Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 16:17:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 16:17:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Trivendram - Chennai - Itarsi - Lucknow - Gorakhpur

14700/Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJN - GKP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  May 08 2013 (09:42)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 55m  15 halts  Distance: 3250 km  1 xfers
#1. 22646/Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 40h 5m Distance: 2297 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12542/Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 30m Distance: 953 km
Departs @ 06:10
Platform# ???
      S
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 17:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 15 halts. 243 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT)/22646
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -06:10+1??10.07012mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  07:05+1307:10+115m??165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  07:45+1507:47+152m??1106.05610mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#4%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  08:01+1908:02+471m??1119.0729mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#5/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  08:17+5408:18+541m??1137.0737mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#6/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  08:28+5808:30+1:002m??1149.0498mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#7/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  08:59+5409:00+571m??1173.0299mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#8/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  10:10+3110:15+345m??1206.051 SRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#9/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  10:38+4210:40+432m??1225.06114mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#10/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  10:49+4710:50+471m??1235.05217mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#11/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:08+4811:09+491m??1250.07312mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#12/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:14+5511:15+551m??1256.05318mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:42+5311:45+533m??1280.0723mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#14/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  11:59+5812:00+591m??1297.01641mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
3 intermediate stations01:0016.0
#15/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)13:00+3013:10+4910m??1313.04026mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#16/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  13:29+4813:30+491m??1326.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#17/==/PGT•Palakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)•  13:55+4914:00+495m??1357.03880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2856.0
#18/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  15:28+3315:33+335m??1413.076417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#19/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  16:13+4116:15+412m??1463.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#20/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:05+3317:15+2910m??1514.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#21/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  18:05+3318:10+325m??1573.074282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38121.0
#22/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  19:48+3319:50+332m??1694.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0384.0
#23/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  20:53+3620:55+362m??1778.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:10130.0
#24/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:05+4123:25+4820m??1908.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:10137.0
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:35+4001:37+402m??21045.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#26/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:02+4802:03+491m??21084.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#27/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:29+5103:30+521m??21201.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#28/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:05+5704:06+571m??21250.0728mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#29/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  04:54+1:0104:55+1:011m??21308.02715mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1031.0
#30/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+1306:20+1415m??21339.08626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:10101.0
#31/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  07:30+3907:32+392m??21440.067118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:36107.0
#32/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  09:08+2809:10+322m??21547.082271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:14101.0
#33/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:24+5310:25+531m??21648.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#34/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:36+1:0010:37+1:001m??21662.054159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#35/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:59+5611:00+571m??21682.093204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#36/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  11:25+1:0911:26+1:101m??21720.042184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3970.0
#37/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+2813:15+2810m??21790.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#38/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:34+2913:35+301m??21804.088194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5885.0
#39/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:33+4414:35+472m??21889.034229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5933.0
#40/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:34+2215:35+261m??21922.061279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1577.0
#41/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:50+3417:00+3610m??21999.076315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:23104.0
#42/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  18:23+4018:25+412m??22103.058478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0663.0
#43/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  19:31+3819:33+402m??22166.092 CR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1524.0
#44/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  19:48+4419:50+452m??22190.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#45/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  20:28+4320:30+462m??22226.040407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4571.0
#46/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:15+2122:20+325m??22297.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)/12542 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#47/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:30+3323:35+345m??22297.058328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#48/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+4301:15+485m??32389.073498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:00292.0
#49/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  05:15+5805:27+1:0612m??32681.074259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:32114.0
#50/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  06:59+1:3307:01+1:372m??32795.068139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4248.0
#51/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  07:43+1:4107:45+1:432m??32843.029133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0058.0
#52/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  09:45+5909:55+1:0010m??32901.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3072.0
#53/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)11:25+1:4511:50+1:4525m??32973.055126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:15125.0
#54/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  14:05+2:2514:10+2:255m??33098.066110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#55/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  15:30+2:3915:35+2:395m??33187.04291mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#56/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  17:05+1:44-??33250.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.