Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 16:44:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 16:44:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Mangalore - Dibrugarh

14740/Σ MA0-DBRG ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  May 11 2013 (16:23)
40
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 106h 0m  57 halts  Distance: 5028 km  1 xfers
#1. 22629/Dadar - Tirunelveli SF Express (via Konkan)
Travel Time: 24h 20m Distance: 1238 km
xfer @ PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)  Buffer: 11h 10m
#2. 15905/Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express (PT)
Travel Time: 70h 30m Distance: 3790 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Dadar Central/DR
Arrives @ 06:40 +5 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 57 halts. 715 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dadar - Tirunelveli SF Express (via Konkan)/22629
#1/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -20:40+0??10.0667mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:02+621:05+53m??124.04411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#3/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  21:50+1921:55+255m??157.04711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#4%==%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  23:30-623:35+05m??1132.05310mCRRoha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:25128.0
#5%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  02:00+2302:02+322m??2260.04911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3375.0
#6%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  03:35+3703:40+425m??2335.061132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:50112.0
#7%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  05:30+5705:32+572m??2447.04447mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4878.0
#8%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  07:20+3507:22+482m??2525.04423mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0346.0
#9%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  08:25+4508:35+4510m??2571.0689mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#10%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  09:28+5809:30+1:012m??2632.05211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2069.0
#11%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  10:50+5410:52+542m??2701.0644mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:54121.0
#12%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  12:46+4512:48+452m??2822.03918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3763.0
#13%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  14:25+3414:35+3610m??2885.06724mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
22 intermediate stations02:00133.0
#14/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  16:35+2916:40+305m??21018.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#15/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  18:00+2218:05+305m??21107.04711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:5087.0
#16/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  19:55+320:05+2410m??21194.04826mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#17/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  21:00+1521:05+165m??21238.03380mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express (PT)/15905 - Buffer: 11h 10m
0 intermediate stations11:000.0
#18/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  08:05+808:10+95m??31238.04280mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2056.0
#19/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  09:30+809:35+105m??31294.071417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#20/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  10:18+1510:20+152m??31344.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#21/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  11:05+1311:10+135m??31394.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#22/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  12:05+1212:10+145m??31454.070282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43121.0
#23/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  13:53+1113:55+132m??31575.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#24/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:03+2015:05+202m??31659.062215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:15125.0
#25/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  17:20+717:30+1610m??31784.059115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:03121.0
#26/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:33+2919:34+291m??31905.08321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:24117.0
#27/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:58+4221:00+432m??32022.05412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:35139.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:35+2523:45+2610m??32161.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5159.0
#29/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  00:36+3600:37+371m??42220.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#30/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  02:01+3902:03+392m??42310.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#31/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  02:41+4802:42+481m??42360.04517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:56134.0
#32/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  05:38+705:40+92m??42494.02946mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#33/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)06:15+706:35+1320m??42511.05811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#34/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+1307:43+135m??42572.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#35/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  08:35+1108:37+112m??42641.06234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1173.0
#36/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  09:48+609:50+92m??42714.06928mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0575.0
#37/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  10:55+511:00+65m??42789.07126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:05147.0
#38/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  13:05+1013:25+1620m??42936.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#39/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:45+2213:50+225m??42955.06639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#40/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+5614:20+565m??42983.05028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations02:18116.0
#41/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  16:38+2716:40+282m??43099.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#42/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  17:25+4517:27+452m??43161.06920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
16 intermediate stations01:37112.0
#43/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  19:04+3619:05+381m??43273.01948mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:1022.0
#44/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  20:15+2620:17+282m??43295.08752mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:11103.0
#45/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  21:28+4821:30+482m??43398.07189mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#46/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  22:15+4622:25+4610m??43451.033192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#47/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  23:40+1:0323:45+1:075m??43493.040114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#48/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)↵¶00:48+5101:08+5320m??53535.04976mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations02:24118.0
#49/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  03:32+1:1703:37+1:165m??53653.04740mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:38124.0
#50%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  06:15+5606:25+5610m??53777.07431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations02:00148.0
#51%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  08:25+1:3908:27+1:392m??53925.05353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3887.0
#52%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  10:05+1:3510:20+1:3915m??54012.051114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
27 intermediate stations03:20168.0
#53|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)  13:40+2:0413:45+2:065m??54180.08053mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0182.0
#54%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  14:46+2:1414:48+2:142m??54262.03549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4727.0
#55%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  15:35+2:0415:40+2:065m??54289.07259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#56!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  16:23+2:1616:25+2:162m??54341.04849mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
12 intermediate stations02:45130.0
#57|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  19:10+2:3919:25+2:4415m??54471.06059mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5757.0
#58!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  20:22+2:5520:24+2:552m??54528.05962mNFRJagiroad, Assam
15 intermediate stations02:06124.0
#59!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+3:0622:35+3:085m??54652.063141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#60|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  23:06+3:3023:08+3:312m??54684.060177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#61|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  23:45+3:3723:52+3:457m??54721.036154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
9 intermediate stations01:5870.0
#62|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  01:50+3:2001:52+3:202m??64791.069102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#63|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  02:25+3:2902:35+3:3210m??64829.059118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:40157.0
#64|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+4:1905:25+4:2110m??64986.034124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#65|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  06:40+6:18-??65028.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.