Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 18:46:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 18:46:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Return chain for PURI-JAT Chain

14679/Σ Return chain for PURI-JAT Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by AnshumanM  May 07 2013 (08:02)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 10m  27 halts  Distance: 2633 km  1 xfers
#1. 12550/Jammu Tawi - Durg Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 32h 10m Distance: 1836 km
xfer @ R/Raipur Junction  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 18426/Durg - Puri Express
Travel Time: 15h 55m Distance: 760 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# 2
    T  
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 09:10 +2 nights
Platform# 3
      S
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 27 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Durg Weekly SF Express/12550
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -05:00-210.060337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
13 intermediate stations01:4099.0
#2/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  06:40-06:45-5m1199.066328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:42113.0
#3/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  08:27-08:30-3m21212.048239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:35-09:45-10m31264.059249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:55114.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  11:40-11:50-10m21378.066276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
38 intermediate stations03:10210.0
#6/==/DSJDelhi Safdarjung (3 PFs)  15:00-15:10-10m11588.055228mNRDelhi 110021, Delhi NCT
33 intermediate stations03:30193.0
#7/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:40-18:45-5m11781.057172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:45215.0
#8/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  22:30-22:40-10m21996.065259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:25223.0
#9/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  02:05-02:10-5m221219.057519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:15187.0
#10/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  05:25-05:35-10m021406.052385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0859.0
#11/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  06:43-06:45-2m121465.063468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0467.0
#12/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  07:49-07:50-1m121532.061467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#13/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  08:30-08:35-5m121573.083489mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#14/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  09:12-09:14-2m121624.050618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations02:01101.0
#15/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)11:15-11:35-20m221725.078272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3647.0
#16/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  12:11-12:13-2m021772.068273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:5764.0
#17/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  13:10-13:20-10m121836.038296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
Durg - Puri Express/18426 - Buffer: 19m
32 intermediate stations03:4037.0
#18/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  17:00-17:15-15m521873.067296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#19!%%!%MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  18:03-18:05-2m021927.080302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#20!%%!%BGBRBagbahra  18:28-18:30-2m021957.063361mECoR493449, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#21!%%!%KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  18:50-18:52-2m021978.033325mECoRJonk, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#22!%%!%NPDNawapara Road  19:13-19:15-2m021990.088343mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#23!%%!%HSKHarishanker Road (2 PFs)  19:35-19:37-2m022019.042337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#24%==%KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  20:10-20:15-5m122042.057304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#25%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)20:50-21:15-25m022076.066212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#26%--%BUDMBadmal (2 PFs)  21:33-21:35-2m022096.087209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#27%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  22:05-22:10-5m1922139.078185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#28%--%DJXDungripali  22:43-22:45-2m022182.086164mECoRNational Highway 201, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#29%--%BRPLBarpali (2 PFs)  22:55-22:57-2m022196.089177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#30%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  23:10-23:15-5m022216.039184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#31%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  00:20-00:30-10m132258.021160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#32%--%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  00:35-00:37-2m032260.074161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5669.0
#33!%%!%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  01:33-01:35-2m032329.093141mECoRdt- sambalpur Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3047.0
#34!%%!%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  02:05-02:07-2m032376.023291mECoRBoinda Pin 759127, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:4339.0
#35/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  03:50-03:52-2m132415.056119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#36/==/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  04:05-04:06-1m032427.02572mECoRoutsirkts of Talcher main town Pin 759101, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:146.0
#37/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)↵¶04:20-04:45-25m032433.06587mECoRSub-division Angul district pin 759100, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#38/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  05:33-05:35-2m232485.06961mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
11 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#39/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:30-06:35-5m432542.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#40/==/MCSMancheswar (4 PFs)  07:05-07:07-2m032563.03130mECoRDist - Khordha 751017, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:137.0
#41/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:20-07:25-5m432570.03839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#42/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  07:55-08:00-5m332589.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:1044.0
#43/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  09:10--332633.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.