Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 11:31:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 11:31:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
4 Days a Week. Sufficient Buffer Time.

14698/Σ Jaynagar Mumbai SF Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sir S Sreesanth  May 07 2013 (23:51)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 45m  15 halts  Distance: 2134 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 14673/Shaheed Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 450 km
xfer @ GKP/Gorakhpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 12541/Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 10m Distance: 1684 km
Departs @ 07:15
Platform# ???
 M WT S
Jaynagar/JYG
Arrives @ 04:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W FS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 15 halts. 259 intermediate Stations between Jaynagar and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shaheed Express (PT)/14673
#1|--|JYG»Jaynagar (3 PFs)»  -07:15-??10.05673mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#2|--|KJIKhajauli (2 PFs)  07:28-07:30-2m??112.05670mECRPin - 847228, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#3|--|RJARajnagar (2 PFs)  07:40-07:42-2m??121.04665mECRRajnagar Distt: Madhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#4|--|MBIMadhubani (3 PFs)  07:55-08:00-5m??131.06861mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#5|--|PDWPandaul (2 PFs)  08:08-08:10-2m??140.03959mECRPIN - 847234, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#6!==!SKISakri Junction (5 PFs)  08:22-08:27-5m??148.07958mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:057.0
#7|--|TRSTarsarai (2 PFs)  08:32-08:34-2m??155.05655mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#8|--|KKHTKakarghatti (1 PFs)  08:41-08:43-2m??161.01254mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:327.0
#9|--|DBGDarbhanga Junction (5 PFs)  09:15-09:25-10m??168.03655mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#10!%%!%LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  09:33-09:38-5m??173.07155mECR846001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#11!%%!%HYTHaiaghat (1 PFs)  09:47-09:49-2m??183.02354mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5622.0
#12!%%!%SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)10:45-11:05-20m??1105.07051mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#13/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  11:28-11:29-1m??1132.05855mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#14/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:55-12:00-5m??1157.06757mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#15/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  12:48-12:50-2m??1211.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#16/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  13:00-13:05-5m??1216.04156mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:2054.0
#17/==/CPR•Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)•  14:25-14:40-15m??1270.07358mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5062.0
#18/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  15:30-15:35-5m??1332.07169mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#19/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  15:53-15:55-2m??1353.03871mNERSiwan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#20/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  16:18-16:20-2m??1367.03973mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#21/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  16:40-16:45-5m??1380.06975mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#22/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  17:03-17:05-2m??1401.02779mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5049.0
#23/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  18:55-19:20-25m??1450.05184mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)/12541
0 intermediate stations04:400.0
#24/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -21:50-??1450.05184mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#25/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)22:30-22:32-2m??1484.08983mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#26/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  22:52-22:55-3m??1513.05991mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3089.0
#27/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  00:25-00:30-5m??2602.045110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:45125.0
#28/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)03:15-03:55-40m??2727.048126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3072.0
#29/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:25-05:35-10m??2799.061129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#30/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:33-06:35-2m??2857.076133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#31/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  07:13-07:15-2m??2905.051139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:15114.0
#32%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  09:30-09:42-12m??21019.074259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:58292.0
#33/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  13:40-13:45-5m??21311.058498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#34/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  15:20-15:25-5m??21403.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#35/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  18:05-18:10-5m??21586.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#36/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:45-19:55-10m??21710.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations05:08308.0
#37/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  01:03-01:05-2m??32018.039589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:55116.0
#38/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  04:00--??32134.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.