Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 23:41:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 23:41:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mandi Bamora Bhopal Evening Link

14730/Σ Mandi Bamora Bhopal Evening Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  May 10 2013 (14:33)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 50m  19 halts  Distance: 896 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 14814/Bhopal - Jodhpur Express
Travel Time: 2h 40m Distance: 139 km
xfer @ BINA/Bina Junction  Buffer: 5m
#2. 11078/Jhelum Express
Travel Time: 16h 50m Distance: 896 km
Departs @ 22:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhopal Junction/BPL
Arrives @ 15:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 19 halts. 125 intermediate Stations between Bhopal Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhopal - Jodhpur Express/14814
#1/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  -17:25+1??1-278.077498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#2/==/SMTSalamatpur (3 PFs)  17:54+1617:56+222m??1-241.054444mWCRSalamatpur Vidisha Road District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#3/==/SCISanchi (2 PFs)  18:04+2218:06+282m??1-234.051427mWCRPin ;- 464661, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#4/==/BHSVidisha (4 PFs)  18:17+2918:19+292m??1-224.060431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#5/==/GLGGulabGanj (3 PFs)  18:40+3318:42+362m??1-203.072433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#6/==/PAIPabai (3 PFs)  18:50+3718:52+432m??1-194.066432mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#7/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  19:00+4519:02+452m??1-185.054417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#8/==/BETBareth (4 PFs)  19:13+4519:15+492m??1-175.058419mWCRState Highway 19, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#9/==/KAHKalhar (3 PFs)  19:25+5119:27+572m??1-165.066409mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#10/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  19:35+5919:37+592m??1-157.037413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#11/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  20:05+4120:10+445m??1-139.052413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
Jhelum Express/11078 - Buffer: 5m
0 intermediate stations23:550.0
#12/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  20:05+1:1920:10+1:195m??1-139.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#13/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  20:42+1:2520:44+1:252m??1-93.085417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#14/==/BHSVidisha (4 PFs)  21:12+1:3321:14+1:352m??1-54.053431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#15/==/BPL»Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)»  22:15+1:3422:20+1:395m??10.037498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#16/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  22:30+1:4422:32+1:442m??16.070496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#17/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  23:30+1:5823:32+1:592m??174.025309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#18/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+1:4200:20+1:485m??292.084328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#19/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  00:44+2:0100:46+2:022m??2125.082315mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#20/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  01:17+2:0001:19+2:002m??2167.087289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#21/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  02:02+2:0102:04+2:012m??2230.036283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1645.0
#22/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  03:20+1:3103:25+1:315m??2275.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#23/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  04:18+1:3004:20+1:302m??2344.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#24/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  05:05+1:3505:15+1:3710m??2399.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#25/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  05:38+1:4105:40+1:422m??2423.0102212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2847.0
#26/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  06:08+1:5506:10+1:552m??2470.096264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#27/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:38+2:0506:40+2:052m??2515.090351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#28/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  07:08+2:0907:10+2:092m??2557.043475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#29/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  07:45+2:0107:50+2:045m??2583.031582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#30/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  09:13+1:3409:15+1:382m??2625.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#31/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  09:58+1:4210:00+1:432m??2669.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0268.0
#32/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:02+1:4111:05+1:443m??2737.046651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:5084.0
#33/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)12:55+1:2313:10+1:3715m??2821.074520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#34/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  13:48+1:4013:50+1:402m??2867.022552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2029.0
#35/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  15:10+58-??2896.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.