Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 24, 2018 15:29:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 24, 2018 15:29:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Ahmadabad - Guwahati

14723/Σ ADI-GHY ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  May 09 2013 (17:10)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 106h 30m  72 halts  Distance: 2647 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 15270/Ahmedabad - Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 35h 30m Distance: 1755 km
xfer @ MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 15910/Avadh Assam Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 40m Distance: 892 km
Departs @ 16:30
Platform# 4
S      
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 03:00 +5 nights
Platform# 1
S      
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 72 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express (UnReserved)/15270
#1%==%ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -16:30+0410.06151mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:0869.0
#2%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  17:38+017:40+02m0169.03993mWRGujarat 384001, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4065.0
#3%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:20+019:22+02m01134.073216mWRPalanpur - 385001, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#4!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  20:05+020:15+010m21186.060264mNWRDist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:46166.0
#5!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  23:01+023:03+02m01352.057267mNWRMarwar Junction - 306001, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:27140.0
#6!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  01:30+001:40+010m02492.069480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:1080.0
#7%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+002:52+02m02572.062388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#8%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  03:45+003:55+010m12626.070436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations02:40187.0
#9|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  06:35+006:40+05m12813.055173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#10|--|AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  07:10+007:12+02m02841.019174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2326.0
#11/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)08:35+008:45+010m22867.017169mNCRPIN 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2023.0
#12/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  10:05+010:10+05m02890.066167mNCRPIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:30231.0
#13/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:40+013:50+010m521121.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#14/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  15:10+015:20+010m721193.054 NRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:10117.0
#15/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:30+017:45+015m221310.071111mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#16/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  19:00+019:05+05m221399.07791mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#17/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  19:28+019:30+02m021428.02984mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1034.0
#18/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  20:40+020:55+015m721462.06684mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#19/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  21:40+021:45+05m021511.06278mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#20/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  22:05+022:10+05m021532.05375mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5549.0
#21/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+023:10+05m021581.03969mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3561.0
#22/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  00:45+000:55+010m031642.05758mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5754.0
#23/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  01:52+001:54+02m031696.02356mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#24/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  02:08+002:10+02m031702.02955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:5053.0
#25/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:00+0-031755.0-57mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Avadh Assam Express (PT)/15910 - Buffer: 10m
261 intermediate stations06:150.0
#26/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+3:3706:20+3:405m151755.05257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#27/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  07:20+3:3507:45+3:1325m051807.07051mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#28/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  08:05+2:5708:07+3:042m251830.04351mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#29/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  08:45+2:4108:55+2:4610m451858.04649mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#30/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  09:15+2:1409:17+2:152m051873.06247mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#31/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  09:56+2:1210:01+2:125m051913.06644mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#32/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  10:09+2:1410:11+2:142m051922.04044mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#33/==/THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  11:14+2:2211:16+2:232m051964.06040mECRDist;-Bhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#34/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  11:32+2:2311:34+2:322m051980.02839mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations02:0158.0
#35/==/KIRKatihar Junction (8 PFs)13:35+2:1613:50+2:2115m652038.050 NFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5243.0
#36%==%AZRAzamnagar Road (3 PFs)  14:42+2:2214:44+2:222m052081.05834mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#37%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  14:58+2:2315:00+2:232m052095.07938mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#38%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  15:22+2:0415:24+2:082m052124.066 NFRPin-733201, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#39%==%KNEKishanGanj (2 PFs)  15:50+2:0915:55+2:085m052152.07353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#40%==%AUBAluabari Road Junction (2 PFs)  16:20+2:1016:22+2:102m052183.03769mNFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur., West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:3357.0
#41%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  17:55+2:2518:10+2:2415m152240.038114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#42!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  19:03+2:0119:05+2:022m152273.06886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#43!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  19:33+2:0719:38+2:095m052305.05477mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0760.0
#44!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  20:45+2:5220:50+3:025m052365.03848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#45%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  21:20+2:4721:25+2:545m052384.08348mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5069.0
#46%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (5 PFs)  22:15+2:5622:17+3:032m352453.04545mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#47%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  22:30+2:5622:32+3:032m252463.03549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4827.0
#48%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  23:20+2:5423:30+3:0010m052490.05059mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
19 intermediate stations03:00150.0
#49%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  02:30+2:5602:35+3:075m062640.01652mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#50|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  03:00+3:0903:20+3:1920m162647.04659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.