Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 08:52:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 08:52:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Kanyakumari - Dhanbad

14721/Σ CAPE-DHN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  May 09 2013 (16:56)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 40m  94 halts  Distance: 2525 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12666/Kanniyakumari - Howrah Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 15m Distance: 739 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 55m
#2. 13352/Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 30m Distance: 1786 km
Departs @ 07:50
Platform# ???
      S
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 13:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 94 halts. 421 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kanniyakumari - Howrah Superfast Express (PT)/12666
#1%==%CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -07:50+0??10.06236mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#2%==%NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+408:10+75m??116.05215mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2573.0
#3/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  09:35+1309:40+165m??189.05144mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#4%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  10:14+1610:15+201m??1118.09070mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#5%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  10:39+3510:40+381m??1154.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#6%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  10:59+4911:00+501m??1176.04965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#7%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  11:33+4611:35+472m??1203.037107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1043.0
#8%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  12:45+1912:50+215m??1246.080139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#9/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  13:20+3113:22+312m??1286.058242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#10/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  13:45+3413:50+315m??1309.051287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:5094.0
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  15:40+216:00+420m??1403.03986mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#12/==/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  16:18+916:20+92m??1415.07971mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#13/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  17:04+1417:05+151m??1473.06776mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#14/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+717:55+82m??1526.06045mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#15/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  18:50+418:55+75m??1581.07045mSR, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#16/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  19:53+919:55+92m??1648.05648mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#17/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  20:33+720:35+102m??1684.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#18/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  21:03+3921:05+402m??1715.02532mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:0024.0
#19/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  22:05+1722:30+2325m??1739.05610mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)/13352 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations23:250.0
#20/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)21:55+2623:00+1665m??1739.0738mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:0883.0
#21/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  00:08+5000:10+522m??2822.0719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#22/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  00:33+5200:35+552m??2849.01733mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:4028.0
#23/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+1402:17+202m??2877.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#24/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:42+2702:43+281m??2915.07921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#25/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  03:09+3203:10+371m??2949.05816mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#26/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  03:27+4103:28+411m??2966.09121mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#27/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  03:53+4203:54+421m??21004.05326mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#28/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  04:26+4404:27+451m??21032.07612mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#29/==/CJMChinnaganjam (3 PFs)  04:50+5004:51+501m??21061.0818mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#30/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  05:06+5605:07+571m??21081.0758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#31/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  05:19+1:0105:20+1:011m??21096.06910mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#32/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  05:38+1:0405:39+1:041m??21117.0829mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#33/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  05:55+1:0505:56+1:061m??21139.02615mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1431.0
#34/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10+3407:30+2920m??21170.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#35/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:16+4808:17+491m??21230.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#36/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  08:49+5408:50+551m??21278.04418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2719.0
#37/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  09:17+5309:18+541m??21297.03718mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#38/==/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  09:42+4909:43+511m??21312.02021mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#39/==/GVNGodavari (2 PFs)  09:57+5209:58+531m??21317.01533mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#40/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  10:10+4810:15+525m??21320.07023mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#41/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  10:32+5110:33+521m??21340.04518mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#42/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  10:38+1:1010:39+1:121m??21343.07619mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#43/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+1:1711:01+1:221m??21370.06017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#44/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  11:13+1:2511:14+1:271m??21382.05717mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#45/==/GLPGollaprolu (3 PFs)  11:20+1:3811:21+1:401m??21388.08216mSCRGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#46/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  11:35+1:4011:36+1:441m??21407.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#47/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  11:51+1:5011:52+1:571m??21423.06124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#48/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road (2 PFs)  12:14+1:5212:15+1:551m??21446.06723mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#49/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  12:31+2:3912:32+2:451m??21464.05322mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#50/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  12:59+1:1913:00+1:191m??21487.01232mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:2316.0
#51/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  14:23+5814:25+592m??21503.02146mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5017.0
#52/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶15:15+3715:35+4220m??21520.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#53/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  15:51-15:53-2m??21528.07226mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#54/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  16:08+5216:10+522m??21546.07056mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#55/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+5116:45+515m??21581.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#56/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  17:30+5117:33+513m??21636.065139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#57/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  17:55+4917:57+492m??21660.024122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#58/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  18:01+818:03+82m??21661.065122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#59/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  18:45+4519:00+4315m??21707.051228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#60/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  19:11+4719:13+522m??21716.057253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#61/==/THVTherubali  19:23+1:0619:25+1:082m??21725.061272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#62/==/MNGDMuniguda (3 PFs)  20:00+1:1020:02+1:102m??21761.073360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#63/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  20:23+1:1220:25+1:122m??21787.074373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#64%==%NRLRNorla Road  20:45+1:1420:47+1:142m??21811.050248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#65%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  20:55+1:1320:57+1:132m??21818.054233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#66%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  21:15+1:1421:17+1:172m??21834.024184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#67%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+1:0222:00+1:0510m??21847.048212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#68%--%BUDMBadmal (2 PFs)  22:25+1:0322:27+1:032m??21867.079209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#69%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  23:00+1:1023:05+1:155m??21911.068185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#70%--%BRPLBarpali (2 PFs)  23:55+1:2223:57+1:242m??21968.064177mECoRdist:- baragarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#71%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:15+1:2500:20+1:275m??31987.047184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#72%--%ATSAttabira (1 PFs)  00:43+1:2400:45+1:252m??32005.032162mECoRDist - Bargarh 768027, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#73%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+1:0801:40+1:0910m??32029.07160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#74%--%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  01:55+001:57+02m??32031.054161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#75%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  02:20+5302:22+532m??32052.023206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0826.0
#76/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+5103:40+5710m??32078.071236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#77/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  04:11+4704:12+481m??32114.055260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#78/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  04:50+4004:51+431m??32149.075237mSERDist :- Sundergarh, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#79/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)05:15+4905:35+4720m??32179.053198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#80/--/NXNNuagaon  06:07+4306:08+441m??32208.054218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4641.0
#81/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  06:54+5306:55+541m??32249.076440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#82/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  07:37+1:0007:38+1:011m??32302.060577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#83/==/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  08:20+5308:25+545m??32344.028655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#84/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+5408:55+5215m??32351.049635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#85/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+4110:10+432m??32411.040257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#86/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  10:29+4010:30+411m??32423.058297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#87/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  10:54+4510:55+471m??32447.050291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#88/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  11:15+3911:25+3710m??32463.032245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2916.0
#89/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:54+3911:56+412m??32479.035227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#90/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)12:25+3612:45+4120m??32496.040240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#91/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  13:30+21-??32525.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.