Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 14:04:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 14:04:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
bi-weekly chain. change at chunar as tarin usually get more late while reaching cvaranasi

14681/Σ Singrauli-gorakhpur chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by धनबाद मंडल की सोच कोयले से भी काली*^~  May 07 2013 (10:12)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 50m  22 halts  Distance: 560 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 13346/Singrauli - Varanasi Intercity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 55m Distance: 165 km
xfer @ CAR/Chunar Junction  Buffer: 1h 52m
#2. 18201/Durg - Nautanwa Express (via Varanasi) (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 3m Distance: 357 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# 1
   W F 
Singrauli/SGRL
Arrives @ 22:35 +1 night
Platform# 0
    T S
Nautanwa/NTV


1 xfers. 22 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Singrauli and Nautanwa

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Singrauli - Varanasi Intercity Express (UnReserved)/13346
#1!%%!%SGRL»Singrauli (3 PFs)»  -05:45+1:34110.043376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1150.0
#2!%%!%OBRObra Dam (2 PFs)  06:56+1:3906:58+1:392m1150.033209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#3%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)07:20+1:5007:50+1:5730m0163.043194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#4%--%CUKChurk (1 PFs)  08:20+2:1308:30+2:1910m1184.050314mNCR231216, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#5%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj (2 PFs)  08:36+2:1508:38+2:182m1189.040318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5235.0
#6%--%LUSALusa (1 PFs)  09:30+2:1909:32+3:172m11124.040287mNCRlusa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#7%--%SKGHSaktesgarh (1 PFs)  10:03+2:3210:05+3:282m01144.036128mNCRSaktesgarh Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#8%--%CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)10:40+3:0211:10+3:1830m51165.02486mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
Durg - Nautanwa Express (via Varanasi) (PT)/18201 - Buffer: 12m
117 intermediate stations01:2044.0
#9/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+112:32+492m12209.02486mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:3839.0
#10 BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)14:10+514:45+835m22248.07082mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2093.0
#11!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  16:05+1:4816:10+1:485m02341.07575mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#12!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  16:38+1:4116:40+1:412m22376.03071mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#13!%%!%BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  17:45+1:3517:50+1:365m02408.05475mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#14/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  18:13+1:3618:15+1:372m02429.03378mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3049.0
#15/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  19:45+1:4220:10+1:4525m02478.03384mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#16|--|ANDNAnand Nagar Junction (3 PFs)  21:25+1:3821:30+1:385m02520.03786mNERSidhart Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0540.0
#17|--|NTV•Nautanwa (3 PFs)•  22:35+1:34-02560.0-101mNERNautanwa, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.