Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 15:56:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 15:56:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
wwekly chain.

14684/Σ Singrauli bangalore chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by सिंगरौली पश्चिम मध्य रेलवे*^~  May 07 2013 (11:33)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 70h 5m  22 halts  Distance: 2894 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 11448/Shaktipunj Express
Travel Time: 25h 15m Distance: 1158 km
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 6h 25m
#2. 12160/Jabalpur - Amravati SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 35m Distance: 543 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 4h 20m
#3. 15023/Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (via Faizabad) (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 30m Distance: 1193 km
Departs @ 13:10
Platform# ???
 M     
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 11:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


2 xfers. 22 halts. 364 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shaktipunj Express/11448
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -13:10+2??10.08610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0695.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  14:16+714:21+75m??195.07737mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  15:11+1415:13+142m??1158.08076mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#4/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  15:31+1915:32+211m??1182.058100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#5/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  15:51+1915:59+188m??1200.031114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2714.0
#6/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  16:26+1016:27+111m??1214.027145mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#7/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  16:34+1016:35+101m??1218.026132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#8/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  16:41+1216:42+121m??1220.046135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#9/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+1917:35+245m??1259.026236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:219.0
#10/==/TETTetulmari (2 PFs)17:56+2317:58+242m??1268.0103226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1221.0
#11/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)18:10+2618:30+3320m??1289.036240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#12/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  18:58+3419:00+352m??1305.017227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:237.0
#13/==/BHMEBhandaridah (2 PFs)  19:23+2819:25+282m??1312.036214mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#14/==/PUSPhusro (2 PFs)  19:33+3119:35+322m??1317.031216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:116.0
#15/==/BRMOBermo (2 PFs)  19:46+3219:48+332m??1323.048210mECRBermo Railway Station, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#16%==%BKROBokaro Thermal (1 PFs)  19:59+3920:01+402m??1332.018243mECRPhusro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:195.0
#17/==/GMIAGumia (2 PFs)  20:20+3120:22+322m??1337.064273mECR06544-261249, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#18/==/CNPRChainpur (1 PFs)  20:51+4420:53+442m??1368.049409mECRChainpur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#19/==/RRMERanchi Road (2 PFs)  21:08+4721:10+472m??1380.022357mECR06553-222042, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:259.0
#20/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)↵¶21:35+4121:50+4415m??1389.055341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#21/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  22:10+5322:15+525m??1408.076373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#22/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  22:38+5722:40+582m??1437.046442mECRray, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#23/==/KLRE•Khalari (3 PFs)•  22:49+1:0022:51+1:012m??1444.047459mECR829205, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#24/==/MGMEMcCluskieGanj (3 PFs)  22:59+1:0323:01+1:022m??1450.062478mECR829208, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#25/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  23:22+1:1123:27+1:095m??1472.078515mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#26/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  23:52+1:1223:54+1:112m??1504.074381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#27/==/CPDRChhipadohar (2 PFs)  00:20+1:1600:22+1:162m??2536.039338mECRDist Latehar 829204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#28/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  00:35+1:1400:40+1:145m??2545.054296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#29/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  01:10+1:1001:15+1:115m??2572.057234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#30/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  01:50+1:0901:55+1:105m??2605.086190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#31!%%!%GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  02:02+1:2502:04+1:262m??2615.064212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#32!%%!%NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  02:36+1:3002:38+1:312m??2649.050245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#33!%%!%WDMWyndhamGanj (1 PFs)  02:52+1:2902:54+1:292m??2661.056253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#34!%%!%DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)  03:18+1:2803:20+1:282m??2684.051265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#35!%%!%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  03:45+1:2803:50+1:285m??2705.046313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#36%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)04:45+1:2505:05+1:2720m??2747.046194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#37!%%!%OBRObra Dam (2 PFs)  05:21+1:3805:22+1:401m??2759.034209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2850.0
#38!%%!%SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  06:50+1:2907:00+1:3010m??2809.031376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3820.0
#39!%%!%BRGWBargawan (2 PFs)07:38+1:3707:40+1:372m??2829.078394mWCRBargawa, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#40!%%!%SGAMSarai Gram (1 PFs)  08:08+1:4908:10+1:492m??2866.072406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#41!%%!%MWJMarwasgram (1 PFs)  08:48+1:5208:50+1:532m??2911.053377mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5347.0
#42!%%!%BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  09:43+1:5109:45+1:542m??2958.058400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#43!%%!%KHBJKhanna Banjari (1 PFs)  10:48+1:4510:50+1:452m??21019.030378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4050.0
#44%--%KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  12:30+1:2712:35+1:325m??21069.092387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3351.0
#45%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  13:08+1:3613:10+1:362m??21120.031388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1538.0
#46%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  14:25+1:09-??21158.0-417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur - Amravati SF Express/12160
0 intermediate stations0.0
#47%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:50+2??21158.029417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#48%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  20:57+620:59+62m??21161.096397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3150.0
#49%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  21:30+1321:32+132m??21211.053372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#50%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  22:07+722:09+72m??21242.063364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#51%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  22:24+822:26+82m??21258.086365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#52%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  22:46+1122:48+112m??21287.090353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#53%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  23:21+1623:23+172m??21336.071339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#54/==/SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  23:38+1823:40+182m??21354.035340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2549.0
#55/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)01:05-501:40+035m??31403.078328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:22107.0
#56/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  03:02+4903:05+493m??31510.066643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#57/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  03:26+5103:28+512m??31533.070733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#58/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  04:23+1:0004:25+1:002m??31597.042478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#59/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  04:51+5504:53+562m??31615.0-411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1025.0
#60/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  05:03+1:0705:05+1:072m??31640.046421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2061.0
#61/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  06:25+3806:35+3910m??31701.074315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (via Faizabad) (PT)/15023 - Buffer: 4h 20m
0 intermediate stations04:000.0
#62/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:35+1:1410:45+1:1810m??31701.068315mCR440001, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations02:51195.0
#63/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:36+1:1213:38+1:142m??31896.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5213.0
#64/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+4114:40+4710m??31909.071185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5970.0
#65/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  15:39+5715:41+572m??31979.063184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
25 intermediate stations02:37165.0
#66/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  18:18+1:0118:20+1:012m??32144.034290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations04:00138.0
#67/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)22:20+1322:30+3610m??32282.062494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:43106.0
#68!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  00:13+3900:15+392m??42388.061515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:08131.0
#69|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  02:23+4002:25+402m??42519.045293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations03:43166.0
#70%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  06:08+3906:10+382m??42685.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#71%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+2407:20+255m??42718.045371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:55176.0
#72/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  11:15+33-??42894.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.