Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 08:33:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 08:33:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Villupuram - Howrah

14718/Σ VM-HWH ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  May 09 2013 (16:23)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 0m  43 halts  Distance: 1894 km  1 xfers
#1. 22604/Villupuram - Kharagpur SF Express
Travel Time: 31h 45m Distance: 1779 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 8m
#2. 18048/Amaravati Express
Travel Time: 2h 7m Distance: 115 km
Departs @ 11:40
Platform# ???
  T    
Villupuram Junction/VM
Arrives @ 22:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 43 halts. 355 intermediate Stations between Villupuram Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Villupuram - Kharagpur SF Express/22604
#1/--/VM»Villupuram Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:40+0??10.06045mSR, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#2/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  12:48+412:49+51m??167.055170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5248.0
#3/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  13:41-213:42+11m??1115.082173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2636.0
#4/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  14:08+1714:10+192m??1151.015218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#5/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+014:55+115m??1161.049215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:25124.0
#6/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  17:20+1717:30+2010m??1285.052115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3684.0
#7/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:06+2219:08+272m??1369.06619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:27293.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:35+3323:45+3610m??1662.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#9/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  00:36+4400:37+441m??2722.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#10/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  02:01+5002:03+512m??2812.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:12200.0
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)06:15+1306:35+1820m??21012.05811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0362.0
#12/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+1607:43+165m??21074.06866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:12216.0
#13/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  10:55-311:00+45m??21290.07126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:05148.0
#14/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  13:05+1113:25+1120m??21438.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#15/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:45+1513:50+255m??21457.06639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#16/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+5314:20+535m??21484.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#17/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  15:12+1:1615:14+1:162m??21557.04936mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
17 intermediate stations02:11106.0
#18/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  17:25+3917:27+402m??21663.07920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0180.0
#19/==/BLDABelda (4 PFs)  18:28+4018:30+402m??21743.03924mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#20/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  19:25+25-??21779.0-42mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Amaravati Express/18048 - Buffer: 1h 8m
0 intermediate stations20:180.0
#21/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  20:18+1:4220:33+1:3415m??21779.07842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#22/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  21:56+4621:58+462m??21886.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:428.0
#23/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  22:40+1:27-??21894.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.