Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 21:27:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 21:27:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly chain.

14691/Σ Singrauli-Trivandrum-Kanniyakumari chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by सिंगरौली पश्चिम मध्य रेलवे*^~  May 07 2013 (12:26)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 97h 55m  47 halts  Distance: 3875 km  2 xfers
#1. 13025/Howrah - Bhopal Weekly Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 29h 5m Distance: 1457 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 40h 50m Distance: 2332 km
xfer @ TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)  Buffer: 22h 10m
#3. 16526/Island Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 35m Distance: 86 km
Departs @ 13:25
Platform# ???
 M     
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 15:20 +4 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


2 xfers. 47 halts. 165 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Bhopal Weekly Express/13025
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -13:25-??10.07710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations02:04158.0
#2/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  15:29-15:31-2m??1158.08776mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#3/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  16:00-16:05-5m??1200.051114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0859.0
#4/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  17:13-17:20-7m??1259.030236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations01:3145.0
#5/==/PUSPhusro (2 PFs)  18:51-18:53-2m??1304.053216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#6/==/GMIAGumia (2 PFs)  19:16-19:18-2m??1324.060273mECR06544-261249, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#7/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)20:10-20:35-25m??1376.061341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#8/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)20:53-20:55-2m??1395.076373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#9/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  21:46-21:48-2m??1459.070515mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#10/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  22:16-22:18-2m??1491.090381mECR829207, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2741.0
#11/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  22:45-22:50-5m??1532.086296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#12/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  23:09-23:14-5m??1559.051234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#13/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  23:53-23:58-5m??1592.073190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations01:22100.0
#14!%%!%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  01:20-01:25-5m??2692.056313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#15%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)02:10-02:45-35m??2734.041194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#16!%%!%OBRObra Dam (2 PFs)  03:03-03:08-5m??2746.026209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5750.0
#17!%%!%SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  05:05-05:15-10m??2796.060376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
15 intermediate stations02:29149.0
#18!%%!%BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  07:44-07:50-6m??2945.031400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations03:40112.0
#19/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  11:30-11:40-10m??21057.074385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:28109.0
#20/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  13:08-13:10-2m??21166.087365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#21/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  13:28-13:30-2m??21192.068384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#22/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  14:15-14:20-5m??21243.066519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#23/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  15:08-15:10-2m??21296.022440mWCRKhurai District Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0022.0
#24/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  16:10-16:15-5m??21318.081413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0385.0
#25/==/BHSVidisha (4 PFs)  17:18-17:20-2m??21403.046431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1054.0
#26/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  18:30--??21457.0-498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Kerala Express (PT)/12626 - Buffer: 3h 15m
0 intermediate stations21:400.0
#27/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:40-21:45-5m??21457.044498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0592.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:50-23:55-5m??21549.073328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:05298.0
#29/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:00-04:10-10m??31847.075315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#30/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  05:11-05:13-2m??31923.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:40119.0
#31/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:53-06:55-2m??32042.018194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4514.0
#32/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:40-07:50-10m??32056.085185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:40142.0
#33/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  09:30-09:32-2m??32198.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#34/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:02-11:07-5m??32299.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38208.0
#35/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:45-15:00-15m??32507.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:08255.0
#36/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:08-18:10-2m??32762.03621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0438.0
#37/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14-19:20-6m??32800.07119mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1084.0
#38/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:30-20:40-10m??32884.049115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#39/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  20:52-20:54-2m??32893.067151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#40/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  21:58-22:00-2m??32965.028305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#41/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:10-23:12-2m??32998.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2185.0
#42/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:33-00:35-2m??43083.076404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:35120.0
#43/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:10-02:15-5m??43203.060282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#44/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:15-03:20-5m??43263.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#45/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:03-04:05-2m??43313.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#46/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  05:05-05:10-5m??43364.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#47/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  06:20-06:25-5m??43419.06780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#48/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  06:53-06:55-2m??43451.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#49/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:37-07:40-3m??43495.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#50/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:38-08:40-2m??43549.01914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#51/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶09:40-09:50-10m??43569.0513mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4134.0
#52/==/VARDVaikom Road (3 PFs)  10:31-10:33-2m??43603.0389mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#53%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  11:12-11:15-3m??43628.06318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#54%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  11:32-11:34-2m??43646.0678mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#55/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  11:41-11:43-2m??43654.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#56/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  11:53-11:55-2m??43663.09413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#57/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  12:03-12:05-2m??43676.05712mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#58/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:13-12:15-2m??43683.06110mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#59/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:55-13:00-5m??43724.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#60/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  13:19-13:21-2m??43748.04957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4738.0
#61/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  14:08-14:10-2m??43786.0619mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:253.0
#62/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  14:35--??43789.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Island Express (PT)/16526 - Buffer: 22h 10m
0 intermediate stations12:400.0
#63/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  12:40-12:45-5m??53789.05412mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#64/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  13:04-13:05-1m??53806.09228mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:046.0
#65/--/DAVMDhanuvachapuram (2 PFs)  13:09-13:10-1m??53812.03848mSRDhanuvachapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#66/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  13:20-13:21-1m??53819.08152mSRParassala, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#67/--/KZTWKuzhithurai West (1 PFs)  13:25-13:26-1m??53824.01937mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#68/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  13:35-13:36-1m??53827.04723mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#69/--/PYDPalliyadi (1 PFs)  13:44-13:45-1m??53833.03746mSRPIN CODE629169, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#70/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  13:59-14:00-1m??53842.03151mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#71/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  14:35-14:55-20m??53860.03715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#72%==%CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  15:20--??53875.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.