Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 21:04:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 21:04:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fastest chain from Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur

14732/Σ MS-TCN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  May 10 2013 (16:22)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 55m  26 halts  Distance: 711 km  1 xfers
#1. 12633/Chennai Egmore - Kanniyakumari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 45m Distance: 650 km
xfer @ TEN/Tirunelveli Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 16735/Chennai Egmore Tiruchendur (Chendur) Exp -New #161 - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 16h 20m Distance: 776 km
Departs @ 17:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 08:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tiruchendur/TCN


1 xfers. 26 halts. 141 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Tiruchendur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Egmore - Kanniyakumari SF Express (PT)/12633
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -17:30-??10.05310mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#2/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  17:58-18:00-2m??125.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#3/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)18:28-18:30-2m??156.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#4/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  18:58-19:00-2m??191.07948mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#5/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  19:23-19:25-2m??1121.05648mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#6/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  20:05-20:10-5m??1159.08645mSR, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#7/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  20:48-20:50-2m??1213.07445mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:40124.0
#8/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  22:30-22:35-5m??1337.05886mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3894.0
#9/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  00:13-00:15-2m??2431.058287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0562.0
#10/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  01:20-01:30-10m??2493.061139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#11%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  02:13-02:15-2m??2537.070107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#12%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  02:38-02:40-2m??2564.07265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#13%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  02:58-03:00-2m??2585.05290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#14/--/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  04:15-04:20-5m??2650.06544mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore Tiruchendur (Chendur) Exp -New #161/16735 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations01:550.0
#15/--/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  06:15-06:20-5m??2650.05744mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#16|--|SDNRSeydunganallur  06:37-06:38-1m??2666.05729mSRPIN code 628809, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#17|--|SVVSrivaikuntam (2 PFs)  06:51-06:52-1m??2678.04419mSRPIN code 628621, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#18|--|NZTNazareth (2 PFs)  07:06-07:07-1m??2689.05021mSRPIN code 628617, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#19|--|KZBKurumbur (1 PFs)  07:16-07:17-1m??2696.07114mSRPIN code 628207, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#20|--|ANYArumuganeri (2 PFs)  07:22-07:23-1m??2702.0187mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#21|--|KZYKayalpattinam (1 PFs)  07:29-07:30-1m??2704.088mSRArumuganeri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:557.0
#22|--|TCN•Tiruchendur (3 PFs)•  08:25--??2711.0-5mSRTiruchchendur, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.