Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 00:09:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 00:09:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly chain, passenger can also change at chunar, but suggested mirzapur as some facilities available their.

14683/Σ Gorakhpur-shaktinagar chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by धनबाद मंडल के बिना ECR बेकार है*^~  May 07 2013 (10:21)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 50m  35 halts  Distance: 603 km  1 xfers
#1. 18202/Nautanwa - Durg Express (via Varanasi)
Travel Time: 9h 15m Distance: 388 km
xfer @ MZP/Mirzapur  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 24370/Triveni Express
Travel Time: 8h 50m Distance: 215 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
S      
Nautanwa/NTV
Arrives @ 08:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Shaktinagar (Terminal)/SKTN


1 xfers. 35 halts. 100 intermediate Stations between Nautanwa and Shaktinagar (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nautanwa - Durg Express (via Varanasi)/18202
#1|--|NTV»Nautanwa (2 PFs)»  -11:15+1??10.042101mNERNautanwa, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5740.0
#2|--|ANDNAnand Nagar Junction (3 PFs)  12:12+312:17+45m??140.03786mNERPharenda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0842.0
#3!%%!%GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  13:25-313:40+015m??182.06984mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#4/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  14:23+2514:25+292m??1131.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#5/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+2614:55+275m??1152.05575mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3632.0
#6!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  15:31+2415:33+252m??1184.04570mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4735.0
#7%==%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  16:20+1416:25+165m??1219.04975mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:5593.0
#8!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)18:20+4018:55+1:0135m??1312.04182mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0545.0
#9/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  20:00+1:4820:02+1:502m??1357.06786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#10/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  20:30+1:5620:35+1:595m??1388.04087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
Triveni Express/24370 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations02:380.0
#11/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  23:13+2:3423:15+2:512m??1388.02187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3031.0
#12/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  00:45+2:0800:55+2:1410m??2419.04586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#13%--%SKGHSaktesgarh (1 PFs)  01:23+2:0501:25+2:072m??2440.023128mNCRSaktesgarh Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:5321.0
#14%--%LUSALusa (1 PFs)  02:18+3:2102:20+3:212m??2461.037287mNCRlusa, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5634.0
#15%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj (1 PFs)  03:16+1:3503:18+1:392m??2495.09318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:355.0
#16%--%CUKChurk (1 PFs)  03:53-03:55-2m??2500.021314mNCR231216, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3311.0
#17%--%AGYAgori Khas (1 PFs)  04:28+1:4704:30+1:472m??2511.09209mNCRState Highway 5, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:0511.0
#18%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)  05:35+5905:45+1:0010m??2522.053194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#19!%%!%OBRObra Dam (2 PFs)  05:59+1:1006:01+1:112m??2534.033209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5329.0
#20!%%!%MCQMirchadhuri (2 PFs)  06:54+3206:56+322m??2563.048339mECRNational Highway 75, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#21!%%!%KRLRKaraila Road Junction (1 PFs)  07:06+4407:08+452m??2571.056361mECRMain Road Singrauli-Jayant, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#22!%%!%ANPRAnpara (1 PFs)  07:20+5007:22+552m??2582.051330mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#23!%%!%KRSLKrishnashilla (1 PFs)  07:34+4707:36+472m??2593.022280mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#24!%%!%SKTN•Shaktinagar (Terminal) (1 PFs)•  08:05+54-??2603.0-300mECRsonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.