Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 15:17:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 15:17:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
..

14692/Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mumbai-Nasik fast economical ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  May 07 2013 (19:48)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 40m  38 halts  Distance: 3153 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12910/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 35m Distance: 1367 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 11061/Pawan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 0m Distance: 1786 km
Departs @ 15:35
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 22:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP


1 xfers. 38 halts. 269 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Muzaffarpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)/12910
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:35+0??10.085210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:35134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  17:10+017:12+32m??1134.0112182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
44 intermediate stations02:53324.0
#3/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  20:05+2620:10+305m??1458.084256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations03:10267.0
#4/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  23:20+1323:25+135m??1725.082495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:23114.0
#5/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  00:48+1800:50+172m??2839.069313mWRDahod, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:07147.0
#6/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:57+1003:07+1010m??2986.07937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:38129.0
#7/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:45+904:50+95m??21115.09318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations02:31234.0
#8/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  07:21+1007:23+102m??21349.02318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4718.0
#9/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  08:10+2-??21367.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Pawan Express (PT)/11061
0 intermediate stations0.0
#10/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -12:15+3??21367.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#11/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:33+912:35+92m??21384.03511mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#12/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:57+1413:00+223m??21402.07410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#13/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)13:55+4314:00+385m??21469.021293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#14/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)14:40+2414:45+295m??21483.063589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#15/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  15:33+3115:35+352m??21534.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#16/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:25+3816:30+385m??21607.090582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4567.0
#17/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:15+4817:17+482m??21674.0104351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2645.0
#18/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  17:43+5317:45+532m??21719.075264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#19/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  18:23+5418:25+552m??21767.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#20/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:55+5119:05+5210m??21791.068209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#21/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  19:53+5019:55+502m??21846.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#22/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:25+1821:30+195m??21915.065309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:50183.0
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)00:20+400:50+1030m??32098.084328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4867.0
#24%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  01:38+3701:40+382m??32165.097339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5894.0
#25%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  02:38+4002:40+402m??32259.072364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1084.0
#26%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:50+3904:00+4210m??32343.077417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1191.0
#27%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:11+4605:15+504m??32434.076388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#28%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  06:05+5206:07+522m??32497.056353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#29%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  06:45+4706:55+4610m??32532.040322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5578.0
#30%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+608:55+155m??32610.065250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2592.0
#31/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  10:20+1110:22+172m??32702.025100mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#32/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)10:40+2711:05+2525m??32710.017100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#33!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  11:13+4211:15+452m??32712.05489mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0862.0
#34!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  12:23+4412:25+462m??32774.05892mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#35!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur (1 PFs)  13:21-13:23-2m??32828.01186mNER, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:326.0
#36!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  13:55+4614:05+4610m??32834.02582mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#37!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  14:13+5914:15+1:042m??32837.05576mNERPin;221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#38%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  14:50+1:0614:52+1:072m??32869.04179mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5839.0
#39!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  15:50+5115:55+535m??32908.06674mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#40!%%!%YFPYusufpur (1 PFs)  16:13+5616:15+572m??32928.03672mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#41!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  17:30+4317:35+495m??32973.06265mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3637.0
#42!%%!%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  18:11+1:0018:13+1:022m??33010.02661mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0729.0
#43!%%!%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  19:20+4819:35+4615m??33039.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#44/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  20:10+5920:12+592m??33070.05159mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#45/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  20:40+1:0220:42+1:022m??33094.02056mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#46/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  20:58+5621:00+592m??33099.07455mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#47%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  21:16+1:1321:17+1:171m??33119.03557mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5834.0
#48/==/MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  22:15+1:1122:20+1:175m??33153.03957mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.