Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 01:55:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 01:55:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Indore Ahmedabad chain with easy Confirmed ticket options as in Sabarmati from Ratlam even RLWL 50 gets cleared in SLEEPER class. also the passengers will not have to change the Platform as both the trains arrive / depart from ratlam PF 4

14711/Σ indore ahmedabad via Ratlam Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Want to live the dream of LHB for Avantika*^~  May 09 2013 (05:45)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 83h 25m  69 halts  Distance: 1190 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12962/Avantika SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 10m Distance: 176 km
xfer @ RTM/Ratlam Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 19166/Sabarmati Express
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 360 km
Departs @ 16:20
Platform# 4
 M  T S
Indore Junction/INDB
Arrives @ 03:45 +4 nights
Platform# 2
 M W F 
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 69 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Avantika SF Express (PT)/12962
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:20+0410.065553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  16:56+1516:58+152m1139.058540mWRDewas - 455001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#3/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  17:40+1217:45+125m1179.061493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#4/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  18:40+918:42+152m31135.075469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#5/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  18:53+2018:55+202m01149.047498mWRDist. Ujjain - 456224, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#6/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  19:30+1219:40+1410m41176.075495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
Sabarmati Express/19166 - Buffer: 20m
355 intermediate stations01:00654.0
#7/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)20:40+5:1521:00+5:0920m44830.078495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0280.0
#8/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  22:02+5:0222:04+5:032m04910.083321mWRDist.Jhabua - 457779, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#9/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  22:28+5:0422:30+5:042m04944.051314mWRDahod - 389151, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2673.0
#10/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  23:56+5:0200:01+5:415m141017.069121mWRDist.Panchmahal - 389001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0473.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)01:05+5:1401:20+5:4015m651090.04137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5135.0
#12/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  02:11+4:5402:13+5:132m251125.07545mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#13/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  02:28+5:1002:30+5:292m251144.07037mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#14/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  02:45+5:1002:47+5:492m351161.05335mWRDist.Kheda - 387130, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#15/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  03:15+5:1303:17+5:322m151186.0750mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:284.0
#16/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  03:45+5:37-251190.0-51mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.