Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 15:19:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 15:19:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
important for all same route users

14731/Σ ballia-gandhidham ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by pawankumarsingh~  May 10 2013 (15:20)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 50m  20 halts  Distance: 2316 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 19046/Tapti Ganga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 40m Distance: 1727 km
xfer @ ST/Surat  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 22955/Kutch SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 589 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# ???
S TW FS
Chhapra Junction/CPR
Arrives @ 08:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMT TF 
Bhuj/BHUJ


1 xfers. 20 halts. 150 intermediate Stations between Chhapra Junction and Bhuj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tapti Ganga Express (PT)/19046
#1!%%!%CPR»Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)»  -09:00-??10.05858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#2!%%!%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  09:30-09:32-2m??129.05261mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#3!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  10:15-10:20-5m??166.05465mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3633.0
#4!%%!%RSRRasra (2 PFs)  10:56-10:58-2m??199.05072mNERRasra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#5%==%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  11:40-11:45-5m??1135.04575mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#6!%%!%MMAMuhammadabad (2 PFs)  12:14-12:16-2m??1156.09380mNER276403, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#7!%%!%AMHAzamgarh (2 PFs)  12:30-12:40-10m??1178.02881mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0056.0
#8!%%!%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  14:40-14:50-10m??1234.03690mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#9%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  15:45-15:47-2m??1267.04283mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2358.0
#10/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  17:10-17:30-20m??1325.02382mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#11/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  17:44-17:46-2m??1330.03882mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0240.0
#12/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  18:48-18:50-2m??1370.06286mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#13/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  19:20-19:25-5m??1401.04987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#14/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  19:34-19:36-2m??1408.06386mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0973.0
#15/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  20:45-20:50-5m??1481.07897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#16%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  21:19-21:21-2m??1519.067132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#17%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  22:10-22:15-5m??1574.067250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1077.0
#18%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:25-23:35-10m??1651.074322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2099.0
#19%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:55-01:00-5m??2750.061388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3090.0
#20%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:30-02:40-10m??2840.090417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:58178.0
#21%==%PPI•Pipariya (3 PFs)•  04:38-04:40-2m??21018.035339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5568.0
#22/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)06:35-06:45-10m??21086.091328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5075.0
#23/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  07:35-07:37-2m??21161.052289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:03108.0
#24/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  09:40-09:45-5m??21269.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#25/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  10:38-10:40-2m??21338.059267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#26/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  11:35-11:45-10m??21393.038209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#27/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:23-12:25-2m??21417.052212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#28/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  13:28-13:30-2m??21471.044187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:2361.0
#29/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  14:53-14:55-2m??21532.046163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#30%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  15:40-15:45-5m??21567.064203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#31/==/NWUNavapur (3 PFs)  16:39-16:41-2m??21625.060124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#32/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  17:23-17:25-2m??21667.05690mWRVyara, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0156.0
#33%==%UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  18:26-18:28-2m??21723.02014mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#34/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  18:40--??21727.0-18mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Kutch SF Express/22955 - Buffer: 3h 20m
0 intermediate stations21:550.0
#35/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  21:55-22:00-5m??21727.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#36/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  22:34-22:36-2m??21777.06220mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#37/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  22:45-22:47-2m??21786.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#38/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  23:47-23:52-5m??21857.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#39/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  00:23-00:25-2m??31892.06645mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#40/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  00:42-00:44-2m??31911.04537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0146.0
#41/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)01:45-02:05-20m??31957.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5665.0
#42|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  03:01-03:03-2m??32022.06529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0065.0
#43|==|DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  04:03-04:05-2m??32087.07053mWRDi- Surendranagar. Gujarat 363320, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#44!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  04:32-04:34-2m??32119.07945mWRHalvad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#45!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  05:09-05:11-2m??32165.0446mWRMalia, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5339.0
#46!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  06:04-06:06-2m??32204.06440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#47|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  06:21-06:23-2m??32220.05444mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4238.0
#48|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)07:05-07:30-25m??32258.06711mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#49|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  07:38-07:40-2m??32267.04435mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#50|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  07:50-07:52-2m??32274.04453mWRAnjar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#51|--|BHUJ•Bhuj (3 PFs)•  08:50--??32316.0-87mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.