Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 06:01:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 06:01:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate weekly

14705/Σ Tirunelveli Solapur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  May 08 2013 (22:10)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 20m  40 halts  Distance: 1791 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 56826/Tirunelveli-Erode Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 9h 10m Distance: 358 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 16332/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai CSMT Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 30m Distance: 1433 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# 3
     F 
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
Arrives @ 20:50 +2 nights
Platform# 8
S      
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 40 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Tirunelveli Junction and Mumbai CSM Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirunelveli-Erode Passenger (UnReserved)/56826
#1%==%TEN»Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)»  -05:30+23310.04544mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#2%==%TAYTalaiyuthu (1 PFs)  05:39+2805:40+291m117.05147mSRPIN CODE 627357, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#3%==%GDNGangaikondan (2 PFs)  05:49+3005:50+321m1115.05145mSRTamil Nadu 627359, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#4%==%NRKNaraikkinar (2 PFs)  05:59+3206:00+331m0122.04650mSRPIN CODE 628303, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#5%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  06:09+3406:10+411m0129.05970mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#6%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  06:24+4006:25+461m0143.05690mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#7%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  06:49+5006:50+541m0165.05490mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#8%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  07:14+5607:15+581m0187.04965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#9%==%TYTulukapati (1 PFs)  07:29+5907:30+1:031m1198.02786mSRPIN CODE 626204, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:3416.0
#10%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:04+4708:05+511m21114.076107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#11%==%KGDKalligudi (2 PFs)  08:14+5608:15+1:031m01125.063114mSRKalligudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#12%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  08:29+1:0308:30+1:041m01140.045129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#13%==%TDNTirupparankundram (2 PFs)  08:44+1:0308:45+1:071m01150.014145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:307.0
#14%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  09:15+5109:25+4710m31157.067139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#15/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  09:44+5209:45+541m01178.058169mSRPIN 625214, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#16/==/VDPVadippatti (3 PFs)  09:53+5609:54+591m01186.068194mSRTamil Nadu 625205, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#17/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  10:04+1:0110:05+1:051m01197.046242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#18/==/ABIAmbaturai (3 PFs)  10:19+1:0610:20+1:061m01208.014306mSRAmbaturai Railway feeder road, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:5011.0
#19/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)11:10+3111:20+5210m01219.042287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#20%--%EDUEriodu (2 PFs)  11:49+5211:50+551m01240.060258mSREriodu ph.no. 04551-293072, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#21%--%PALMPalaiyam (1 PFs)  12:14+5412:15+1:011m11264.060205mSRPalaiyam ph.no. 04551-234488, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#22%--%VEIVelliyani (1 PFs)  12:29+1:0312:30+1:061m11278.035156mSRDindigul - Guziliamparai - Karur Rd. Velliyani ph.no.04324-281846, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2715.0
#23%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  12:57+5613:00+563m01293.045120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#24%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  13:19+5513:20+561m11308.052156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#25%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  13:34+5413:35+551m11320.040134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#26%--%URLUnjalur (2 PFs)  13:44+5313:45+531m01326.057140mSRUnjalur ph.no. 04204-266131, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#27%--%PASPasur (1 PFs)  13:59+5014:00+501m01339.028153mSRPasur ph.no . 0424-2351571, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#28%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  14:40+34-31358.0-174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai CSMT Weekly Express (PT)/16332 - Buffer: 11m
97 intermediate stations15:100.0
#29/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)15:10+015:20+010m02358.076174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4760.0
#30/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:07+016:10+03m32418.077283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:28113.0
#31/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  17:38+017:40+02m12531.038392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:0076.0
#32/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  19:40+019:50+010m32607.036813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3556.0
#33/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  21:25-521:30+05m32663.050907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:5899.0
#34%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  23:28+023:30+02m12762.043636mSWRANANTAPUR (Dist) 515201, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5080.0
#35/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:20+001:25+05m13842.041371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4933.0
#36%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:14+002:15+01m13875.038348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2957.0
#37/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  03:44+003:45+01m23932.057 SCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#38/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+004:20+05m33960.082454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#39/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:58+005:00+02m231013.061421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0869.0
#40/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:08+006:10+02m131082.065407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#41/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:13+007:15+02m231151.022370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:4539.0
#42/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:00+009:05+05m331190.047431mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#43%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:18+009:19+01m031200.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#44%==%GRGulbarga Junction (4 PFs)  09:40+009:43+03m331227.052458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3126.0
#45!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)10:14+3710:15+361m031253.061445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2587.0
#46|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:40+011:50+010m331340.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5878.0
#47!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:48+012:50+02m331418.045515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:25109.0
#48/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)15:15+015:20+05m531527.060519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#49/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  16:35+016:45+010m231602.052556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1464.0
#50/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:59-118:00+01m231666.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2874.0
#51/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:28-119:30+02m731740.060 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#52/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  19:48-119:50+02m631758.05411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#53/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  20:17+020:20+03m631782.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:309.0
#54/==/CSTM•Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)•  20:50--831791.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.