Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 00:27:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 00:27:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Howrah - Chennai

14716/Σ HWH-BSP-MAS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  May 09 2013 (09:31)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 84h 33m  15 halts  Distance: 3852 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22830/Shalimar - Bhuj Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 23m Distance: 716 km
xfer @ BSP/Bilaspur Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 12851/Bilaspur-Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 0m Distance: 1415 km
Departs @ 20:22
Platform# 2
no arr/dep
Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
Arrives @ 08:55 +4 nights
Platform# 3
no arr/dep
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 15 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Shalimar and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shalimar - Bhuj Weekly SF Express/22830
#1/==/SHM»Kolkata Shalimar (2 PFs)»  -20:22+0210.0238mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:125.0
#2/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  20:34+020:36+02m215.0696mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:34107.0
#3/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (12 PFs)  22:10+022:15+05m31112.07442mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50136.0
#4/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  00:05+000:10+05m32248.070165mSER+91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#5/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  01:03+001:10+07m12310.074234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:22101.0
#6/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  02:32+002:47+015m22411.065198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:33101.0
#7/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  04:20+004:25+05m22512.084236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5172.0
#8/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  05:16+005:21+05m22584.082218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#9/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  06:19+006:24+05m22663.039264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:2153.0
#10/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  07:45+008:00+015m32716.059272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Bilaspur-Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT)/12851
242 intermediate stations-8:001715.0
#11/==/BSP»Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)»  -08:55+0842431.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:35111.0
#12/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:30+110:35+15m142542.052297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#13|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  11:25+011:30+05m142585.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#14/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  11:51+311:53+32m242615.068314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:32105.0
#15/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  13:25+613:35+610m442720.084319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#16/--/SNVSondad (2 PFs)  14:08+714:10+72m042766.084271mSECRNational Highway 6 Sondad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#17/--/AJUArjuni (2 PFs)  14:34+714:36+72m042800.062244mSECRDist. Gondia 441701, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#18/--/WSAWadsa (2 PFs)  14:59+615:01+62m042823.074230mSECRDistrict Chandrapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#19/--/NABNagbhir Junction (2 PFs)  15:24+615:26+62m042852.053250mSECRNagbhir, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:14118.0
#20/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:40+717:50+610m042970.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4970.0
#21/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  18:39+918:40+101m243040.064184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:43173.0
#22/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  21:23+821:28+85m143213.056271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:42208.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)01:10+201:20+510m053421.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:54139.0
#24/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:14+703:15+71m353560.095 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14116.0
#25/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  04:29+504:30+51m353676.02921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#26/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  05:50+205:55+25m153715.04619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations03:00137.0
#27/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  08:55-1-353852.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.