22+5516:24+552m??31535.052421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1161.0
#69/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:35+4017:45+4410m??31596.083315mCR440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#70/==/SNISindi (3 PFs)  18:19+1:0318:21+1:032m??31643.059249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#71/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  18:51+5818:53+582m??31672.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#72/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  19:21+5819:23+592m??31705.078229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#73/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  19:53+5719:55+572m??31744.070215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#74/==/BUXBhandak (5 PFs)  20:14+4920:16+492m??31766.048207mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#75/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  20:46+5120:48+512m??31791.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5213.0
#76/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+2221:50+3110m??31804.072185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5870.0
#77/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:48+4322:50+422m??31874.0101184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2339.0
#78/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  23:13+5123:15+512m??31913.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#79/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  23:30+5423:32+542m??31933.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#80/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  23:41+1:0123:43+1:002m??31946.0106170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1018.0
#81/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  23:53+1:0923:55+1:082m??31964.084229mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#82/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  00:23+1:1300:25+1:122m??42003.039242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#83/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)01:20+1:0101:40+5320m??42039.0103290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#84/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  02:08+1:1102:10+1:102m??42087.059380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#85/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  02:48+1:0502:50+1:042m??42124.037455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1547.0
#86/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:05+3304:10+335m??42171.011539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:509.0
#87/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  05:00+18-??42180.0-510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.