Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 12:02:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 12:02:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Howrah - Chennai

14716/Σ HWH-BSP-MAS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  May 09 2013 (09:31)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 33m  16 halts  Distance: 2131 km  1 xfers
#1. 22830/Shalimar - Bhuj Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 18m Distance: 716 km
xfer @ BSP/Bilaspur Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12851/Bilaspur-Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 0m Distance: 1415 km
Departs @ 20:22
Platform# ???
      S
Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
Arrives @ 08:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 16 halts. 220 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Shalimar and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shalimar - Bhuj Weekly SF Express/22830
#1/==/SHM»Kolkata Shalimar (2 PFs)»  -20:22+0??10.0258mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:115.0
#2/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  20:33+620:34+81m??15.0676mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:36107.0
#3/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  22:10-122:15+15m??1112.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50136.0
#4/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  00:05+900:10+105m??2248.071164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#5/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  01:03+801:10+87m??2310.076234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#6/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+1002:40+910m??2411.061198mSERRourkela 769001, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:40101.0
#7/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  04:20+204:25+75m??2512.084236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:5172.0
#8/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  05:16+1805:21+175m??2584.082218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5880.0
#9/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  06:19+3906:24+365m??2664.042264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1652.0
#10/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  07:40+807:55+1515m??2716.061272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Bilaspur-Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT)/12851
0 intermediate stations-7:-550.0
#11/==/BSP»Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)»  -08:55+0??2716.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:35111.0
#12/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:30+210:35+75m??2827.048296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#13/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  11:25-211:30+05m??2864.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#14/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  11:51+1311:53+132m??2894.068314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:32105.0
#15/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  13:25+1513:35+1710m??2999.075318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#16/--/SNVSondad (2 PFs)  14:12+2014:13+211m??21045.077271mSECRNational Highway 6 Sondad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#17/--/AJUArjuni (2 PFs)  14:39+1914:40+211m??21079.057244mSECRDist. Gondia 441701, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#18/--/WSAWadsa (2 PFs)  15:05+1515:07+152m??21102.074230mSECRDistrict Chandrapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#19/--/NABNagbhir Junction (2 PFs)  15:30+1615:32+172m??21131.055250mSECRNagbhir, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:08118.0
#20/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:40-517:50+210m??21249.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4970.0
#21/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  18:39+3218:40+321m??21319.064184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:43173.0
#22/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  21:23+4721:28+465m??21492.056271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:42208.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)01:10+2101:20+3510m??31700.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:54138.0
#24/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:14+4203:15+431m??31838.09512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14117.0
#25/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  04:29+3304:30+341m??31955.02921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#26/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  05:50+1305:55+125m??31994.04619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations03:00137.0
#27/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  08:55+3-??32131.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.