Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 15:48:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 15:48:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Puducherry - Indore

14720/Σ PDY-INDB ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  May 09 2013 (16:48)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 40m  49 halts  Distance: 1940 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 56038/Puducherry - Chennai Egmore FastPassenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 35m Distance: 196 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 22646/Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 50m Distance: 1744 km
Departs @ 15:35
Platform# 1
     F 
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY
Arrives @ 05:15 +3 nights
Platform# 3
 M     
Indore Junction/INDB


1 xfers. 49 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Indore Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puducherry - Chennai Egmore FastPassenger (UnReserved)/56038
#1/--/PDY»Puducherry (Pondicherry) (5 PFs)»  -15:35+1110.0756mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#2/--/VIVillianur (1 PFs)  15:41+115:42+11m118.08114mSRVillianur. 605110, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#3/--/CBUChinna Babu Samudram (1 PFs)  15:48+815:49+81m1116.08623mSRVillupuram District., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#4/--/VRAValavanur (1 PFs)  15:58+815:59+81m1129.02637mSRVilupram District., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:219.0
#5/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  16:20+416:25+45m5138.04045mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#6/==/MYPMundiyampakkam (3 PFs)  16:34+816:35+91m0144.06241mSRTamil Nadu 605601, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#7/==/VVNVikravandi (2 PFs)  16:40+1316:41+151m0149.05535mSROzhukarai, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#8/==/MTLMailam (2 PFs)  16:59+1517:00+151m0165.04453mSRPIN code 604302, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#9/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  17:13+1417:15+132m3175.07948mSRPIN:604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#10/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  17:38+1517:40+142m31105.05048mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#11/==/MMKMadurantakam (2 PFs)  17:53+1317:55+122m11116.04526mSRMadhurantakam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#12/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  18:28+918:30+112m71141.04240mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#13/==/SKLSingaperumal Koil (3 PFs)  18:42+1218:43+121m01149.04546mSRSingaperumal Koil, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#14/==/GIGuduvancheri (3 PFs)  18:58+1518:59+151m01160.07636mSRPIN code 603202, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#15/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  19:08+1719:10+172m61172.04432mSRTambaram West, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#16/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  19:34+619:35+61m31189.01212mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:357.0
#17/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  20:10+1-11196.0-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT)/22646 - Buffer: 22m
181 intermediate stations23:050.0
#18/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:05+023:25+020m62196.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#19/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:35+001:37+02m23334.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#20/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:02+002:03+01m23372.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#21/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:29+003:30+01m13489.085 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#22/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:05+004:06+01m03538.0728mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#23/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  04:54+004:55+01m43596.027 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1031.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+006:20+015m103627.08626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:10101.0
#25/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  07:30+007:32+02m23728.067118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:36107.0
#26/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  09:08+009:10+02m33835.072271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:24101.0
#27/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:34+010:35+01m13936.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#28/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:49+010:50+01m13950.062159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#29/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  11:09+011:10+01m13970.080204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#30/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  11:39+011:40+01m131008.049184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2570.0
#31/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+013:15+010m031078.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#32/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:34+013:35+01m031092.088194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5885.0
#33/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:33+014:35+02m131177.034 CRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5934.0
#34/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:34+015:35+01m131211.061279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#35/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:50+017:00+010m031287.076315mCR440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:23104.0
#36/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  18:23+018:25+02m031391.058478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0664.0
#37/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  19:31+019:33+02m231455.092733mCRDistt. Betul PIN 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#38/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  19:48+019:50+02m231478.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#39/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  20:28+020:30+02m131515.042407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4070.0
#40/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:10+022:20+010m131585.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#41/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+000:10+05m441677.065498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1480.0
#42/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  01:24+001:26+02m141757.060455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:44103.0
#43/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)03:10+003:30+020m641860.058493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#44/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  04:12+004:14+02m141901.038540mWRDewas - 455001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0139.0
#45/==/INDB•Indore Junction (6 PFs)•  05:15+0-341940.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.